USRowing National Championships

  • Jun 25, 2009 To Jun 27, 2009
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 27, 2009
1 Womens 1x
28
    LTC (..)
A. A
 
    LTC (..)
L. Forget
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Reynolds
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
L. Jones
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
E. Simonds
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
C. Rioc
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
H. Cumbest
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
N. Dell
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
E. Tomek
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
A. Blake
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (B)
J. Shearer
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
A. Holmes
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
M. Wimberley
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
K. Steinhaus
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
H. Johnson
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
M. Kalmoe
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
S. Kaplan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
M. Shumway
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
M. Ianni
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
C. Starr
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
A. Spinks
 
    Riverside Boat Club (D)
S. Schwegman
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D)
J. Barnes
 
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
E. Mcintee
 
    Riverside Boat Club (G)
S. Steyn
 
    Potomac Boat Club (K)
 
2 Mens 1x
14
3 Womens Ltwt 1x
12
4 Mens Ltwt 1x
18
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Orzolek
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. Arellano, Jr.
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
P. Amesbury
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
I. Baldytchev
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
A. Bolton
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
G. Kaplan
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
R. Klein
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (B)
M. Jarvis
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
P. Morelli
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
D. Scholz
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
A. A
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (C)
C. Mamen
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
M. Bokermann
 
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
P. Smith
 
    Vesper Boat Club (E)
S. Cutler
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (L)
L. Cody
 
5 Womens 2-
17
    LTC (..)
L. Bb/L. Cc
 
    LTC (..)
L. D/L. E
 
    LTC (..)
L. F/L. G
 
    LTC (..)
L. H/L. I
 
    LTC (..)
L. J/L. K
 
    LTC (..)
L. L/L. M
 
    LTC (..)
L. N/L. O
 
    LTC (..)
L. P/L. Q
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. van Lennep/L. Anderson
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
E. Cafaro/M. Allen
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
C. Lind/S. Francia
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
A. Goodale/L. Shoop
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D)
K. Glessner/L. Larsen Strecker
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (E)
M. Smith/S. Van Fleet
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (F)
E. Logan/E. Lofgren
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (G)
J. Redman/A. Polk
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (H)
K. Chaudoin/K. Colwell
 
6 Mens 2-
12
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
E. Roxby/J. Graves
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
E. Macaluso/C. Mamen
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Dyke/J. Doherty
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
C. Cole/D. Banks
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Hirt/J. Ochal
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
R. 3/R. 4
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
B. Newlin/J. Cornelius
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
A. Nicols/J. Brown
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
D. Coppola/C. Winklevoss
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
J. Krajewski/E. Schwirtz
 
7 Mens 2+
0
8 Mens Ltwt 2-
10
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Starboard/P. Port
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
A. Lwt/B. Lwt
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Gibel/S. Rader
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
K. Kreme/D. Donut
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
C. Lwt/D. Lwt
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
T. Two/O. One
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
E. Lwt/F. Lwt
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D)
G. Lwt/H. Lwt
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (E)
I. Lwt/J. Lwt
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (F)
K. Lwt/L. Lwt
 
9 Womens 2x
14
    LTC (..)
S. Preston/L. Jennerich
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Kirst/A. Blake
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
C. Felix/E. Eiffert
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
C. Nurse/J. Shearer
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
E. Tomek/M. Kalmoe
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
B. Crawford/S. Kaplan
 
    LTC (B)
I. Penney/R. Stefancic
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
S. Carle/K. Bertko
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
J. Reel/M. Walsh
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D)
J. Kaido/M. Musnicki
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (E)
L. Meyer/S. Trowbridge
 
10 Mens 2x
11
11 Womens Ltwt 2x
12
    LTC (..)
S. Preston/L. Jennerich
 
    LTC (..)
K. Herman/K. Jeffery
 
    LTC (..)
T. Lahdenranta/L. Wells
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
R. A/R. B
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Gerretsen/M. Williams-Davis
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
R. C/R. D
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Sechser/J. Barker
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D)
J. Austin/C. Zahran
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (G)
K. Hedstrom/L. Hochman
 
    Vesper Boat Club (H)
M. Hall/H. Moore
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (K)
M. Trannel/A. Broughton
 
12 Mens Ltwt 2x
3
13 Womens 4-
9
    LTC (..)
L. Bb/L. Cc/L. D/L. E
 
    LTC (..)
L. F/L. G/L. H/L. I
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Burrill/L. Kelly/G. Wolff/M. Trimboli
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Peltier/B. Regan/K. Paull/A. Hrycko
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
M. Smith/J. Redman/E. Logan/L. Larsen Strecker
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
A. Polk/K. Chaudoin/K. Colwell/S. Van Fleet
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
L. Shoop/A. Goodale/K. Glessner/E. Lofgren
 
14 Mens 4-
6
15 Mens Ltwt 4-
6
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Rower/B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
A. Lwt/B. Lwt/C. Lwt/D. Lwt
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
F. Four/T. Three/T. Two/O. One
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
E. Lwt/F. Lwt/G. Lwt/H. Lwt
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
I. Lwt/J. Lwt/K. Lwt/L. Lwt
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D)
A. U23/B. U23/C. U23/D. U23
 
16 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
17 Mens Adaptive 1x
0
18 TA Mixed 2x
0
19 LTA Mixed 4+
0
20 Womens 4x
6
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
K. Bertko/J. Reel/S. Carle/M. Walsh
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
W. Engle/L. Altimari/B. Robinson/M. Davis
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
J. Kaido/M. Musnicki/L. Meyer/S. Trowbridge
 
21 Mens 4x
2
22 Womens Ltwt 4x
4
23 Mens Ltwt 4x
4
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. Tryon/M. Carey/G. Lwt/R. Klein
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
F. Four/T. Three/T. Two/O. One
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
A. Lwt/B. Lwt/C. Lwt/D. Lwt
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D
 
24 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
25 Womens 8+
7
    LTC (..)
L. I/L. J/L. K/L. L/L. M/L. N/L. O/L. P/L. Thompson-Willie (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. van Lennep/R. Yardy/L. Diamond/L. Anderson/A. Soybel/A. Chapman Crary/P. Fader Divoll/A. Comfort-Cole/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
S. Francia/C. Lind/K. Glessner/A. Goodale/L. Shoop/E. Lofgren/M. Allen/E. Cafaro/K. Snyder (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
M. Smith/J. Redman/E. Logan/L. Larsen Strecker/A. Polk/K. Chaudoin/K. Colwell/S. Van Fleet/K. Bitz (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
 
26 Mens 8+
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change