USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 27, 2009 To Jun 28, 2009
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 27, 2009
1 Mens Masters 2-
6
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisic/B. Colaw
8.1 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Akin
16.9 (53)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
18.2 (54)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
46.2 (70)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
21.0 (56)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther/S. Foster
55.2 (74)
2 Womens Masters 4+
16
3 Mens Masters 1x
31
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
A. Doak
0.0 (22)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Gary
18.2 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Youtie
18.2 (54)
    Berry College Viking Crew (A)
H. Dixon
57.6 (75)
    Birmingham Rowing Club (A)
C. Richardson
12.1 (49)
    Charleston Rowing Club (A)
R. DItalia
21.0 (56)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
G. Park
32.4 (63)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher
28.9 (61)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
16.9 (53)
    Mariner Point Scullers (A)
R. Ezold
8.1 (45)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther
57.6 (75)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
42.0 (68)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Schay
16.9 (53)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Giles
30.6 (62)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Allen
16.9 (53)
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
C. Drake
18.2 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Burgener
25.6 (59)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. King
3.6 (39)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
32.4 (63)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
A. Grandmaison
99.2 (90)
    New Bern Boat Club (B)
S. Foster
55.2 (74)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Franks
21.0 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Hendrickson
42.0 (68)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
J. Rivero
9.0 (46)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (C)
J. Preston
14.4 (51)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (C)
B. Landahl
13.2 (50)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
D. Greene
22.5 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
A. Ratajczyk
25.6 (59)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
A. Lee
52.9 (73)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
C. Browder
4.2 (40)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (G)
T. De Koekkoek
10.0 (47)
4 Mens Novice 1x
4
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
6 Mens Open 1x
14
7 Mens Masters 8+
5
8 Womens Masters 1x
10
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown
4.2 (40)
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis
13.2 (50)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
M. Weiler
1.2 (34)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
R. Latta
28.9 (61)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
P. Kesler
18.2 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Imperial
3.0 (38)
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Riordan
15.6 (52)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
J. Thomas
14.4 (51)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
K. Fowks
15.6 (52)
    Orlando Rowing Club (C)
L. Riekki
0.0 (28)
9 Womens Novice 1x
2
10 Mens Open 2-
2
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Smith/M. Fiesler
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
 
11 Mens Masters 4+
13
12 Womens Jr 1x
2
13 Womens Masters 8+
10
14 Womens Open 1x
6
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
3
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
15.7 (54)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher/A. Hahn
26.5 (62)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
18.2 (56)
16 Mixed Masters 8+
12
17 Mens Jr 1x
0
18 Mixed Family 2x
3
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
D. Sharrow/G. Sharrow
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Schay/M. Schay
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
K. Koehler/J. Koehler
 
19 Mixed Masters 4+
20
Sunday, June 28, 2009
20 Mixed Masters 4x
14
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nash/P. Pentchev/A. Phillips/S. Paar
5.1 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene/L. Imperial/W. Sbarra/D. Hendrickson
8.8 (48)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Poppeliers/S. Rowland/N. Young/D. Young
6.5 (45)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
15.7 (55)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
15.7 (55)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/A. Ream/J. Preston/D. Kiely
4.5 (42)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Middleton/S. Borchardt/B. Lyons/A. Touzard
4.5 (42)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Clark/B. Clark/A. Giles/G. Giles
14.6 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Burgener/S. Weeks/M. Weeks/K. Fowks
20.5 (59)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
K. List/S. Albertson/S. Omerod/S. Blackburn
2.9 (39)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
21.8 (60)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
D. Sharrow/J. Rudd/M. Weiler/G. Sharrow
12.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
20.5 (59)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
10.6 (50)
21 Mixed Jr 2x
0
22 Womens Open 4x
1
23 Mens Open 2x
5
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
1
25 Mens Masters 2x
20
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Gary/J. McKenna
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Browder/J. Smith
1.4 (35)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/D. Young
11.4 (50)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
15.7 (54)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Ratajczyk/J. Rivero
13.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
14.6 (53)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow/A. Grandmaison
43.7 (72)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Middleton/A. Touzard
3.7 (40)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther/S. Foster
47.7 (74)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
C. Burrington/J. Arend
0.8 (33)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Koehler/J. Bell
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Akins/L. Aparicio
19.4 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Whitbeck/P. King
7.0 (45)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (24)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
18.2 (56)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (B)
N. Mapes/B. Landahl
3.7 (40)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener
16.9 (55)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
19.4 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
D. Greene/D. Hendrickson
26.5 (62)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
32.9 (66)
26 Womens Masters 4x
8
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Feisler/L. Imperial/W. Sbarra/T. Laney
0.1 (29)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. Crenshaw/S. Albertson/S. Blackburn/N. Teaff
9.7 (49)
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/J. Thomas/D. Riordan/K. Ruffatto
13.5 (53)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
18.0 (57)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
D. Sharrow/K. Dorr/A. Ream/M. Weiler
3.4 (40)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Clark/N. Schay/A. Giles/S. Wing
6.5 (45)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fitzwater/M. Falconer/A. Jones/S. Smith
8.8 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
14.6 (54)
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
8
28 Womens Jr 2x
2
29 Mens Open 4x
2
30 Womens Open 2x
1
31 Mens Jr 2x
0
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
3
33 Womens Masters 2x
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Sbarra/L. Imperial
1.1 (34)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Crane/A. Jordan
4.2 (41)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
S. Albertson/S. Blackburn
7.0 (45)
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/D. Riordan
12.4 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
18.2 (56)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
K. Dorr/D. Kiely
6.2 (44)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Borchardt/B. Lyons
6.2 (44)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
P. Kesler/S. Dierksen
19.4 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Brown/K. Fowks
7.8 (46)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (25)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
13.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
15.7 (54)
34 Mens Masters 4x
9
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
36 Mixed Jr 4x
0
37 Mixed Masters 2x
22
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/S. Paar
4.2 (41)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. DeKoekkek/L. Imperial
4.9 (42)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Weeks/S. Weeks
28.0 (63)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/J. Lambla
16.9 (55)
    Chatham Area Rowing Association (A)
A. Certo/A. Latta
0.5 (32)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher/J. Thomas
18.2 (56)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
14.6 (53)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/A. Ream
2.2 (37)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Miller/S. Wing
0.0 (28)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
16.9 (55)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
N. Teaff/B. Walthall
18.2 (56)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (25)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
G. Sharrow/M. Weiler
6.2 (44)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (B)
A. Chew/B. Landahl
3.1 (39)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Akins/K. Brown
8.6 (47)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
K. List/P. Wolf
0.0 (23)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
18.2 (56)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (C)
D. Sharrow/J. Rudd
25.0 (61)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
23.5 (60)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (D)
J. Preston/D. Kiely
8.6 (47)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (E)
0.2 (30)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (F)
13.5 (52)
38 Parent Child 2x
6
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/T. Morgan
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. Crenshaw/A. Crenshaw
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
K. Kiely/D. Kiely
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Koehler/J. Koehler
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
J. Preston/L. Preston
 
39 Octuplet Exhibition
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change