USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 14, 2009
1 Womens Youth 1x
12
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
22
4 Womens Youth 2x
15
    Archbishop Prendergast High School (A)
J. Lees/J. Lees
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Hyten/A. Talbot
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Tadiri/C. Draper
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Chrumka/A. DeClercq
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Hopewell/C. Kohl
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Felix/H. Hargreaves
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
C. Robinson/C. Whittington
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Wood/M. Dobrowolski
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
K. Bracke/B. Baustian
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Burke/K. Leyva
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Ferrara/C. Nohre
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Wilson/A. Brooks
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
V. Greco/O. Christine
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
L. Sohacki/A. Beattie
 
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. DeHaven/H. Schmidt
 
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
19
6 Mens Youth 2x
15
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
8 Mens Youth 2-
17
9 Womens Youth 4x
19
10 Mens Youth 4x
13
    Atomic Rowing (A)
L. Campbell/S. Parker/M. Douglas/P. Reath/
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
P. Stojancic/J. Metz/D. Connor/E. Melvin/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Wales/B. Fredette/M. Lukas/B. Dickey
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Perrot/C. Welborn/M. Presiado/W. Burdge
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Donohue/P. Donohue/A. Bury/C. Higgins
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
S. Ryan/T. Stolarski/W. Nowak/T. Michelson/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
W. Horvat/S. Tinsman/A. Engle/D. Varilek
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Southgate Anderson High School (A)
J. Murt/J. Trzeciak/A. Wlodkowski/C. Brown
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
 
11 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
15
12 Womens Youth 4+
14
13 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
14
14 Mens Youth 4+
16
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
17
16 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
21
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change