USRowing NW Junior Regionals

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 15, 2009
1 Mens Novice 2x
23
2 Womens Novice 2x
15
3 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
5
4 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
16
5 Mens 2 Novice 4+
10
6 Mens Youth 4x+
5
7 Womens Youth 4x+
3
8 Womens 2 Novice 4+
15
9 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
M. Hartley/C. Bernard
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
D. Mayberry/L. McCormick
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Elder/K. Vu
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
A. Perez/D. Dynes
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (B)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
N. Stilin/S. Bath
 
10 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
7
11 Mens Varsity 8+
5
12 Womens Varsity 8+
7
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Lallemand/L. Harshman/C. Knox/S. Steif/M. Potts/L. DeMaris/K. Foster/C. Lueth/B. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
L. Kenny/E. Pfaff/M. O'Leary/K. Baldwin/S. Willoughby/M. Baker/T. Brundstad/R. Clarke/C. Hartman (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Dinse/B. Herald/A. Ralston/M. Timoney/V. Nava/G. Hryciw/D. Barnwell/A. Brown/S. Schober (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
13 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
4
14 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
6
15 Mens Novice 4+
15
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
J. Erving/G. Solseng/E. Seely/D. Byron/S. Zuckerman (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
D. Hammond/R. Ryman/A. Hansen/J. Forrest/R. Foster (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
J. Koewler/B. Zak/M. Nimmer/A. Olsen/M. Milan (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Hopkins/Z. Mankoff/M. Whelan/A. Ihle/R. Murakami (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
W. Hedrick/A. Taylor/F. Livingston/P. Meisenheimer/J. Xu (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
C. Thomas/P. Hessler/A. Dunitz/N. Johns/M. Mundorff (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Lund/K. Blue/B. Herman/B. Knuth/J. Speelman (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
T. Hasle/T. Biddick/A. Messenger/S. Hampton/C. Etsell (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (B)
 
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
16
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
A. Buktenica/S. Smith
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
M. Tuppan/L. McNamara
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. Bresciano/K. Zimmer
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Wales/A. O'Sullivan
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
B. Leierer/L. McCormick
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
S. Parish/B. North
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Hyder/K. Vu
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
J. Russell/F. Weidner
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
N. Shinn/S. Warner
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
N. Brady/A. Barr
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
M. Fuchs/D. Mudge
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (C)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
B. Eastes/N. Drapela
 
17 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
4
18 Mens Varsity 2-
7
19 Womens Varsity 2-
5
20 Womens Ltwt 8+
6
21 Womens Novice 4+
13
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
L. Goss/L. Sheldon/K. Isenman/R. Schneiderman/M. McNett (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
H. Fry/H. Munari/E. Nichols/S. Shamblin/M. Sessler (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
I. Suver/G. Sutherland/T. Aalvik/H. Johnson/A. Wolfe (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
S. Shafer/C. Condon/P. Mysore/G. Toal/K. Shea (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
H. Kennedy/A. Beattie/C. Chuck/C. Jamieson/J. Eide (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
L. Leung/A. Gourley/V. Gebben/E. Rosenfeld/I. Kelly-Whitfield (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Lane/R. Wyman/M. McCudden/A. Morris/N. Ruth (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Mentele/R. Rowland/E. Heile/O. Rowland/J. Paul (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
A. Pozzi/S. Murray/J. Dickinson/M. Wenzlick/R. New (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
N. Bosch/S. Tilles/M. Browning/C. Cooper/A. Phelps (Cox)
 
22 Mens Ltwt 8+
6
23 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
6
24 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
25 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
3
26 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
4
27 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
4
28 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
5
29 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
4
30 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
4
31 Mens Varsity 4x+
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
A. Buktenica/P. Cully/A. Zaky/O. Light
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
B. Dickson/A. McCrea/D. Barr/M. Bresciano
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. O'Sullivan/B. Fredette/M. Lukas/B. Dickey
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
J. Parma/D. Wade/D. Phillips/W. Ruth
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
S. Parish/F. Gropp/M. Borman/B. North
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
T. Andrews/D. Sellers/A. Valentine/J. Grossman
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Golberg/M. Fuchs/D. Dynes/D. Mudge
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
S. DeWalt/T. Gill/C. Turner/T. Hanson
 
32 Womens Varsity 4x+
10
33 Mens Varsity 4+
10
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
G. Siegel/A. Grega/A. Pitts/I. Degnin/H. Yoakum (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. Rurik/B. Howe/T. Hunter/J. Rurik/M. Cumiskey (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
P. Waites/R. Bruss/J. O'Leary/T. Cameron/C. Bass (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Vincent/M. Lukas/B. Fredette/B. Dickey/B. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Smith/D. Finch/D. Finch/A. Konschuh/C. Martin (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Van Eerden/C. Heron/M. Evans/P. Marre/E. Oken (Cox)
 
34 Womens Varsity 4+
12
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
G. Gibbins/A. Hawk/K. Kelly/C. Knox/S. Zuckerman (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Simpkins/E. Kolkman/J. Tarr/J. Taft/M. Aiken (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Lallemand/S. Steif/C. Knox/L. DeMaris/B. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
L. Kenny/K. Baldwin/S. Willoughby/E. Pfaff/E. Ramsey (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Dinse/B. Herald/A. Ralston/M. Timoney/S. Schober (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
35 Mens Varsity 1x
11
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
S. Griffin
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
D. Barr
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Wales
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
D. Morgan
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Ponton
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
F. Gropp
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
B. Schreiner
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
J. Russell
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
W. Kicinski
 
