USRowing NW Junior Regionals

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 15, 2009
1 Mens Novice 2x
23
2 Womens Novice 2x
15
3 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
5
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
V. Plainfield/C. Regenstreif/K. VanDomelen/S. Magee/A. Zenn (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (B)
E. Bernot/V. Bohlin/R. Fee/B. Long/I. Wuilloud (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (C)
D. Daniels/M. Ward-Fineman/C. Boulot/R. New/C. Chubb (Cox)
 
4 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
16
5 Mens 2 Novice 4+
10
6 Mens Youth 4x+
5
7 Womens Youth 4x+
3
8 Womens 2 Novice 4+
15
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
I. Vassiliadis/I. Staff/H. Marsing/M. Minore/S. Zuckerman (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Knight/K. Petrich/M. Sessler/C. Unruth/A. Morgenstern (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Otto/L. Murphey/P. Countryman/M. Hopewell/K. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. Walker/N. Bosetti/M. Bradner/S. Allen/A. Wolfe (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
G. Lehman/A. Kane/N. Scego/E. Abbott/I. Kelly-Whitfield (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
D. Huck/E. Katz/R. Wright/M. Deitch/C. Boulot (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Arteritano/C. Cooper/M. Murdoch/A. Logan/H. Perrine (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
L. Schmidt/E. Rose/R. Self/P. Lakich/T. Steckel (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B)
B. Meyer/C. Ramos/M. Sessler/E. Brown/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
T. Patterson/E. Zager/N. Lukas/H. Kolodziesjski/I. Scott (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (B)
E. Skille/M. Dennison/A. Wallachy/S. Miller/C. Chubb (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
A. Huang/N. Chang/M. McCarthy/K. Jensen/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (C)
M. Anderson/T. Mays/K. McFall/M. Ward-Fineman/M. Mundorff (Cox)
 
9 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
11
10 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
7
11 Mens Varsity 8+
5
12 Womens Varsity 8+
7
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Lallemand/L. Harshman/C. Knox/S. Steif/M. Potts/L. DeMaris/K. Foster/C. Lueth/B. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
L. Kenny/E. Pfaff/M. O'Leary/K. Baldwin/S. Willoughby/M. Baker/T. Brundstad/R. Clarke/C. Hartman (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Dinse/B. Herald/A. Ralston/M. Timoney/V. Nava/G. Hryciw/D. Barnwell/A. Brown/S. Schober (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
13 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
4
14 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
6
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
K. Galgano/A. Schmidt/J. Dahl/A. McKee/e. wicklund (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Hunter/J. Bath/I. Platt/S. Hensel/L. Pirkl (Cox)
 
15 Mens Novice 4+
15
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
16
17 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
4
18 Mens Varsity 2-
7
19 Womens Varsity 2-
5
20 Womens Ltwt 8+
6
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Kasper/M. Aiken/C. Fransen/C. Miller/H. Peterson/C. Dugan/M. Miller/J. Sliwa/A. Morgenstern (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
N. Harshman/H. Fjortoft/M. Bentley/C. Davey/B. Young/S. Lien/M. Slack/e. wicklund/B. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
21 Womens Novice 4+
13
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
L. Goss/L. Sheldon/K. Isenman/R. Schneiderman/M. McNett (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
H. Fry/H. Munari/E. Nichols/S. Shamblin/M. Sessler (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
I. Suver/G. Sutherland/T. Aalvik/H. Johnson/A. Wolfe (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
S. Shafer/C. Condon/P. Mysore/G. Toal/K. Shea (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
H. Kennedy/A. Beattie/C. Chuck/C. Jamieson/J. Eide (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
L. Leung/A. Gourley/V. Gebben/E. Rosenfeld/I. Kelly-Whitfield (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Lane/R. Wyman/M. McCudden/A. Morris/N. Ruth (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Mentele/R. Rowland/E. Heile/O. Rowland/J. Paul (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
A. Pozzi/S. Murray/J. Dickinson/M. Wenzlick/R. New (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
N. Bosch/S. Tilles/M. Browning/C. Cooper/A. Phelps (Cox)
 
22 Mens Ltwt 8+
6
23 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
6
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
K. Galgano/H. Fjortoft/G. Biascoechea/A. McKee/H. Engstrom/A. Schmidt/J. Dahl/c. ross-cantu/e. wicklund (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Hunter/V. Price/I. Platt/S. Hensel/L. McCarthy/J. Bath/A. Price/K. Swope/L. Pirkl (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
24 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
25 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
3
26 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
4
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
D. Pringle/K. McAfee/K. Danielson/M. Clemons/R. Slaker (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
27 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
4
28 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
5
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
M. Bentley/E. Beckelhymer/B. Young/c. ross-cantu/K. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
A. Price/V. Price/L. McCarthy/K. Swope/L. Pirkl (Cox)
 
