USRowing SW Junior Championship
- May 9, 2009 To May 10, 2009
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 9, 2009 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
3 | Womens Frosh 8+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
5 | Mens JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
T. Nick/J. Friesen/J. Walsh/J. Yakel/A. Saied/W. Tarrent/S. Sorensen/h. gray/K. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
M. Burgess/J. Kally/S. Lindberg/S. Lee/C. Lee/C. Silvester/C. Galvan/T. Stow/L. Savett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hastings/S. Rampy/D. DeSantis/M. Katz/C. Hiel/M. Moyer/D. Kita/R. Kevorkian/C. Rapson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. McCormack/J. Adams/A. Bluestein/J. Breuner/A. Moody/W. Hinshaw/L. Binda/A. Leason/J. Zipperstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
W. Deskin/J. Jensen/R. Davis/Z. Attaran/H. Rutherford/O. Hurley/H. Bierwith/J. Kwan/K. Benjamin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lynch/E. Leavitt/H. Grandin/V. Merrill/H. Patterson/M. Milner/C. Lee/A. Khartchenko/R. Degener (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Savage/C. Milne/J. Perone/E. Thompson/B. Goodin/L. Dillard/M. Hurrell/E. Simmonds/R. McLeod (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
T. Sweeney/P. Champeau/C. Warner/M. Lelu/T. Altmann/C. Joewono/R. McGuinness/G. Snyder/N. Cunanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
L. Andersen/M. Petiti/J. Bruno/C. Sellwood/B. Humrich/J. Pencek/D. Kekeuwa/T. Ryan/C. Delzompo (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Mens 3rd Varsiry8+ | 11 |
|||
7 | Womens JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
C. Scott/L. Bigler/N. Fries/C. Gannon/A. Koziak/E. Simmons/C. O'Toole/S. Romine/J. Waters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
S. Winchell/E. Guimont/S. Mathai/D. Liguori/C. Fish/N. Sign/K. Mindt/R. Manneh/K. Small (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
S. Avila/K. O'Neil/A. Curwen/D. Galvan/E. Kern/L. Varshawsky/E. Finley/J. Avila/C. Galvan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. Willey/L. Parker/H. Shead/M. Sherman/S. Widerynski/E. Separa/A. Jensen/P. Gunter/M. Sykora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
T. Collishaw/C. Southern/L. Bishoff/A. Vo/B. Johnson/K. Reid/A. Langhoff/K. Eline/K. Meister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Boucher/C. Schlocker/M. Wolf/H. Wunsch/B. Erickson/L. McCrea/H. Wallenfels/L. Thimmig/N. Cornman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Moynagh/E. Visher/A. McPhee/E. Griebenow/N. Hedgecock/E. Lewis/A. Smotrys/M. Wells/E. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
B. Brewster/S. Bastien/L. Collins/N. Weidemann/J. Kertz/T. Maxwell/M. Scarpello/M. Kampa/C. Darling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
L. Moissiy/M. Baron/S. Madden/C. Chuter/A. Vanzanten/S. Milburn/A. Lewis/A. Fudenberg/A. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
K. Peterson/K. McKeen/H. Davis/R. Robles/G. Hallaman/J. Sheldon/K. Sandy/K. Oyen/A. Prasad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
A. McFarlan/E. Calder/C. Smyth/P. Carey-Jones/A. Wilson/E. Pearce/S. Mendoza/P. Cunningham/J. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Schweighardt/E. Mekinna/T. McCann/C. Demarco/M. Yuen/B. Currier/H. Johnston/E. Dellinger/C. Delon (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
S. Hytken/M. Simon/R. Kelly/H. Garland/A. Tonnesen/A. Belli/C. Patten/K. Bishop/V. Ferrari (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
10 | Mens Frosh 8+ | 10 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 18 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
S. Currier/K. Goss/E. Halden/H. Whitney/D. Howard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (A) |
K. Mindt/R. Manneh/J. Johnson/J. Sonnier/N. Vogelsang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
C. Carpenter/A. Jenkins/J. Johnson/E. Ferguson/C. Tauscher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
S. Avila/D. Galvan/A. Curwen/J. Avila/C. Galvan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Villarreal/S. Mores/K. Kirk/A. Ballent/M. Sykora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Raff/A. Vo/A. Langhoff/K. Reid/A. Scullion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
J. Rasmussen/I. Holmes/L. Vorona/F. Maguire/K. Murai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
S. Young/C. Rennels/B. Coutre/F. Rubino/D. Vivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
M. Piette/I. Akin/A. Blazer/m. steuer/H. Freeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
H. Mellin/P. Cunningham/A. Gallo/C. McKewan/J. Duval-Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
A. Buckner/L. Henck/C. Goldstone/J. Miller/C. Papatheodorou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Vernazza/R. Moll/I. Abed/A. Grimbergen/L. Grimbergen (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Finn/S. Vincent/M. Behar/D. Axelrad-Hausman/M. Darwish (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hearst/C. Chucholowski/C. Greer/H. Farquhar/K. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
B. Willey/L. Parker/E. Separa/S. Arcos/C. Attardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
E. Lysaght/N. Wargon/L. Harrell/E. Pillari/A. Nielson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
12 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 18 |
|||
13 | Womens Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
E. Ferguson/A. Torquemada/A. Smullin/P. Levesque
|
|
|||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A) |
V. Merriwether/A. Smith/J. Harrison/J. Ramos
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
E. Kern/K. O'Neil/L. Varshawsky/K. Menks
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Zehmer/C. Thomas/D. Bisson/C. Banh
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Conceicao/A. Spahr/M. Young/H. Hill
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
E. Yashar/K. Lamke/A. Huntley/L. Lueders
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kownacki/H. Johnston/M. Yuen/B. Currier
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
D. Good/J. Wied/A. McNeil/C. Teller
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
K. Plaxe/K. Fuller/A. Wise/E. Zisser
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Novice 4x | 14 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
N. Daugherty/T. Canning/W. Bishop/A. Chester
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
M. Burgess/S. Lee/S. Lindberg/T. Stow
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. McGlynn/M. Rodriguez/R. Stonick/N. Lee
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kausar/K. Piedad/R. Harris/Y. Eissa
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
D. Price/E. Harper/D. Visher/A. Kojima
