USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 9, 2009 To May 10, 2009
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 9, 2009
1 Mens Varsity 8+
13
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Sandbakken/M. Schiller/T. Fuson/S. Dommer/A. Smith/D. Madden/Z. Artunes/M. Monrean/D. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
J. Sherry/A. Gonzales/C. Woods/D. Rodiack/P. Sprinkel/K. Demming/P. Tabet/M. Callies/R. Ferreira (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Hawkins/F. McGinn/R. Perrot/C. Welborn/J. Clemmer/F. Gasztonyi/W. Burdge/A. Sanchez/V. Desai (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Macrae/R. Zimmerman/R. Chavan/M. Perretta/M. Fox/A. Thorkelsson/A. Rose/C. George/D. Fish (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Carbone/J. Stein/Z. Johnson/D. Sture/K. Palmer/B. Crotty/J. Bazalgette/S. Roger/J. Hoon (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Andreoni/J. Lenczowski/S. Gessling/I. Drake/M. Lenhart/C. Williams/A. Ramos/G. BELL/E. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Demo/N. Bogatsky/A. Rowley/V. Romanov/M. Shenk/L. Hart/N. Lewis/M. Pompili/C. Saleh (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green/E. Hudson/N. Auvil/N. Kline/D. Zall/C. Weber/M. Dhesi/J. Machschefes/B. Dagang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Hervey/G. Buckley/M. Dieckmann/G. Boccara/S. Reineman/J. Thaxton/B. Buser/M. Bray/R. Arevalo (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Tate/E. Shikaloff/N. Bristow/S. McEvoy/G. Beaman/J. Ruck/C. Gerraghty/C. Wilkes/R. Blomberg (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Pickering/J. Nigri/C. Mitchell/T. Day/N. Fisher/L. Martin/W. Crimmins/C. Crimmins/L. Walker (Cox)
 
2 Womens Varsity 8+
16
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. May/T. Warner/S. Currier/H. Whitney/E. Halden/K. Goss/A. Hann/E. Ronan/M. Gauer (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Rodegard/K. Meyer/K. Potter/D. Elkan/A. Gorrostieta/M. Sulheim/I. Molatore/R. Cowan/H. Lukanuski (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Farafontoff/A. Nowinski/S. Egan/G. Uu/M. Ryan/A. Rediger/L. Harris/S. Story/M. Ruben (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
J. Sack/L. Daugherty/C. Carpenter/S. Gellner/A. Torquemada/A. Frakes/V. Smith/S. Bishop/A. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Felix/S. Mores/S. Newmarker/H. Hargreaves/C. Villarreal/A. Wilches/K. Kirk/D. Roberson/C. Attardo (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. McDonald/E. Sullenberger/T. Foley/K. Risser/K. McCullough/A. Fox/L. Dickson/K. Snook/A. Scullion (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Rippe/C. Morgan/M. Leason/K. Wentzel/C. Rosetti/O. Ley/F. Duffy/A. Wooster/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. O'Hanlon/L. McNamee/S. Thompson/K. McKenna/M. Costopoulos/B. O'Shea/G. Riccardi/A. Greenland/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Sanders/B. Sykes/C. Lakin/K. Travis/K. Vonesh/B. Overend/J. Wukawitz/E. Von Hoffman/S. Zomaya (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Savoie/R. Morowitz/K. Pedersen/C. Shannon/M. Moore/M. Simpson/E. Hobbs/C. Rennels/R. Ersted (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Bauer/N. Dahlberg-Seeth/D. Walsh/B. Barnes/C. Polakoff/C. Grover/N. Sung-Jereczek/A. Mittelberger/M. Fehr (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
D. Wong/C. Fisher/J. Conrad/M. Bowman-Jones/K. Lake/L. Kurkjian/J. Conrad/K. Lowell/T. Ouyang (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Warren/C. Premzic/C. Pugh/C. Kelly/C. Finn/H. Purkey/S. Vincent/M. Behar/A. Egerter (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Burke/K. Leyva/S. Boccara/J. Helssen/J. Herman/A. Dougherty/E. Ballard/A. Gabbard/K. Jackson (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. LaCava/C. Lancelot/B. Bones/S. Huang/K. Morgan/M. Jolly/A. Guth/T. Toronto/M. Lancelot (Cox)
 