36 Womens Varsity 1x
5
37 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
9
38 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
8
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
P. Cully/A. Zaky
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Mogan/W. Zhou
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Smith/D. Phillips
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Kelly/A. Bolves
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Crossman/G. Sanches
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
S. Warner/N. Shinn
 
39 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
40 Womens Ltwt 4+
8
41 Womens Novice 4x+
12
42 Mens Novice 1x
21
43 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
8
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
M. Potts/G. Biascoechea/K. Foster/K. Galgano/e. wicklund (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. O'Leary/T. Brundstad/G. Blackmon/R. Clarke/C. Hartman (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
D. Barnwell/A. Brown/V. Nava/G. Hryciw/S. Schober (Cox)
 
44 Womens Ltwt 1x
9
45 Womens Novice 1x
9
46 Mens Varsity 2x
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
S. Smith/O. Light
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
B. Dickson/A. McCrea
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
G. McGuire/D. Morgan
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
J. Parma/W. Ruth
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Mickelson/E. Alvarado
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Golberg/J. Bentson-Royal
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
W. Kicinski/K. Burton
 
47 Womens Varsity 2x
10
48 Mens Novice 4x+
11
49 Womens 2 Novice 8+
8
50 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
8
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
B. Johnson/J. Morton/J. Strub/C. Kuhn/M. Cumiskey (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
D. Wade/B. Leierer/E. Riley/D. Mayberry/E. Ramsey (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
H. Wuilloud/G. Fuller/G. Dierks/C. McAlpine/E. Oken (Cox)
 
51 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
6
52 Womens HS 8+
9
53 Mens 2 Novice 8+
3
54 Womens Novice 8+
12
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
L. Goss/L. Sheldon/K. Isenman/R. Schneiderman/K. Krueger/M. O'Brien/I. Vassiliadis/I. Staff/M. McNett (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
H. Fjortoft/B. Young/A. McKee/H. Engstrom/M. Slack/E. Nowlin/S. Lien/S. Countryman/K. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
I. Suver/G. Sutherland/H. Johnson/T. Aalvik/N. Bosetti/L. Britain-Auseth/S. Allen/T. Patterson/A. Wolfe (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
L. McElroy/A. Beattie/H. Kennedy/C. Jamieson/S. Burke/M. Weinstein/C. Chuck/K. Fox/B. Collison (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
E. Rosenfeld/L. Leung/N. Scego/V. Gebben/A. Gourley/G. Lehman/A. Kane/E. Abbott/I. Kelly-Whitfield (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Lane/R. Wyman/M. McCudden/R. Heim/L. DeCosta/T. Lloyd/G. Blackmon/A. Morris/T. Eakes (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
E. Hallowed/O. Rowland/E. Heile/L. Wood/C. Mentele/R. Rowland/A. Jones/E. Navin/J. Paul (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
A. Pozzi/E. Katz/J. Dickinson/M. Wenzlick/R. Wright/S. Murray/D. Huck/M. Deitch/R. New (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
N. Bosch/A. Bell/C. Gould/S. Tilles/E. Place/C. Cooper/K. Absher/A. McLauchlin/A. Davis (Cox)
 
55 Mens Novice 8+
10
56 Mens Ltwt 1x
10
57 Mens 2 Varsity 4x+
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
M. Hartley/C. Bernard/N. Groves/M. DeFrisco
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Ponton/D. Finch/D. Finch/A. Konschuh
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
N. Agmera/D. Minsk/J. Carrigan/R. Ellingwood
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Crossman/B. Eastes/G. Sanches/A. Perez
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Amstrup/C. Hoffman/W. Kicinski/K. Burton
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
H. Winter/S. Hines-elzinga/B. Silverman/A. Tiliacos
 
58 Womens 2 Varsity 4x
9
59 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
9
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Mogan
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
G. McGuire
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Riley
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Grossman
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
J. Bentson-Royal
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
J. Weinstein
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
N. Stilin
 
60 Mens HS 8+
12
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
C. Stoulil/J. Beall/G. Siegel/I. Degnin/A. Pitts/A. Frederickson/X. Fehsenfeld/H. Yoakum/S. Zuckerman (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Ponton/A. Konschuh/D. Finch/D. Finch/J. Parma/E. Smith/D. Phillips/W. Ruth/E. Ramsey (Cox)
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
S. Parish/B. North/F. Gropp/J. Zier/M. Borman/A. Waldron/R. Gropp/M. Blackadar/G. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
W. Behn/M. Evans/J. George/K. Hart/S. McCabe/A. Miller/Y. Rapaport/P. Wasserman/L. Pirkl (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Johnson/T. Andrews/N. Agmera/K. Klauer/J. Carrigan/A. Hyder/K. McDonnell/K. Vu/A. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Amstrup/S. DeWalt/C. Turner/C. Hoffman/N. Shinn/K. Burton/T. Gill/T. Hanson/O. Sayvetz (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (B)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (B)
G. Dierks/C. McAlpine/R. Keltz/C. McAlpine/M. Lethin/H. Pagenstecher/N. Johns/A. Dunitz/E. Oken (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change