USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 9, 2009 To May 10, 2009
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 9, 2009
1 Mens Varsity 8+
13
2 Womens Varsity 8+
16
3 Womens Frosh 8+
12
4 Mens Novice 4+
21
5 Mens JV 8+
10
6 Mens 3rd Varsiry8+
11
7 Womens JV 8+
14
8 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
9 Womens Novice 4+
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
V. Garrison/T. Swallow/A. Chagolla/L. Regester/M. Gertz (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Ringler/A. Smith/N. Mize/E. Seto/M. O'Toole (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Smullin/B. Flannery/P. Levesque/J. Smith/M. Schubert (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
D. Roberson/S. Schroeder/A. Coster/Z. Irish/M. Tomura (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Duffy/S. Orcutts/C. Tabari/I. Chadwick/B. Williams (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Duval/C. Olson/R. Curdes/L. Lehman/C. Kojima (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Holubec/K. Lamke/E. Guggemos/S. van Ommeren-Akelman/S. Kramer-Baldwin (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Wong/M. Pas/T. Abdulmassih/A. Homlund/K. Ungar (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Davies/m. Baum/C. Goldstone/A. Merkle/K. Barnett (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Mazet/E. Dana/S. Purkey/C. Dugyon/C. Coleman (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. O'Brien/J. Block/R. Roper/J. Franks/J. Shaw (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
E. Walton/D. Exume/E. Englert/C. Johnson/C. Brown (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
M. Faruggia/L. Kolinda/R. Lindquist/K. Oslund/E. Allen (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
B. Scott/K. Smart/A. Bolognini/T. Wang/M. Calderella (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
V. Smith/I. Nikolau/M. Bernstein/R. Greenberg/C. Conceicao (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
T. Chavez/A. Jacques/D. Good/S. Oswald/M. McGaughy (Cox)
 
10 Mens Frosh 8+
10
11 Womens Ltwt 4+
18
12 Mens Ltwt 4+
18
13 Womens Novice 4x
12
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Ferguson/A. Torquemada/A. Smullin/P. Levesque
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A)
V. Merriwether/A. Smith/J. Harrison/J. Ramos
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
E. Kern/K. O'Neil/L. Varshawsky/K. Menks
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Zehmer/C. Thomas/D. Bisson/C. Banh
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Conceicao/A. Spahr/M. Young/H. Hill
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Yashar/K. Lamke/A. Huntley/L. Lueders
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Kownacki/H. Johnston/M. Yuen/B. Currier
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
D. Good/J. Wied/A. McNeil/C. Teller
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
K. Plaxe/K. Fuller/A. Wise/E. Zisser
 
14 Mens Novice 4x
14
15 Mens Ltwt 2x
20
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Friesen/C. Lemos
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
S. Siegfried/E. Carlson
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
T. Ryan/M. Callies
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Kally/S. Lee
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Rainis/N. Trojan
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. Kita/C. Hiel
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Nunziato/M. Schoenfeld
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Ketner/D. Kutulas
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Gilbert/J. Burbank III
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Iwaszewicz/B. Iwaszewicz
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Barnett/P. Sheehan
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
I. Humphreys/A. Ostertag
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
Z. Dale/W. Crimmins
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
N. Daugherty/A. Crowe
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
T. Neou-Curiel/R. Faris
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
 
16 Mens Varsity 4+
15
17 Womens 4x
21
18 Mens Frosh 4+
12
19 Womens JV 4+
14
20 Mens 1x
21
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
T. Canning
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Levy
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. Harper
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Kew
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Moore
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Gensler
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
J. Steenburgh
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
V. Romanov
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
P. Dvorak
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Herd
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Rosenthal
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
Z. Dale
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
A. Chester
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
B. Horvath
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
S. Fernando
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (C)
J. Gilbert
 
21 Womens 2-
14
22 Womens Novice 8+ "B"
19
23 Womens Novice 8+
15
24 Womens Ltwt 2x
19
25 Mens JV 4+
19
26 Mens 2x
13
27 Mens Novice 8+ "B"
11
28 Womens 1x
14
    California Yacht Club (A)
C. Staff
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Winchell
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Felix
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Yashar
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Calder
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Susnara
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Warren
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Demarco
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
A. Carrington
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
H. Hargreaves
 
    California Yacht Club (C)
J. Dair
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
P. Gunter
 
29 Womens Frosh 4+
13
30 Mens 2-
10
31 Mens Novice 8+
12
32 Womens 2x
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Young/I. Molatore
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
C. Staff/A. Maniskas
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
J. Sack/L. Daugherty
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Felix/H. Hargreaves
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. O'Hanlon/S. Thompson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Lueders/K. Lamke
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Duesdieker/D. Susnara
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Premzic/S. Warren
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Burke/K. Leyva
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Lancelot/K. Morgan
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C)
C. Redman/S. Heywood
 
33 Womens Ltwt 8+
12
34 Mens 4x
14
35 Mens Ltwt 8+
10
36 Womens Varsity 4+
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change