3 Womens Frosh 8+
12
4 Mens Novice 4+
21
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Neeley/M. Monrean/J. Gentry/B. Schiller/S. Passi (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Smullin/B. Levesque/B. Miller/S. Smukler/B. Flannery (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Cheung/J. Pencek/P. Jimenez/R. Rice/J. Kearney (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
N. McCutcheon/M. Kahn/T. Bluth/H. Hyatt/J. Wishner (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
G. Hoffman/G. Wilson/J. Whelan/M. Olson/J. Verret (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Cazort/R. Cantwell/R. Rolfes/J. Crowley/Q. Kawata (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Brown/W. Sandmeyer/J. Roh/O. Tritenichenko/C. Kowtko (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Lutsker/D. Hosler/O. Ogbeide/A. Ramos/A. Steele (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Noyes/M. Magnusson/S. Khosid/C. Stewart/M. Lucier (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
P. Sheehan/M. Girshfeld/J. Martin/D. Meierkort/C. Papatheodorou (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Chew/I. Robertson/J. Dugyon/L. Cox/O. Darwish (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Mason/M. Boyens/D. Aharpour/E. Thompson/P. Feuge (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
H. Ellerman/A. Montoya/M. Lockett/S. Ko/B. Whitford (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Yee/M. Winston/M. Bello/D. Hollis/S. Kahn (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
A. Blodgett/Z. Misner/M. Bennett/C. Wheelans/A. Deverian (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
R. Klien/S. Skoll/M. Pedder/A. Tehrani/J. Herringer (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
 
5 Mens JV 8+
10
6 Mens 3rd Varsiry8+
11
7 Womens JV 8+
14
8 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
9 Womens Novice 4+
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
V. Garrison/T. Swallow/A. Chagolla/L. Regester/M. Gertz (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Ringler/A. Smith/N. Mize/E. Seto/M. O'Toole (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Smullin/B. Flannery/P. Levesque/J. Smith/M. Schubert (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
D. Roberson/S. Schroeder/A. Coster/Z. Irish/M. Tomura (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Duffy/S. Orcutts/C. Tabari/I. Chadwick/B. Williams (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Duval/C. Olson/R. Curdes/L. Lehman/C. Kojima (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Holubec/K. Lamke/E. Guggemos/S. van Ommeren-Akelman/S. Kramer-Baldwin (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Wong/M. Pas/T. Abdulmassih/A. Homlund/K. Ungar (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Davies/m. Baum/C. Goldstone/A. Merkle/K. Barnett (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Mazet/E. Dana/S. Purkey/C. Dugyon/C. Coleman (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. O'Brien/J. Block/R. Roper/J. Franks/J. Shaw (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
E. Walton/D. Exume/E. Englert/C. Johnson/C. Brown (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
M. Faruggia/L. Kolinda/R. Lindquist/K. Oslund/E. Allen (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
B. Scott/K. Smart/A. Bolognini/T. Wang/M. Calderella (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
V. Smith/I. Nikolau/M. Bernstein/R. Greenberg/C. Conceicao (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
T. Chavez/A. Jacques/D. Good/S. Oswald/M. McGaughy (Cox)
 
