USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 9, 2009 To May 10, 2009
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 9, 2009
1 Mens Varsity 8+
13
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Sandbakken/M. Schiller/T. Fuson/S. Dommer/A. Smith/D. Madden/Z. Artunes/M. Monrean/D. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
J. Sherry/A. Gonzales/C. Woods/D. Rodiack/P. Sprinkel/K. Demming/P. Tabet/M. Callies/R. Ferreira (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Hawkins/F. McGinn/R. Perrot/C. Welborn/J. Clemmer/F. Gasztonyi/W. Burdge/A. Sanchez/V. Desai (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Macrae/R. Zimmerman/R. Chavan/M. Perretta/M. Fox/A. Thorkelsson/A. Rose/C. George/D. Fish (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Carbone/J. Stein/Z. Johnson/D. Sture/K. Palmer/B. Crotty/J. Bazalgette/S. Roger/J. Hoon (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Andreoni/J. Lenczowski/S. Gessling/I. Drake/M. Lenhart/C. Williams/A. Ramos/G. BELL/E. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Demo/N. Bogatsky/A. Rowley/V. Romanov/M. Shenk/L. Hart/N. Lewis/M. Pompili/C. Saleh (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green/E. Hudson/N. Auvil/N. Kline/D. Zall/C. Weber/M. Dhesi/J. Machschefes/B. Dagang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Hervey/G. Buckley/M. Dieckmann/G. Boccara/S. Reineman/J. Thaxton/B. Buser/M. Bray/R. Arevalo (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Tate/E. Shikaloff/N. Bristow/S. McEvoy/G. Beaman/J. Ruck/C. Gerraghty/C. Wilkes/R. Blomberg (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Pickering/J. Nigri/C. Mitchell/T. Day/N. Fisher/L. Martin/W. Crimmins/C. Crimmins/L. Walker (Cox)
 
2 Womens Varsity 8+
16
3 Womens Frosh 8+
12
4 Mens Novice 4+
21
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Neeley/M. Monrean/J. Gentry/B. Schiller/S. Passi (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Smullin/B. Levesque/B. Miller/S. Smukler/B. Flannery (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Cheung/J. Pencek/P. Jimenez/R. Rice/J. Kearney (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
N. McCutcheon/M. Kahn/T. Bluth/H. Hyatt/J. Wishner (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
G. Hoffman/G. Wilson/J. Whelan/M. Olson/J. Verret (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Cazort/R. Cantwell/R. Rolfes/J. Crowley/Q. Kawata (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Brown/W. Sandmeyer/J. Roh/O. Tritenichenko/C. Kowtko (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Lutsker/D. Hosler/O. Ogbeide/A. Ramos/A. Steele (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Noyes/M. Magnusson/S. Khosid/C. Stewart/M. Lucier (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
P. Sheehan/M. Girshfeld/J. Martin/D. Meierkort/C. Papatheodorou (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Chew/I. Robertson/J. Dugyon/L. Cox/O. Darwish (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Mason/M. Boyens/D. Aharpour/E. Thompson/P. Feuge (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
H. Ellerman/A. Montoya/M. Lockett/S. Ko/B. Whitford (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Yee/M. Winston/M. Bello/D. Hollis/S. Kahn (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
A. Blodgett/Z. Misner/M. Bennett/C. Wheelans/A. Deverian (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
R. Klien/S. Skoll/M. Pedder/A. Tehrani/J. Herringer (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
 
