USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 14, 2009
1 Womens Youth 1x
12
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
S. Griffin
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
N. Pazdalski
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
J. Stafford
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
O. Salonna
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
T. Freeman
 
    Downingtown East High School (A)
J. Han
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. West
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. Harper
 
    Moses Brown School (A)
J. Ryan
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Kew
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Morel
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Anderson
 
    St. Edward's School (A)
H. Kappel
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
M. Leasure
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Maddamma
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Fernando
 
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
22
4 Womens Youth 2x
15
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
19
6 Mens Youth 2x
15
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Martens/F. Compton
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
C. Delaney/T. Schmidt
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
J. Stafford/N. Bender
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
A. McCrea/B. Dickson
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Mannisto/Z. Segal
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
S. Garrison/A. Timmons
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
D. Gould/E. O'Neill
 
    RowPittsburgh (A)
A. Keiser/A. Kleijn
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
O. Traynor/M. Meyer-Bosse
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Fernando/T. Pickering
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
J. Sluis/C. Buesser
 
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
8 Mens Youth 2-
17
9 Womens Youth 4x
19
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
G. Fleming/M. Serou/H. House/E. Leddy
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
H. Allen/E. Nimb/J. Molskness/A. Goss
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
A. Crenshaw/K. Cavins/B. Busch/S. Fewell/
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
F. Bower/L. Fleischmann/J. Huelskamp/A. Lazarus
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
E. Melton/J. Jeelani/L. Siegman/A. Wharton
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Hopewell/K. Reelick/A. Kobayashi/M. McKellop
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Daugherty/J. Sack/C. Carpenter/S. Bishop
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
L. Jaffe/E. Tormey/E. Framson/K. Wunderlin
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. O'Hanlon/S. Thompson/L. McNamee/G. Riccardi
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Sullivan/H. Adams/C. Johnson/B. Bradshaw/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Herman/S. Schweighardt/A. Gabbard/A. Dougherty
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Johannesen/S. Dandaraw/H. Bogan/L. Boudreau/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Greenberg/C. Lawrance/A. Zadravec/K. Taylor
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Staff/M. Farrell/C. Redman/S. Heywood
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
 
10 Mens Youth 4x
13
11 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
15
12 Womens Youth 4+
14
13 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
14
14 Mens Youth 4+
16
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
17
    Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
M. Freshley/E. Finch/M. Stoehr/M. Bonini/K. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Fosmoe/H. Sumners/M. Allred/T. Tumarkin/A. DeCarlis (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
J. Stone/K. Clawson/C. Mallahan/T. Aalvik/E. Tuesley (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Villarreal/S. Mores/S. Arcos/B. Willey/M. Sykora (Cox)/
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
A. Levenson/A. Ford/E. Cutler/A. Arrighi-Allisan/S. Joelson (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Greer/C. Chucholowski/M. Hearst/E. Ballard/B. White (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Kidd/A. Sonleitner/P. Veeraraghavan/I. Legate/K. Morgan (Cox)/
 
    The Winsor School (A)
K. Mallett/E. Collins/B. Scott/A. Lu/M. Monteagudo (Cox)
 
16 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
21
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change