10 Mens Frosh 8+
10
11 Womens Ltwt 4+
18
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
S. Currier/K. Goss/E. Halden/H. Whitney/D. Howard (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Mindt/R. Manneh/J. Johnson/J. Sonnier/N. Vogelsang (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Carpenter/A. Jenkins/J. Johnson/E. Ferguson/C. Tauscher (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Avila/D. Galvan/A. Curwen/J. Avila/C. Galvan (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Villarreal/S. Mores/K. Kirk/A. Ballent/M. Sykora (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Raff/A. Vo/A. Langhoff/K. Reid/A. Scullion (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Rasmussen/I. Holmes/L. Vorona/F. Maguire/K. Murai (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Young/C. Rennels/B. Coutre/F. Rubino/D. Vivan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Piette/I. Akin/A. Blazer/m. steuer/H. Freeman (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
H. Mellin/P. Cunningham/A. Gallo/C. McKewan/J. Duval-Smith (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Buckner/L. Henck/C. Goldstone/J. Miller/C. Papatheodorou (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Vernazza/R. Moll/I. Abed/A. Grimbergen/L. Grimbergen (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Finn/S. Vincent/M. Behar/D. Axelrad-Hausman/M. Darwish (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Hearst/C. Chucholowski/C. Greer/H. Farquhar/K. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
B. Willey/L. Parker/E. Separa/S. Arcos/C. Attardo (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
E. Lysaght/N. Wargon/L. Harrell/E. Pillari/A. Nielson (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
 
12 Mens Ltwt 4+
18
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Morgan/S. Shaw/J. Bowers/G. Horton/E. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
C. Lemos/T. Nick/P. Daly/S. Sorensen/E. Boquet (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Sprinkel/D. Rodiack/A. Gonzales/J. Sherry/R. Ferreira (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. McNulty/G. Nadal/M. Rainis/N. Trojan/N. Zehdar (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
Z. Bonnoris/T. Feld/A. Goldman/P. Panicacci/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
R. Faris/T. Neou-Curiel/A. Sweeney/H. Bamford/W. Kitzmiller (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Ramos/M. Lenhart/S. Gessling/G. BELL/D. Migdale (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Demo/B. Lynch/H. Grandin/N. Bogatsky/R. Degener (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Ostertag/P. Samra/S. Erlanger/I. Humphreys/M. Gaherty (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Bergado/E. Roper/J. Dugyon/I. Robertson/A. Egerter (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Buser/G. Buckley/S. Reineman/M. Bray/P. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
W. Crimmins/J. Malkin/Z. Dale/T. Williams/L. Walker (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
K. Deming/C. Woods/M. Callies/P. Tabet/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Norstad/G. Whitlock/I. Clark/J. Kanter/A. Katz (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
 
13 Womens Novice 4x
12
14 Mens Novice 4x
14
15 Mens Ltwt 2x
20
16 Mens Varsity 4+
15
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Sandbakken/S. Dommer/Z. Artunes/M. Schiller/D. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Hawkins/F. McGinn/W. Burdge/F. Gasztonyi/V. Desai (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
Z. Johnson/B. Crotty/K. Palmer/S. Roger/J. Zipperstein (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. Harper/E. Sawyer/M. France/J. Dobson/J. Breidenbach (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Andreoni/J. Lenczowski/C. Williams/I. Drake/E. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Demo/L. Hart/A. Rowley/V. Romanov/C. Saleh (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
P. Dvorak/M. Girshfeld/P. Sheehan/P. Hsu/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green/E. Hudson/N. Auvil/N. Kline/A. Egerter (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Hervey/G. Boccara/M. Dieckmann/G. Buckley/R. Arevalo (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Pickering/S. Fernando/J. Malkin/T. Williams/L. Walker (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
17 Womens 4x
21
18 Mens Frosh 4+
12
19 Womens JV 4+
14
20 Mens 1x
21
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
T. Canning
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Levy
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. Harper
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Kew
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Moore
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Gensler
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
J. Steenburgh
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
V. Romanov
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
P. Dvorak
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Herd
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Rosenthal
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
Z. Dale
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
A. Chester
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
B. Horvath
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
S. Fernando
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (C)
J. Gilbert
 
