Hampton Roads Erg Pull
- Feb 14, 2009
- indoor
- Granby High School
- Norfolk, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 14, 2009 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Jr | 45 |
||
Hickory High School |
B. Urbon
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
J. Nash
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Cade
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
T. Roberts
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
B. Behm
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Bragg
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
E. Butler
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
J. Sasek
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
C. O'Meara
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
D. McClenahan
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Ferrari
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
D. Lane
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Wheeler
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
James River High School |
C. Craig
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
S. Harris
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
D. Florendo
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
G. Bryan
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
E. Fleming
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
R. Nottingham
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
J. Garczynski
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
M. Shugrue
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
K. Vachris
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
D. O'Leary
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
C. Cummings
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
A. Moorefield
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Carille
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
B. Patzer
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
J. Penas
|
|
|||
Norfolk Collegiate School |
|
||||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
N. Finelli
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
M. Harlan
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
Z. Suhay
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Hickory High School |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Hickory High School |
M. Powers
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
|
||||
2 | 9:00 AM | Womens Jr 5k | 1 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Womens Open 5k | 0 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 5k | 3 |
||
5 | 9:00 AM | Womens Jr 10k | 1 |
||
6 | 9:00 AM | Womens Open 10k | 0 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 10k | 0 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt | 52 |
||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
M. Reagan
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
S. Williams
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
J. Mason
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
G. Matthews
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
R. Hough
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
C. Kee
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
C. Nasis
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
Hickory High School |
C. Leschinsky
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
A. Shelanski
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
T. Ereio
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
W. Lexcen
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
C. Beech
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
Hickory High School |
K. Aldridge
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
E. Cramer
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
W. Doan
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
T. Blevins
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
Norfolk Collegiate School |
A. Rapp
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Hickory High School |
A. Browder
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
P. Lai-LePage
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Maury High School Crew Team |
P. Rice
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
9 | 10:15 AM | Mens Coxswains | 6 |
||
10 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters (age 27 to 39) | 1 |
||
11 | 10:30 AM | Mens Senior (age 40 to 49) | 3 |
||
12 | 10:30 AM | Mens Veteran (age 50+) | 5 |
||
13 | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters (age 27 to 39) | 0 |
||
14 | 10:45 AM | Womens Senior (age 40 to 49) | 2 |
||
15 | 10:45 AM | Womens Veteran (50+) | 0 |
||
16 | 11:00 AM | Womens Jr | 54 |
||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
J. Adams
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
P. Madison
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
N. Harrison
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
J. Dutzer
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Will
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
E. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
R. Sandlin
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
E. JOURNIGAN
|
|
|||
James River High School |
T. Green
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
S. Davis
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
C. Moss
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
S. Vorona
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
B. Coren
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
K. Richmond
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
S. Hess
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
N. Klunk
|
|
|||
James River High School |
B. Richardson
|
|
|||
James River High School |
R. Harrison
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
L. Overton
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
Maury High School Crew Team |
D. Matte
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
H. StJohn
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
T. Plackett
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
C. Kayser
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
W. Rivera
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Gordon
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
C. Patzer
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Cronquist
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
Hickory High School |
E. Vesely
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
H. Reese
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
K. O'Reilly
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
M. Murphy
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
A. Vedros
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
|
||||
James River High School |
R. Wingen
|
|
|||
James River High School |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
A. Hughes
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Maury High School Crew Team |
A. Hayes
|
|
|||
17 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr 5k | 0 |
||
18 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 5k | 2 |
||
19 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 5k | 0 |
||
20 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr 10k | 0 |
||
21 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 10k | 1 |
||
22 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 10k | 0 |
||
23 | 11:45 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt | 29 |
||
24 | 12:45 PM | Womens Coxswains | 10 |
||
25 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open | 5 |
||
26 | 1:45 PM | Mens Open | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change