IRA National Championship
- Hosted By: Eastern College Athletic Conference (ECAC)
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 4, 2005 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 25 |
|||
10 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Mens Alumni 8+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
3 | Mens Freshmen 8+ | 21 |
|||
4 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 29 |
|||
Boston College |
J. Rotundo/D. Saunders/R. Salim/D. Hunt/M. Robles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cornell University |
D. Gevurtz/A. Braim/J. Edwards/B. Canty/M. Liposky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing |
D. Donoho/R. Esposito/N. Pinsley/J. Medeiros/R. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dowling College |
B. Szczyrba/M. Piper/V. Paunovic/A. Babic/D. DiPiero (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Washington University |
A. Cashman/H. Roosevelt/M. Mancusi-Ungaro/T. Conroy/A. Garrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University |
M. Hallisey/K. Beaumont/T. Hennessy/J. Reivitis/D. Mendez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University |
G. Johnstone-Butch/G. Loring/J. Chadonic/M. Hoepp/D. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
A. Merlino/R. Strauss/N. Nistal/R. Burton/K. Gottschalk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga University Crew |
C. Barry/N. Wilson/M. Wernette/P. Haffey/E. Palmiter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Boat Club |
S. V4/T. V4/T. V4/B. V4/C. V4 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing |
A. Mahon/B. Drummond/E. Sinclair/A. Haskin/M. Gue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University |
R. Dorchak/B. Boyd/S. Underwood/A. Morettin/J. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association |
P. O'Neall/M. Frederich/J. Matherly/V. Lenss/A. Siroky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
J. Schnack/B. Hemmerly/C. Bouton/C. Barbender/E. Pollack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University |
S. 4+/3. 4+/2. 4+/B. 4+/C. 4+ (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology |
R. Abel/S. Coe/C. Rutterbush/J. Purvis/J. Blum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University - Men |
B. Treder/M. Loser/F. Reig/D. Wheeler/A. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men |
R. Cawley/M. Jacob/A. DiBiasi/M. Leahy/J. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University |
J. Meier/N. Rooks/A. Shoemaker/P. Frykman/A. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing |
A. Mantzoukas/M. Hanlin/J. Spencer/M. McVeigh/M. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew |
S. Brown/P. Moffat/J. Florance/P. Mathews/D. Sedivy (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew |
C. Schubert/S. Powell/J. Morgan/K. Ladwig/C. Urban (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing |
A. Cowens/T. Thomas/D. Hampton/P. Joseph/C. Constant (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew |
R. West/Y. Stuart/C. Wheeler/Z. Sawtelle/A. Ojeda-Beck (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew |
J. Lutz/E. Kaphingst/R. Stack/N. Sands/N. VanDenMeerendon (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Southern California |
K. Lorell/T. Simoneau/S. Brisbin/W. Morris/E. Chin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington |
M. Oyen/A. Hurtado/S. Searle/B. Hudson/S. Geismer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men |
S. Wallen/G. Orciuch/M. Helmrick/T. Cose/Y. Lu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men |
H. Swartz/A. Taylor/E. Sasinowski/N. Wenstrup/J. Hsueh (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Mesn Varsity 4 w/o | 16 |
|||
6 | Mens Open 4+ | 15 |
|||
7 | Mens Freshmen 4+ | 24 |
|||
8 | Mens 2- | 27 |
|||
9 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change