21 Womens 2-
14
22 Womens Novice 8+ "B"
19
23 Womens Novice 8+
15
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
S. Rosner/J. Romine/M. Sullivan/A. Quigley/B. Brick/K. Dowding/K. Ewens/S. Godber/E. Govig (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
Y. Levin/S. Henderson/O. Kern/M. Sulheim/E. Goodfield/N. Lazarus/K. Carlin/K. Daniels/I. Beausang (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Ringler/R. Fox/L. Kouriri/A. Smith/N. Mize/E. Seto/K. Heller/J. Masuokal/N. Tarrant (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
D. Roberson/Z. Irish/S. Schroeder/S. Newmarker/M. Sherman/A. Coster/E. Jordan/A. Ballent/M. Tomura (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
G. Cutini/L. Edmonds/K. Wessbecher/K. Hall/C. Stolitzka/O. Mehan/M. Robinson/K. Gray/M. Calderella (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Wong/L. Musimeci/T. Abdulmassih/M. Pas/E. McGahey/A. Homlund/J. Hackett/E. Wiebe/S. Yeramian (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Davies/m. Baum/C. Goldstone/A. Merkle/C. Papatheodorou/V. Tse/R. Singh/A. Geiger/K. Barnett (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Mazet/S. Purkey/E. Dana/J. Machschefes/M. LeFlore/F. Sy/D. Axelrad-Hausman/C. Dugyon/C. Coleman (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Kownacki/R. Roper/M. Yuen/B. Currier/N. O'Brien/H. Johnston/J. Franks/J. Block/J. Shaw (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Johnson/E. Walton/T. Mills/E. Englert/D. Exume/T. Chavez/A. McNeil/A. Jacques/M. McGaughy (Cox)
 
24 Womens Ltwt 2x
19
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
H. Buechi/S. Starr
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
C. Shaw/A. Carrington
 
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Johnson/J. Sonnier
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
J. Johnson/A. Jenkins
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Curwen/D. Galvan
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Johnson/A. Cours
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Mclachlan/K. Freund
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Rollins/W. McCormack
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Wukawitz/K. Rosoff
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
F. Rubino/B. Coutre
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Buckner/L. Henck
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Vernazza/I. Abed
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Pugh/C. Kelly
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Hearst/C. Chucholowski
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Knowlton/T. Hartwig
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
E. Ferguson/P. Levesque
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
S. Avila/J. Avila
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
A. Grimbergen/T. Hashaguchi
 
25 Mens JV 4+
19
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Yakel/J. Walsh/W. Tarrent/A. Saied/K. Bell (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
B. Humrich/P. Tabet/J. Bruno/M. Callies/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
P. Cole/T. Turpin/M. McGlynn/M. Presiado/N. Zehdar (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. McCormack/J. Adams/J. Breuner/A. Leason/A. Katz (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Masatani/K. Costopoulos/P. Ganoe/D. Teetz/G. Tuttle (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
W. Deskin/D. Baefsky/R. Davis/G. BELL/K. Benjamin (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Dowling/M. Milner/H. Patterson/A. Lee/A. Dreyer (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Barnett/R. Newman/N. Geiger/J. Martin/K. Barnett (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Zall/C. Weber/M. Dhesi/J. Machschefes/B. Dagang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Goicoechea/C. Milne/S. Reineman/L. Dillard/R. McLeod (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Nigri/C. Crimmins/T. Day/C. Mitchell/G. Lewallen (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
Z. Wells/A. Mote/A. Grove/C. Henka/S. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
D. Kekeuwa/K. Deming/J. Pencek/T. Ryan/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
D. Amin/F. Allen/H. Bierwith/I. Drake/K. Benjamin (Cox)
 
26 Mens 2x
13
27 Mens Novice 8+ "B"
11
28 Womens 1x
14
    California Yacht Club (A)
C. Staff
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Winchell
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Felix
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Yashar
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Calder
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Susnara
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Warren
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Demarco
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
A. Carrington
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
H. Hargreaves
 
    California Yacht Club (C)
J. Dair
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
P. Gunter
 
