USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 14, 2009
1 Womens Youth 1x
12
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
22
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Gilbert/B. Mele
 
    Baldwin School Crew (A)
T. Ibrahim/S. Marker
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
C. Melia/P. Smith
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
B. Clifton/S. Hlass
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Rippert/C. Long
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
S. Merchel/S. Cameron
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
C. Pomputius/L. Hughes
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
K. Woodie/L. Sobol
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
K. Masler/R. Liebermann
 
    Lakeside School (A)
R. Myhre/M. Wong
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Johnson/A. Cours
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Rollins/W. McCormack
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
N. Stoppel/M. Schultze
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Wohlrab/R. L'Hote
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Lansing/C. Stein
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Gordon/J. Roloff
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Redman/S. Heywood
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
E. McCombs/C. Watters
 
4 Womens Youth 2x
15
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
19
    Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
D. Hall/D. Vlasis
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
J. McCallister/A. Montesano
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Allen/A. Fildes
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
S. Romeo/A. Caswell
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
B. Britten/C. Powers
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Wales/A. O'Sullivan
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Reinis/N. Trojan
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
D. Matasic/B. Doughty
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Clark/R. Wagner
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Ketner/D. Kutulas
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
B. Beckerman/M. Messina
 
    Southgate Anderson High School (A)
J. Trzeciak/C. Brown
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Wainwright/R. Brown
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
J. Russell/F. Weidner
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
 
6 Mens Youth 2x
15
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Martens/F. Compton
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
C. Delaney/T. Schmidt
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
J. Stafford/N. Bender
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
A. McCrea/B. Dickson
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Mannisto/Z. Segal
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
S. Garrison/A. Timmons
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
D. Gould/E. O'Neill
 
    RowPittsburgh (A)
A. Keiser/A. Kleijn
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
O. Traynor/M. Meyer-Bosse
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Fernando/T. Pickering
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
J. Sluis/C. Buesser
 
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
8 Mens Youth 2-
17
9 Womens Youth 4x
19
10 Mens Youth 4x
13
11 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
15
12 Womens Youth 4+
14
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
R. White/J. Poinsatte/M. Daugherty/L. McGirl/N. Worsham (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Murphy/V. Zahopoulos/C. Roy/K. Fiori/S. Tadiri (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
M. Bruggeman/A. Haley/M. Pendergrass/A. Flinn/A. Meyers (Cox)/
 
    Groton School (A)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
S. Baldwin/S. Smith/B. Koonsman/A. Corrigan/A. Cervantes (Cox)/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
M. White/A. Lorei/M. Schanne/K. Bennett/K. Messina (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
D. Golden/L. Vincent/M. Brown/S. Eadon/L. Peizer (Cox)/
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
M. Keady/J. Luscinskas/J. Hollingsworth/C. Fai/J. Lawrence (Cox)/
 
    Peddie School (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
S. Shipton/K. Ernst/G. Guarino/L. Luo/E. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Galluzzi/C. Meinert/S. Elliott/A. Smart/A. Williams (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
13 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
14
14 Mens Youth 4+
16
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
17
16 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
21
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change