5 Mens JV 8+
10
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Nick/J. Friesen/J. Walsh/J. Yakel/A. Saied/W. Tarrent/S. Sorensen/h. gray/K. Bell (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Burgess/J. Kally/S. Lindberg/S. Lee/C. Lee/C. Silvester/C. Galvan/T. Stow/L. Savett (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Hastings/S. Rampy/D. DeSantis/M. Katz/C. Hiel/M. Moyer/D. Kita/R. Kevorkian/C. Rapson (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. McCormack/J. Adams/A. Bluestein/J. Breuner/A. Moody/W. Hinshaw/L. Binda/A. Leason/J. Zipperstein (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
W. Deskin/J. Jensen/R. Davis/Z. Attaran/H. Rutherford/O. Hurley/H. Bierwith/J. Kwan/K. Benjamin (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
B. Lynch/E. Leavitt/H. Grandin/V. Merrill/H. Patterson/M. Milner/C. Lee/A. Khartchenko/R. Degener (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Savage/C. Milne/J. Perone/E. Thompson/B. Goodin/L. Dillard/M. Hurrell/E. Simmonds/R. McLeod (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
T. Sweeney/P. Champeau/C. Warner/M. Lelu/T. Altmann/C. Joewono/R. McGuinness/G. Snyder/N. Cunanan (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
L. Andersen/M. Petiti/J. Bruno/C. Sellwood/B. Humrich/J. Pencek/D. Kekeuwa/T. Ryan/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
6 Mens 3rd Varsiry8+
11
7 Womens JV 8+
14
8 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
9 Womens Novice 4+
21
10 Mens Frosh 8+
10
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
N. Totagrande/R. Vernazza/P. Cheung/R. Rice/P. Jimenez/A. Bartholamew/M. Franco/J. Eastling/J. Kearney (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Morrison/D. Visher/F. Chang/J. Brugge/Q. Montgomery/E. Harper/J. Daly/S. Byrd/R. Waters (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Chuter/B. Chuter/R. Ahrling/R. Sathyanarayana/J. Carter/J. Sandhu/M. Robinson/P. Ross/C. Kowtko (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Hosler/S. Labberton/T. Blackmore/S. Macdonald/S. Skoll/Q. Fitzgerald/A. Bacon/J. Baskett/V. Prasad (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
D. Demo/A. Gadye/R. Ostrow/N. Balestrieri/N. Stier/Z. Wald/M. Barone/S. Jordan/P. Van Zandt (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Goicoechea/D. Manske/J. Read/K. Prasit/M. Peterson/P. Feuge/M. Gruenberg/W. Wright/J. Taylor-Brown (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
G. Ashton/J. Malmquist/B. Stollman/D. Kriozere/J. Debacker/M. Otsmaa/R. Sandy/M. Ritchie/A. Vlahos (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
 
11 Womens Ltwt 4+
18
12 Mens Ltwt 4+
18
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Morgan/S. Shaw/J. Bowers/G. Horton/E. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
C. Lemos/T. Nick/P. Daly/S. Sorensen/E. Boquet (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Sprinkel/D. Rodiack/A. Gonzales/J. Sherry/R. Ferreira (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. McNulty/G. Nadal/M. Rainis/N. Trojan/N. Zehdar (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
Z. Bonnoris/T. Feld/A. Goldman/P. Panicacci/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
R. Faris/T. Neou-Curiel/A. Sweeney/H. Bamford/W. Kitzmiller (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Ramos/M. Lenhart/S. Gessling/G. BELL/D. Migdale (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Demo/B. Lynch/H. Grandin/N. Bogatsky/R. Degener (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Ostertag/P. Samra/S. Erlanger/I. Humphreys/M. Gaherty (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Bergado/E. Roper/J. Dugyon/I. Robertson/A. Egerter (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Buser/G. Buckley/S. Reineman/M. Bray/P. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
W. Crimmins/J. Malkin/Z. Dale/T. Williams/L. Walker (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
K. Deming/C. Woods/M. Callies/P. Tabet/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Norstad/G. Whitlock/I. Clark/J. Kanter/A. Katz (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
 
13 Womens Novice 4x
12
14 Mens Novice 4x
14
15 Mens Ltwt 2x
20
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Friesen/C. Lemos
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
S. Siegfried/E. Carlson
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
T. Ryan/M. Callies
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Kally/S. Lee
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Rainis/N. Trojan
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. Kita/C. Hiel
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Nunziato/M. Schoenfeld
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Ketner/D. Kutulas
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Gilbert/J. Burbank III
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Iwaszewicz/B. Iwaszewicz
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Barnett/P. Sheehan
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
I. Humphreys/A. Ostertag
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
Z. Dale/W. Crimmins
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
N. Daugherty/A. Crowe
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
T. Neou-Curiel/R. Faris
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
 