29 Womens Frosh 4+
13
30 Mens 2-
10
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Sandbakken/S. Dommer
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
C. Chang/Z. Felise
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Perrot/C. Welborn
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Carbone/D. Sture
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
T. Neou-Curiel/A. Sweeney
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Shenk/M. Pompili
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
W. Cromerty/R. Newman
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Auvil/E. Hudson
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
J. Bazalgette/J. Stein
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
L. Hart/A. Rowley
 
31 Mens Novice 8+
12
    Capital Crew (A)
H. Ellerman/J. Delbono/J. Neeley/M. Monrean/M. Lockett/S. Ko/J. Gentry/B. Schiller/S. Passi (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Bello/M. Winston/A. Yee/D. Hollis/N. McCutcheon/H. Hyatt/T. Bluth/M. Kahn/J. Wishner (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Price/D. Visher/J. Petz/E. Harper/M. Wahlquist/M. Rude/Q. Montgomery/A. Kojima/R. Waters (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Brown/W. Sandmeyer/J. Roh/G. Hall/O. Tritenichenko/T. Seidel/J. Chuter/B. Chuter/C. Kowtko (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Lutsker/D. Hosler/O. Ogbeide/S. Ramos/M. Pedder/S. Skoll/T. Blackmore/S. Labberton/A. Steele (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
R. Ostrow/N. Balestrieri/N. Stier/M. Magnusson/S. Khosid/C. Stewart/A. Noyes/Z. Wald/P. Van Zandt (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Chew/I. Robertson/T. LaBolle/D. Joy/J. Hopkins/G. Linley/J. Dugyon/L. Cox/O. Darwish (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Perone/N. Milne/O. Jones/J. Thaxton/K. Rork/M. Hurrell/D. Aharpour/E. Thompson/O. Simon (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
32 Womens 2x
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Young/I. Molatore
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
C. Staff/A. Maniskas
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
J. Sack/L. Daugherty
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Felix/H. Hargreaves
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. O'Hanlon/S. Thompson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Lueders/K. Lamke
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Duesdieker/D. Susnara
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Premzic/S. Warren
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Burke/K. Leyva
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Lancelot/K. Morgan
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C)
C. Redman/S. Heywood
 
33 Womens Ltwt 8+
12
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
C. Scott/J. Fradkin/E. Schrader/O. Moser/E. Halden/H. Whitney/B. Andrews/K. Goss/D. Howard (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
H. Buechi/S. Starr/H. McLester/C. Tsuji/K. Van der Poel/A. Marston/E. Goodfield/J. Grodzins/N. Fa-Kaji (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Mindt/R. Manneh/J. Johnson/J. Sonnier/W. Ellerman/J. Masuokal/M. Faruggia/B. Teh/M. Ruben (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Johnson/A. Cours/K. Kirk/S. Mores/A. Ballent/B. Willey/C. Villarreal/S. Arcos/K. Garza (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Greenland/A. Smotrys/E. Visher/N. Hedgecock/M. Wells/M. Bernstein/H. Hill/M. Hawken/E. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Vonesh/J. Wukawitz/K. Sanders/B. Overend/K. Rosoff/B. Ngo/C. Bui/E. Von Hoffman/K. Murai (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Lenczowski/E. Sharf/A. Hofinga/R. D'orazio/J. Buffington/C. Ashcraft/S. Goldman/S. Coppock-Pector/M. Hammano (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Pugh/C. Kelly/M. LeFlore/M. Behar/C. Finn/S. Vincent/A. Roche/C. Dugyon/M. Darwish (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Roberts/C. Chucholowski/H. Farquhar/M. Hearst/C. Greer/N. O'Brien/R. Roper/G. Ketchie/B. White (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
E. Lysaght/N. Wargon/T. Rapson/E. Pillari/L. Harrell/M. McCarthy/S. Devlin/K. Freund/S. Rodgers (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
M. Piette/A. Gold/A. Blazer/I. Akin/A. Koenig/m. steuer/A. Wietelmann/R. Hanrahan/H. Freeman (Cox)
 
34 Mens 4x
14
35 Mens Ltwt 8+
10
36 Womens Varsity 4+
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change