USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 14, 2009
1 Womens Youth 1x
12
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
S. Griffin
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
N. Pazdalski
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
J. Stafford
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
O. Salonna
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
T. Freeman
 
    Downingtown East High School (A)
J. Han
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. West
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. Harper
 
    Moses Brown School (A)
J. Ryan
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Kew
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Morel
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Anderson
 
    St. Edward's School (A)
H. Kappel
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
M. Leasure
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Maddamma
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Fernando
 
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
22
4 Womens Youth 2x
15
    Archbishop Prendergast High School (A)
J. Lees/J. Lees
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Hyten/A. Talbot
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Tadiri/C. Draper
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Chrumka/A. DeClercq
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Hopewell/C. Kohl
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Felix/H. Hargreaves
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
C. Robinson/C. Whittington
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Wood/M. Dobrowolski
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
K. Bracke/B. Baustian
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Burke/K. Leyva
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Ferrara/C. Nohre
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Wilson/A. Brooks
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
V. Greco/O. Christine
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
L. Sohacki/A. Beattie
 
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. DeHaven/H. Schmidt
 
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
19
    Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
D. Hall/D. Vlasis
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
J. McCallister/A. Montesano
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Allen/A. Fildes
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
S. Romeo/A. Caswell
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
B. Britten/C. Powers
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Wales/A. O'Sullivan
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Reinis/N. Trojan
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
D. Matasic/B. Doughty
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Clark/R. Wagner
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Ketner/D. Kutulas
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
B. Beckerman/M. Messina
 
    Southgate Anderson High School (A)
J. Trzeciak/C. Brown
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Wainwright/R. Brown
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
J. Russell/F. Weidner
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
 
6 Mens Youth 2x
15
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
8 Mens Youth 2-
17
9 Womens Youth 4x
19
10 Mens Youth 4x
13
11 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
15
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ruenger/R. Swetz/S. Hamilton/E. Hamilton/M. Holley/C. Higgins/M. Ciocca/H. Yudelman/M. Serabian (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
K. Raymond/K. Hubbard/L. Maher/A. Moot/B. Klick/M. Sullivan/C. Walker/E. McGarry/R. Pawlowski (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Johnson/A. Cours/K. Kirk/S. Mores/C. Villarreal/B. Willey/S. Arcos/L. Parker/K. Garza (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Collishaw/C. Southern/M. Raff/A. Vo/A. Fox/K. Eline/A. Langhoff/K. Reid/A. Nielson (Cox)/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
L. Jelaco/J. O'Connor/K. Jensvold-Rumage/S. Knopp/C. Ihle/K. Thomas/K. Kaspers/M. Rood/M. Richardson (Cox)/
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Vonesh/B. Overend/J. Wukawitz/B. Ngo/K. Sanders/K. Rosoff/C. Bui/E. Von Hoffman/K. Murai (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
12 Womens Youth 4+
14
13 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
14
14 Mens Youth 4+
16
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
17
16 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
21
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change