Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Jul 11, 2009
- sprint
- River Road
- Providence, RI (USA)
- Hosted By: Narragansett Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 11, 2009 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
A. Coleman/S. Sarles
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Lhomm/K. Simmons
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Collins/M. Bourque
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
R. Bowie/T. Glover
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
N. Tippins/A. Skor
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
G. Gasser/L. Freed
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
K. Leski/C. Browning
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
H. Schley/E. Brennan
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
M. Dowd/G. Katz
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
L. McCracken/J. Richards
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
E. Green/K. Salzarulo
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
F. Pearson/L. Merk-Gould
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (D) |
L. McCracken/J. Richards
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
H. Marcus/S. Schmidt
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
L. Kammert/T. Piekara
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
P. Davitt/V. Leinfelder
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G) |
S. Padilla/P. Raila
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
2 | Mens Junior 4x | 3 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 23 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
C. Dodson
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
A. Inglis
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Chelsea Boat Club, Inc. |
P. Fuery
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Scott
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club |
E. Grace
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club |
J. Saxelby
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association |
C. Wolfe
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Lincoln Sculls |
J. Cotter
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
F. Krupp
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
J. Sweitzer
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
R. Potts
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
J. Wilhelm
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
S. Roop
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
C. Bardt
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
S. Gurney
|
60.0 (76)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
J. Laundon
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Yasaitis
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
R. Anderson
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
P. Brackett
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Pasternak
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Ayer
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
M. Van Beuren
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club |
P. Falk
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
4 | Mens Open 4+ | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens Junior 8+ | 4 |
|||
6 | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sweitzer/F. Krupp/S. Collins/R. Potts
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
B. Prichett/S. Roop/G. Palm/D. Gorriaran
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Keh/B. Chivas/D. Levy/E. Frankenberry
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Leonard/S. Majd/P. Brackett/D. Raila
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
B. Pasternak/R. Letzler/B. Baggaley/P. Derow
|
32.0 (67)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
T. Mueller/R. Franklin/W. Webster/A. Pisacane
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
8 | Womens Masters 1x | 14 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
K. Shusterman
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
C. Johnson
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
C. Egan
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
K. Simmons
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
K. Lhomm
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
B. Picard
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
L. Devitt
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
J. Richards
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
S. Sloan
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
E. Green
|
62.5 (77)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
A. Skor
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
N. Tippins
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
H. Schley
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
E. Brennan
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
9 | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
Holyoke Rows (A) |
G. Stankiewicz/K. Lonergan/J. Herbert/P. Tomb/A. Taus (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield/B. Atkins/E. Dannemann/I. Duthie/S. Lin (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
T. Milne/A. O'Brien/J. Sisk/E. Cook/R. Dixit (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Leonard/D. Utter/J. Traynor/S. Levenson/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
P. Sorensen/D. Wassall/J. Everett/D. Krez/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
10 | Womens Junior 2x | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 8+ | 12 |
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/J. Brush/R. Duke/R. Gross/A. Fleet/C. Krause/K. Leski/C. Browning/L. Burton (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
J. Brackett/A. Novak/S. Skelcher/M. Angelopoulos/R. Hatcher/C. O'Donnell/C. Ryan/K. Farrell/S. Sullivan (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
9.7 (49)
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/D. Dodge/K. Tartaro/H. Stone/M. McConkey/T. Patten/K. Tolson/M. Shepatin/T. Wheeler (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Wisenski/C. Turner/L. Ford/S. Griffin/K. McElroy/G. Gregg/B. Weber/T. Hazelton/M. SEVICK (Cox)
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Horn/V. Lance/M. Bucko/S. Sauer/A. Davis/D. Rudess/J. Atwell/A. Moroney/G. Belmonte (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Padilla/P. Raila/S. Schmidt/C. Purcell/R. Bowie/H. Marcus/V. Leinfelder/K. Huber/E. Radu (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
B. Meyer/E. Dade/A. Bracken/K. Harvard/J. Filkins/D. Carey/M. Postans/M. Descamps/E. Kaufman (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
L. Faulise/A. Lee/G. Schiffman/D. Sullivan/F. O'Donnell/S. Erkkinen/A. Abbot/L. Evans/G. Coxswain (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
A. Haggerty/K. Raetz/J. Dunlavey/D. Lukawicz/K. Cassidy/M. Hobart/J. Pepe/C. Kruse/R. Baham (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
S. Katz/P. Reese/M. Flavin/S. Shephard/K. Weber/K. Kislevitz/C. Randel/L. Turner/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
10.6 (50)
|
||||
12 | Mens Jr/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
13 | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
14 | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
R. Potts/S. Collins/K. Liffmann/S. Colodny