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. Beyrooty/Z. Salaam/C. Kelley/M. Bui
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
B. Brown/W. Sandmeyer/P. Oung/T. Seidel
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
M. Meyer/E. Chiavola/M. Barone/S. Jordan
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Perone/M. Hurrell/K. Rork/N. Milne
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
S. Ergen/J. Zisser/A. Deleon/T. Nascenzi
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
15 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 20 |
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
J. Friesen/C. Lemos
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
S. Siegfried/E. Carlson
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
T. Ryan/M. Callies
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kally/S. Lee
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Rainis/N. Trojan
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kita/C. Hiel
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
A. Nunziato/M. Schoenfeld
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Ketner/D. Kutulas
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gilbert/J. Burbank III
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Iwaszewicz/B. Iwaszewicz
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
T. Barnett/P. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
I. Humphreys/A. Ostertag
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
Z. Dale/W. Crimmins
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
N. Daugherty/A. Crowe
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (B) |
T. Neou-Curiel/R. Faris
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
16 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
17 | Womens 4x | 21 |
|||
18 | Mens Frosh 4+ | 12 |
|||
19 | Womens JV 4+ | 14 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
C. Scott/O. Moser/K. Teske/C. Gannon/S. Garvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
S. Winchell/E. Guimont/C. Fish/N. Sign/L. Meltz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
E. Kern/K. O'Neil/E. Finley/K. Menks/C. Galvan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
B. Johnson/C. Cahna/E. Mclachlan/V. Moore/K. Meister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Boucher/C. Schlocker/H. Wallenfels/L. Thimmig/G. Rosenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Moynagh/E. Griebenow/A. McPhee/E. Lewis/E. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Vanzanten/M. Baron/S. Madden/S. Milburn/A. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
K. McKeen/K. Peterson/R. Robles/H. Davis/H. Freeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mendoza/E. Calder/A. Wilson/P. Carey-Jones/J. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. McCann/A. Gabbard/E. Roberts/E. Mekinna/J. Taylor-Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
S. Hytken/M. Simon/R. Kelly/H. Garland/S. Akin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
|
||||
20 | Mens 1x | 21 |
|||
21 | Womens 2- | 14 |
|||
22 | Womens Novice 8+ "B" | 19 |
|||
23 | Womens Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
24 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 19 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
H. Buechi/S. Starr
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
C. Shaw/A. Carrington
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
J. Johnson/J. Sonnier
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Johnson/A. Jenkins
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Curwen/D. Galvan
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Johnson/A. Cours
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mclachlan/K. Freund
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Rollins/W. McCormack
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
J. Wukawitz/K. Rosoff
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
F. Rubino/B. Coutre
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
A. Buckner/L. Henck
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Vernazza/I. Abed
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Pugh/C. Kelly
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hearst/C. Chucholowski
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
J. Knowlton/T. Hartwig
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
E. Ferguson/P. Levesque
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
S. Avila/J. Avila
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
A. Grimbergen/T. Hashaguchi
|
|
|||
25 | Mens JV 4+ | 19 |
|||
26 | Mens 2x | 13 |
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
M. Schiller/T. Fuson
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
T. Canning/L. Miller
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
M. Burgess/S. Lindberg
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Clemmer/F. Gasztonyi
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
Z. Segal/M. Mannisto
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
P. Dvorak/T. Barnett
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
J. Herd/A. Rosenthal
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
T. Pickering/S. Fernando
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
C. Lee/C. Silvester
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
A. Levy/B. Horvath
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
27 | Mens Novice 8+ "B" | 11 |
|||
28 | Womens 1x | 14 |
|||
29 | Womens Frosh 4+ | 13 |
|||
30 | Mens 2- | 10 |
|||
31 | Mens Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
32 | Womens 2x | 14 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 12 |
|||
34 | Mens 4x | 14 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (A) |
W. Tarrent/A. Smith/D. Madden/h. gray
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
S. Siegfried/L. Miller/A. Crowe/E. Carlson
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kally/C. Lee/C. Silvester/T. Stow
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
R. Perrot/C. Welborn/T. Turpin/W. Burdge
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
A. Nunziato/D. Teetz/M. Schoenfeld/C. DelRosario
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
Z. Segal/C. Ketner/M. Mannisto/D. Kutulas
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
I. Humphreys/S. Erlanger/P. Samra/A. Ostertag
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hervey/M. Dieckmann/B. Buser/M. Bray
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
C. Crimmins/J. Nigri/C. Mitchell/T. Day
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (B) |
R. Faris/T. Neou-Curiel/J. Tong/H. Bamford
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
|
||||
35 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
36 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change