USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 9, 2009 To May 10, 2009
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 9, 2009
1 Mens Varsity 8+
13
2 Womens Varsity 8+
16
3 Womens Frosh 8+
12
4 Mens Novice 4+
21
5 Mens JV 8+
10
6 Mens 3rd Varsiry8+
11
7 Womens JV 8+
14
8 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
9 Womens Novice 4+
21
10 Mens Frosh 8+
10
11 Womens Ltwt 4+
18
12 Mens Ltwt 4+
18
13 Womens Novice 4x
12
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Ferguson/A. Torquemada/A. Smullin/P. Levesque
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A)
V. Merriwether/A. Smith/J. Harrison/J. Ramos
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
E. Kern/K. O'Neil/L. Varshawsky/K. Menks
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Zehmer/C. Thomas/D. Bisson/C. Banh
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Conceicao/A. Spahr/M. Young/H. Hill
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Yashar/K. Lamke/A. Huntley/L. Lueders
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Kownacki/H. Johnston/M. Yuen/B. Currier
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
D. Good/J. Wied/A. McNeil/C. Teller
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
K. Plaxe/K. Fuller/A. Wise/E. Zisser
 
14 Mens Novice 4x
14
15 Mens Ltwt 2x
20
16 Mens Varsity 4+
15
17 Womens 4x
21
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Young/R. Cowan/E. Lutz/I. Molatore
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
C. Staff/A. Carrington/C. Shaw/A. Maniskas
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. Ryan/G. Uu/S. Egan/S. Story
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
J. Sack/S. Bishop/C. Carpenter/L. Daugherty
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A)
J. Below/C. Nelson/D. Dort/H. Weisenberger
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Shead/L. Parker/E. Separa/S. Arcos
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. O'Hanlon/S. Thompson/L. McNamee/G. Riccardi
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Ciraulo/M. Kampa/S. Kamps/M. Constantinou
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Savoie/R. Morowitz/C. Chuter/C. Shannon
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
L. Henck/A. Buckner/D. Haber/J. Miller
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Duesdieker/R. Moll/V. Paterson/D. Susnara
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Burke/K. Leyva/S. Schweighardt/J. Herman
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
B. Matwijmkow/J. Knowlton/A. Mettler/T. Hartwig
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Lancelot/S. Huang/A. Guth/M. LaCava
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
V. Smith/S. Gellner/J. Johnson/A. Jenkins
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
A. Thaler/C. Krahe/J. Fredriksen/F. Maguire
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
F. Pompili/A. Castrillo/J. Pace/T. Hashiguchi
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
C. Patten/H. Smart/K. Bishop/A. Belli
 
18 Mens Frosh 4+
12
19 Womens JV 4+
14
20 Mens 1x
21
21 Womens 2-
14
22 Womens Novice 8+ "B"
19
23 Womens Novice 8+
15
24 Womens Ltwt 2x
19
25 Mens JV 4+
19
26 Mens 2x
13
27 Mens Novice 8+ "B"
11
28 Womens 1x
14
29 Womens Frosh 4+
13
30 Mens 2-
10
31 Mens Novice 8+
12
32 Womens 2x
14
33 Womens Ltwt 8+
12
34 Mens 4x
14
35 Mens Ltwt 8+
10
36 Womens Varsity 4+
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change