USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 9, 2009 To May 10, 2009
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 9, 2009
1 Mens Varsity 8+
13
2 Womens Varsity 8+
16
3 Womens Frosh 8+
12
4 Mens Novice 4+
21
5 Mens JV 8+
10
6 Mens 3rd Varsiry8+
11
7 Womens JV 8+
14
8 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
9 Womens Novice 4+
21
10 Mens Frosh 8+
10
11 Womens Ltwt 4+
18
12 Mens Ltwt 4+
18
13 Womens Novice 4x
12
14 Mens Novice 4x
14
15 Mens Ltwt 2x
20
16 Mens Varsity 4+
15
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Sandbakken/S. Dommer/Z. Artunes/M. Schiller/D. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Hawkins/F. McGinn/W. Burdge/F. Gasztonyi/V. Desai (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
Z. Johnson/B. Crotty/K. Palmer/S. Roger/J. Zipperstein (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. Harper/E. Sawyer/M. France/J. Dobson/J. Breidenbach (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Andreoni/J. Lenczowski/C. Williams/I. Drake/E. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Demo/L. Hart/A. Rowley/V. Romanov/C. Saleh (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
P. Dvorak/M. Girshfeld/P. Sheehan/P. Hsu/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green/E. Hudson/N. Auvil/N. Kline/A. Egerter (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Hervey/G. Boccara/M. Dieckmann/G. Buckley/R. Arevalo (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Pickering/S. Fernando/J. Malkin/T. Williams/L. Walker (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
17 Womens 4x
21
18 Mens Frosh 4+
12
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Lyons-Gould/E. Smith/M. Hirtz-Wolf/W. Wight/S. Quady (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
N. Totagrande/R. Vernazza/M. Franco/J. Eastling/J. Kearney (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Morrison/S. Byrd/Q. Montgomery/J. Daly/R. Waters (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Bui/Z. Salaam/C. Kelley/S. Jacobs/M. Quackenbush (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Chuter/B. Chuter/P. Oung/R. Sathyanarayana/C. Kowtko (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
T. Blackmore/S. Labberton/J. Debacker/S. Macdonald/V. Prasad (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
R. Ostrow/Z. Wald/N. Stier/N. Balestrieri/P. Van Zandt (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Goicoechea/D. Manske/M. Peterson/J. Read/J. Taylor-Brown (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
19 Womens JV 4+
14
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
C. Scott/O. Moser/K. Teske/C. Gannon/S. Garvey (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Winchell/E. Guimont/C. Fish/N. Sign/L. Meltz (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
E. Kern/K. O'Neil/E. Finley/K. Menks/C. Galvan (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
B. Johnson/C. Cahna/E. Mclachlan/V. Moore/K. Meister (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Boucher/C. Schlocker/H. Wallenfels/L. Thimmig/G. Rosenbaum (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Moynagh/E. Griebenow/A. McPhee/E. Lewis/E. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Vanzanten/M. Baron/S. Madden/S. Milburn/A. Wong (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. McKeen/K. Peterson/R. Robles/H. Davis/H. Freeman (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
S. Mendoza/E. Calder/A. Wilson/P. Carey-Jones/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. McCann/A. Gabbard/E. Roberts/E. Mekinna/J. Taylor-Brown (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Hytken/M. Simon/R. Kelly/H. Garland/S. Akin (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
20 Mens 1x
21
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
T. Canning
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Levy
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. Harper
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Kew
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Moore
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Gensler
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
J. Steenburgh
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
V. Romanov
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
P. Dvorak
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Herd
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Rosenthal
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
Z. Dale
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
A. Chester
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
B. Horvath
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
S. Fernando
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (C)
J. Gilbert
 
21 Womens 2-
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
K. Potter/K. Meyer
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Farafontoff/A. Nowinski
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Hillegeist/A. Frakes
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Johnson/A. Cours
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Wooster/C. Morgan
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Costopoulos/B. O'Shea
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Moore/M. Baron
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Bauer/B. Barnes
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Fisher/D. Wong
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Merkle/D. Haber
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Ballard/A. Dougherty
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. Bones/M. Jolly
 
    Capital Crew (B)
A. Rediger/L. Harris
 
22 Womens Novice 8+ "B"
19
23 Womens Novice 8+
15
24 Womens Ltwt 2x
19
25 Mens JV 4+
19
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Yakel/J. Walsh/W. Tarrent/A. Saied/K. Bell (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
B. Humrich/P. Tabet/J. Bruno/M. Callies/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
P. Cole/T. Turpin/M. McGlynn/M. Presiado/N. Zehdar (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. McCormack/J. Adams/J. Breuner/A. Leason/A. Katz (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Masatani/K. Costopoulos/P. Ganoe/D. Teetz/G. Tuttle (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
W. Deskin/D. Baefsky/R. Davis/G. BELL/K. Benjamin (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Dowling/M. Milner/H. Patterson/A. Lee/A. Dreyer (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Barnett/R. Newman/N. Geiger/J. Martin/K. Barnett (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Zall/C. Weber/M. Dhesi/J. Machschefes/B. Dagang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Goicoechea/C. Milne/S. Reineman/L. Dillard/R. McLeod (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Nigri/C. Crimmins/T. Day/C. Mitchell/G. Lewallen (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
Z. Wells/A. Mote/A. Grove/C. Henka/S. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
D. Kekeuwa/K. Deming/J. Pencek/T. Ryan/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
D. Amin/F. Allen/H. Bierwith/I. Drake/K. Benjamin (Cox)
 
26 Mens 2x
13
27 Mens Novice 8+ "B"
11
28 Womens 1x
14
29 Womens Frosh 4+
13
30 Mens 2-
10
31 Mens Novice 8+
12
32 Womens 2x
14
33 Womens Ltwt 8+
12
34 Mens 4x
14
35 Mens Ltwt 8+
10
36 Womens Varsity 4+
18
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. May/T. Warner/S. Currier/E. Ronan/M. Gauer (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Rodegard/K. Meyer/K. Potter/M. Sulheim/H. Lukanuski (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Nowinski/G. Uu/A. Farafontoff/M. Ryan/L. Meltz (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Hillegeist/A. Frakes/A. Torquemada/S. Gellner/C. Tauscher (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. McDonald/K. McCullough/T. Foley/K. Risser/K. Meister (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Rippe/K. Wentzel/M. Leason/c. rosetti/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Costopoulos/K. McKenna/E. Griebenow/B. O'Shea/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Sanders/B. Sykes/C. Lakin/K. Travis/S. Zomaya (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Pedersen/C. Rennels/E. Hobbs/M. Simpson/R. Ersted (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Polakoff/C. Grover/N. Sung-Jereczek/B. Barnes/M. Thyberg (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
D. Wong/C. Fisher/J. Conrad/M. Bowman-Jones/T. Ouyang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Boccara/J. Helssen/E. Ballard/A. Dougherty/K. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Hartwig/J. Knowlton/B. Matwijmkow/A. Mettler/G. Lewallen (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. Bones/M. Jolly/K. Morgan/T. Toronto/M. Lancelot (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
S. Story/S. Egan/A. Rediger/L. Harris/K. Small (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
L. Bishoff/E. Sullenberger/K. Snook/L. Dickson/S. Rodgers (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Erickson/H. Wunsch/M. Wolf/L. McCrea/G. Rosenbaum (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change