29 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
4
30 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
4
31 Mens Varsity 4x+
11
32 Womens Varsity 4x+
10
33 Mens Varsity 4+
10
34 Womens Varsity 4+
12
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
G. Gibbins/A. Hawk/K. Kelly/C. Knox/S. Zuckerman (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Simpkins/E. Kolkman/J. Tarr/J. Taft/M. Aiken (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Lallemand/S. Steif/C. Knox/L. DeMaris/B. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
L. Kenny/K. Baldwin/S. Willoughby/E. Pfaff/E. Ramsey (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Dinse/B. Herald/A. Ralston/M. Timoney/S. Schober (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
35 Mens Varsity 1x
11
36 Womens Varsity 1x
5
37 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
9
38 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
8
39 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
40 Womens Ltwt 4+
8
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Kasper/C. Ramos/J. Sliwa/C. Dugan/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
N. Harshman/C. Lueth/M. Bentley/C. Davey/B. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
T. McLeod/V. Danielson/S. Frederick/M. Fuller/R. Slaker (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Jones/S. Goldberg/L. Wood/E. Guideshick/J. Paul (Cox)
 
41 Womens Novice 4x+
12
42 Mens Novice 1x
21
43 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
8
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
M. Potts/G. Biascoechea/K. Foster/K. Galgano/e. wicklund (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. O'Leary/T. Brundstad/G. Blackmon/R. Clarke/C. Hartman (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
D. Barnwell/A. Brown/V. Nava/G. Hryciw/S. Schober (Cox)
 
44 Womens Ltwt 1x
9
45 Womens Novice 1x
9
46 Mens Varsity 2x
11
47 Womens Varsity 2x
10
48 Mens Novice 4x+
11
49 Womens 2 Novice 8+
8
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
H. Marsing/Z. Newman/M. Frost/H. Christoffersen/L. Schuler/A. Torseth/M. Minore/L. Matoso/T. Steckel (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
R. Moyer/R. Boersma/A. Aronica/K. Stevenson/S. Otto/L. Murphey/P. Countryman/M. Hopewell/K. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. Walker/M. Bradner/E. Zager/J. Roth/M. Hildreth/D. Matsunami/N. Lukas/E. Wallace/E. Esterbrook (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Kane/N. Lepp/P. Phelps/S. Hoffman/E. Patu/M. Zisette/K. O'Meara/N. Tran/A. Foley (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Romoff/M. White/K. Morairty/A. Conlin/E. Hallowed/S. Goldberg/M. Niemer/K. Ault/M. Nowinski (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
E. Skille/M. Dennison/A. Wallachy/S. Miller/M. Anderson/T. Mays/K. McFall/R. New/C. Chubb (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Arteritano/N. Chang/M. Browning/M. Murdoch/M. McCarthy/K. Jensen/A. McVey/I. Runge/A. Phelps (Cox)
 
50 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
8
51 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
6
52 Womens HS 8+
9
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
A. Goss/H. Allen/J. Molskness/A. Hawk/G. Gibbins/C. Knox/K. Kelly/D. Murray/L. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
D. Barnwell/M. Timoney/A. Ralston/M. Wenzlick/K. VanDomelen/K. Swope/D. Huck/M. Deitch/L. Parker (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Koenig/M. Connors/L. Corliss/B. Pringle/S. Nespor/S. Florian/A. Williams/K. Chale/S. Doble (Cox)
 
53 Mens 2 Novice 8+
3
54 Womens Novice 8+
12
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
L. Goss/L. Sheldon/K. Isenman/R. Schneiderman/K. Krueger/M. O'Brien/I. Vassiliadis/I. Staff/M. McNett (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
H. Fjortoft/B. Young/A. McKee/H. Engstrom/M. Slack/E. Nowlin/S. Lien/S. Countryman/K. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
I. Suver/G. Sutherland/H. Johnson/T. Aalvik/N. Bosetti/L. Britain-Auseth/S. Allen/T. Patterson/A. Wolfe (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
L. McElroy/A. Beattie/H. Kennedy/C. Jamieson/S. Burke/M. Weinstein/C. Chuck/K. Fox/B. Collison (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
E. Rosenfeld/L. Leung/N. Scego/V. Gebben/A. Gourley/G. Lehman/A. Kane/E. Abbott/I. Kelly-Whitfield (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Lane/R. Wyman/M. McCudden/R. Heim/L. DeCosta/T. Lloyd/G. Blackmon/A. Morris/T. Eakes (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
E. Hallowed/O. Rowland/E. Heile/L. Wood/C. Mentele/R. Rowland/A. Jones/E. Navin/J. Paul (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
A. Pozzi/E. Katz/J. Dickinson/M. Wenzlick/R. Wright/S. Murray/D. Huck/M. Deitch/R. New (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
N. Bosch/A. Bell/C. Gould/S. Tilles/E. Place/C. Cooper/K. Absher/A. McLauchlin/A. Davis (Cox)
 
55 Mens Novice 8+
10
56 Mens Ltwt 1x
10
57 Mens 2 Varsity 4x+
9
58 Womens 2 Varsity 4x
9
59 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
9
60 Mens HS 8+
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change