16 Mens Varsity 4+
15
17 Womens 4x
21
18 Mens Frosh 4+
12
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Lyons-Gould/E. Smith/M. Hirtz-Wolf/W. Wight/S. Quady (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
N. Totagrande/R. Vernazza/M. Franco/J. Eastling/J. Kearney (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Morrison/S. Byrd/Q. Montgomery/J. Daly/R. Waters (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Bui/Z. Salaam/C. Kelley/S. Jacobs/M. Quackenbush (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Chuter/B. Chuter/P. Oung/R. Sathyanarayana/C. Kowtko (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
T. Blackmore/S. Labberton/J. Debacker/S. Macdonald/V. Prasad (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
R. Ostrow/Z. Wald/N. Stier/N. Balestrieri/P. Van Zandt (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Goicoechea/D. Manske/M. Peterson/J. Read/J. Taylor-Brown (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
19 Womens JV 4+
14
20 Mens 1x
21
21 Womens 2-
14
22 Womens Novice 8+ "B"
19
23 Womens Novice 8+
15
24 Womens Ltwt 2x
19
25 Mens JV 4+
19
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Yakel/J. Walsh/W. Tarrent/A. Saied/K. Bell (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
B. Humrich/P. Tabet/J. Bruno/M. Callies/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
P. Cole/T. Turpin/M. McGlynn/M. Presiado/N. Zehdar (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. McCormack/J. Adams/J. Breuner/A. Leason/A. Katz (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Masatani/K. Costopoulos/P. Ganoe/D. Teetz/G. Tuttle (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
W. Deskin/D. Baefsky/R. Davis/G. BELL/K. Benjamin (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Dowling/M. Milner/H. Patterson/A. Lee/A. Dreyer (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Barnett/R. Newman/N. Geiger/J. Martin/K. Barnett (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Zall/C. Weber/M. Dhesi/J. Machschefes/B. Dagang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Goicoechea/C. Milne/S. Reineman/L. Dillard/R. McLeod (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Nigri/C. Crimmins/T. Day/C. Mitchell/G. Lewallen (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
Z. Wells/A. Mote/A. Grove/C. Henka/S. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
D. Kekeuwa/K. Deming/J. Pencek/T. Ryan/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
D. Amin/F. Allen/H. Bierwith/I. Drake/K. Benjamin (Cox)
 
26 Mens 2x
13
27 Mens Novice 8+ "B"
11
28 Womens 1x
14
29 Womens Frosh 4+
13
30 Mens 2-
10
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Sandbakken/S. Dommer
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
C. Chang/Z. Felise
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Perrot/C. Welborn
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Carbone/D. Sture
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
T. Neou-Curiel/A. Sweeney
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Shenk/M. Pompili
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
W. Cromerty/R. Newman
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Auvil/E. Hudson
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
J. Bazalgette/J. Stein
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
L. Hart/A. Rowley
 
31 Mens Novice 8+
12
32 Womens 2x
14
33 Womens Ltwt 8+
12
34 Mens 4x
14
35 Mens Ltwt 8+
10
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Nick/J. Friesen/S. Sorensen/h. gray/A. Consentint/C. Lemos/Z. Beatty/P. Daly/S. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
C. Woods/J. Sherry/A. Gonzales/P. Sprinkel/P. Tabet/D. Rodiack/K. Deming/M. Callies/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. McNulty/G. Nadal/M. Rainis/N. Trojan/P. Cole/T. Turpin/M. McGlynn/M. Presiado/N. Zehdar (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
Z. Bonnoris/T. Feld/A. Goldman/P. Panicacci/I. Clark/G. Whitlock/M. Norstad/G. Stein/H. Blatt (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. France/J. Dobson/P. Ganoe/D. Teetz/M. Morrison/K. Costopoulos/M. Schoenfeld/J. Daly/G. Tuttle (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
F. Allen/D. Amin/J. Andreoni/Z. Attaran/D. Baefsky/G. BELL/E. Carr/R. Davis/K. Benjamin (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
B. Lynch/E. Leavitt/C. Lee/V. Merrill/N. Lewis/A. Khartchenko/H. Grandin/N. Bogatsky/E. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
S. Ha/C. Hooper/J. Jensen/J. Kwan/J. Lenczowski/A. Ramos/H. Rutherford/E. Sezgen/M. Meily (Cox)
 
36 Womens Varsity 4+
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change