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Majd/P. Brackett/V. Leinfelder/C. Purcell
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
S. Padilla/J. Leonard/D. Raila/P. Raila
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
15 | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (A) |
K. Johnson/E. Grace
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Whiting/S. Whiting
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
G. Palm/T. Glover
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gurney/P. Ellett
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
E. Radu/J. Lauren
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A) |
L. Surowiec/T. Curry
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
K. Leski/C. Bardt
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
N. Burnside/P. Evans
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
16 | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
|||
17 | Womens Junior 4+ | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Junior 8+ | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior 4x | 2 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters 4+ | 21 |
|||
Barnstable Rowing (A) |
S. Colbath/H. Colbath/T. Haspel/J. Malloy/A. Cox (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Holyoke Rows (A) |
S. Decker/S. San Emeterio/M. Reed/J. Dykstra/A. Taus (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
L. Faulise/A. Lee/G. Schiffman/L. Evans/G. Coxswain (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
J. Brackett/A. Novak/R. Hatcher/C. O'Donnell/S. Sullivan (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
10.5 (49)
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Tolson/K. Dorsey/M. McConkey/D. Dodge/T. Wheeler (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Wisenski/C. Turner/L. Ford/S. Griffin/M. SEVICK (Cox)
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Bowie/C. Purcell/T. Kalb/H. Marcus/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. Bracken/E. Dade/H. Lange/M. Descamps/E. Kaufman (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A) |
G. Misciewicz/C. Cogean-Noel/L. Surowiec/M. Mumford/K. Mitchell (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Barnstable Rowing (B) |
T. Napolitan/S. Morris/M. Ball/M. Masil/F. Michaud (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
R. Gross/A. Palms/R. Duke/C. Krause/L. Burton (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
9.5 (48)
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
B. Hack/H. Stone/M. WELCH/T. Patten/R. Ostfeld (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
B. Weber/G. Gregg/K. McElroy/T. Hazelton/K. Moy (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
I. van Wyngaarden/C. Brackett/B. Bass/T. Piekara/A. Baldwin (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
B. Meyer/K. Harvard/M. Postans/L. Sonder/S. Kuehlwein (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Barnstable Rowing (C) |
M. Eddy/K. Dunn/S. Daniels/D. Gervais/A. Cox (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (C) |
L. Hook/J. Harrigan/M. Fagan/M. Nappi/W. Fritz (Cox)
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C) |
A. Haggerty/K. Raetz/J. Dunlavey/D. Lukawicz/R. Baham (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (D) |
K. Cassidy/M. Hobart/C. Phelan/C. Kruse/K. Harnad (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
22 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
F. Castiglione/N. Thetford/M. Schofield/E. Dannemann/D. Thackaberry/I. Duthie/C. Brooke/B. Atkins/S. Lin (Cox)
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
T. Milne/E. Cook/J. Sisk/A. O'Brien/J. Lane/J. Keh/B. Chivas/E. Frankenberry/R. Dixit (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Sorensen/D. Wassall/J. Everett/D. Krez/W. Shaw/R. Letzler/P. Derow/F. Ryan/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
23 | Mens Junior 2x | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior 4+ | 0 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 4x | 11 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
J. Boyle/D. Owen/L. Connors/W. Dorris
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Lincoln School (A) |
J. Brush/A. Palms/?. ???/R. Gross
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Collins/L. Devitt/M. Bourque/B. Picard
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Horn/V. Lance/M. Bucko/J. Atwell
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Raila/P. Davitt/S. Padilla/K. Huber
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
S. Donahue/H. Hutton/V. Rose/S. Walker
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
G. Gasser/K. Liffman/L. Merk-Gould/S. Colodny
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. Sauer/A. Davis/A. Moroney/G. Belmonte
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
L. Kammert/S. Katz/B. Bass/T. Piekara
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
L. Freed/M. Dowd/G. Katz/F. Pearson
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
A. Skor/N. Tippins/H. Schley/L. Brennan
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
27 | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (A) |
E. Grace/B. Sproull
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sweitzer/F. Krupp
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Balletto/P. Evans
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
G. Palm/J. Laundon
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Lane/E. Cook
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Majd/P. Brackett
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
N. Petiet/S. McElheny
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
W. Prichett/S. Roop
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
J. Keh/B. Chivas
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
J. Everett/B. Pasternak
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
B. Baggaley/P. Derow
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
A. Pisacane/J. Lauren
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (E) |
J. Saxelby/J. Yasaitis
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
T. Mueller/W. Webster
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
F. Ryan/W. Shaw
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (L) |
M. Van Beuren/D. Gorriaran
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
28 | Womens Junior 1x | 6 |
|||
29 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
30 | Mixed 8+ | 6 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
M. Wheeler/A. Doolin/E. Ali/E. O'Day/M. McDermott/B. Paret/L. Caldarone/P. Gearin/M. Hickey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holyoke Rows (A) |
G. Stankiewicz/K. Lonergan/J. Herbert/P. Tomb/J. Dykstra/S. San Emeterio/M. Reed/S. Decker/A. Taus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Robin/L. Boghossian/D. Mercante/J. Stricsek/P. Murphy/S. Fiske/K. Rand/A. Rickey/E. Marchetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Sorensen/D. Krez/D. Wassall/R. Letzler/M. Flavin/P. Reese/L. Turner/K. Weber/A. Baldwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
J. Traynor/D. Utter/D. Raila/S. Levenson/I. Van Wyngaarden/C. Brackett/B. Bass/T. Piekara/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Parent/Child 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change