USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 27, 2009 To Jun 28, 2009
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 27, 2009
1 Mens Masters 2-
6
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisic/B. Colaw
8.1 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Akin
16.9 (53)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
18.2 (54)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
46.2 (70)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
21.0 (56)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther/S. Foster
55.2 (74)
2 Womens Masters 4+
16
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Soelberg/L. Grohsgal/W. Sbarra/T. Price/L. Gyuo (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
K. Csavina/J. Crane/S. Mann-Sweeney/A. Jordan/J. Hart (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/K. Crenshaw/S. Albertson/S. Blackburn/A. Crenshaw (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Chatham Area Rowing Association (A)
C. Morcock/J. Love/A. Latta/J. Cox/C. Larimer (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
18.2 (56)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Nichols/J. Finch/L. Cogswell/L. Elkins/S. Pryor (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
L. Sproul/T. Schweizer/D. Lamb/S. Jamilla/M. Sims (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/J. Fitzwater/S. Ecenia/S. Smith/K. Kline (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
N. Birdwell/A. Phillips/A. Nash-Hampe/J. Stratton/B. Hagen (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Debban/T. Wright/B. Gombala/M. Adamack/N. Janoulis (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
15.7 (54)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
H. Wilkins/S. Cobb/C. Walter/L. Silvia/L. Krinker (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
R. Rice/S. Kennedy/J. Nixon/K. Swager/H. Hickson (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
4.9 (42)
    Orlando Rowing Club (C)
M. Mims/A. Huff/L. Fore/B. Watt/M. Walter (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
0.0 (24)
3 Mens Masters 1x
31
4 Mens Novice 1x
4
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
6 Mens Open 1x
14
7 Mens Masters 8+
5
8 Womens Masters 1x
10
9 Womens Novice 1x
2
10 Mens Open 2-
2
11 Mens Masters 4+
13
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. McKenna/P. Pentchev/T. Nash/S. King/B. Hagen (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Browder/J. Smith/T. De Koekkoek/L. Aparicio/L. Allen (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
A. Bierce/J. Kilkenny/S. Ormerod/P. Gilmore/J. Lambla (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/P. King/J. Rivero/T. Bradford (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
11.4 (50)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Worth/B. Sharp/D. Sill/J. Miller/K. Clark (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
P. Fore/R. Hoppenfeld/D. Dojcsak/B. Ingram/M. Sims (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
W. Esterhuizen/C. Brown/B. Akins/B. Vanderyt/M. Rowell (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
16.9 (55)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
G. Kerrebrock/D. Villarreal/W. Enright/R. Smith/M. Walter (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
36.3 (68)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
25.0 (61)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (E)
0.0 (25)
12 Womens Jr 1x
2
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
A. Crenshaw
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
 
13 Womens Masters 8+
10
14 Womens Open 1x
6
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
3
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
15.7 (54)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher/A. Hahn
26.5 (62)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
18.2 (56)
16 Mixed Masters 8+
12
17 Mens Jr 1x
0
18 Mixed Family 2x
3
19 Mixed Masters 4+
20
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisic/B. Colaw/J. Nixon/S. Kennedy/H. Hickson (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/B. Vanderyt/K. Brown/K. Fowks/M. Rowell (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/L. Shuster/S. Rowland/D. Young/K. Rathbun (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Hart/J. Bell/S. Mann-Sweeney/A. Jordan/K. Csavina (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/A. Torres (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Chatham Area Rowing Association (A)
A. Certo/J. Morcock/H. Schaffner/A. Rhangos/A. Dickinson (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
18.2 (56)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Wing/J. Miller/R. Worth/K. Clark/M. Sill (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
G. Kerrebrock/R. Smith/L. Shoemaker/K. Watson/M. Walter (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Nash-Hampe/S. King/B. Soderstrom/S. Southwell/N. Birdwell (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Browder/C. Brown/W. Sbarra/G. Teborek/L. Allen (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
A. Bierce/S. Ormerod/K. Crenshaw/S. Blackburn/A. Crenshaw (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (26)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
H. Wilkins/S. Cobb/D. Villarreal/W. Enright/L. Krinkler (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
15.7 (54)
    Orlando Rowing Club (C)
P. Fore/R. Hoppenfeld/K. Bass/M. Minkler/M. Sims (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
19.4 (57)
    Orlando Rowing Club (D)
M. Mims/A. Huff/D. Dojcsak/B. Ingram/L. Rich (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (E)
9.5 (48)
    Orlando Rowing Club (E)
P. King/J. Rivero/K. Wetteland/S. Jamilla/L. Riekki (Cox)
4.9 (42)
Sunday, June 28, 2009
20 Mixed Masters 4x
14
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nash/P. Pentchev/A. Phillips/S. Paar
5.1 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene/L. Imperial/W. Sbarra/D. Hendrickson
8.8 (48)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Poppeliers/S. Rowland/N. Young/D. Young
6.5 (45)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
15.7 (55)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
15.7 (55)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/A. Ream/J. Preston/D. Kiely
4.5 (42)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Middleton/S. Borchardt/B. Lyons/A. Touzard
4.5 (42)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Clark/B. Clark/A. Giles/G. Giles
14.6 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Burgener/S. Weeks/M. Weeks/K. Fowks
20.5 (59)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
K. List/S. Albertson/S. Omerod/S. Blackburn
2.9 (39)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
21.8 (60)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
D. Sharrow/J. Rudd/M. Weiler/G. Sharrow
12.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
20.5 (59)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
10.6 (50)
21 Mixed Jr 2x
0
22 Womens Open 4x
1
23 Mens Open 2x
5
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
1
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
A. Crenshaw
 
25 Mens Masters 2x
20
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Gary/J. McKenna
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Browder/J. Smith
1.4 (35)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/D. Young
11.4 (50)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
15.7 (54)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Ratajczyk/J. Rivero
13.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
14.6 (53)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow/A. Grandmaison
43.7 (72)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Middleton/A. Touzard
3.7 (40)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther/S. Foster
47.7 (74)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
C. Burrington/J. Arend
0.8 (33)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Koehler/J. Bell
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Akins/L. Aparicio
19.4 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Whitbeck/P. King
7.0 (45)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (24)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
18.2 (56)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (B)
N. Mapes/B. Landahl
3.7 (40)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener
16.9 (55)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
19.4 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
D. Greene/D. Hendrickson
26.5 (62)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
32.9 (66)
26 Womens Masters 4x
8
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Feisler/L. Imperial/W. Sbarra/T. Laney
0.1 (29)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. Crenshaw/S. Albertson/S. Blackburn/N. Teaff
9.7 (49)
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/J. Thomas/D. Riordan/K. Ruffatto
13.5 (53)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
18.0 (57)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
D. Sharrow/K. Dorr/A. Ream/M. Weiler
3.4 (40)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Clark/N. Schay/A. Giles/S. Wing
6.5 (45)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fitzwater/M. Falconer/A. Jones/S. Smith
8.8 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
14.6 (54)
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
8
28 Womens Jr 2x
2
29 Mens Open 4x
2
30 Womens Open 2x
1
31 Mens Jr 2x
0
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
3
33 Womens Masters 2x
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Sbarra/L. Imperial
1.1 (34)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Crane/A. Jordan
4.2 (41)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
S. Albertson/S. Blackburn
7.0 (45)
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/D. Riordan
12.4 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
18.2 (56)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
K. Dorr/D. Kiely
6.2 (44)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Borchardt/B. Lyons
6.2 (44)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
P. Kesler/S. Dierksen
19.4 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Brown/K. Fowks
7.8 (46)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (25)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
13.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
15.7 (54)
34 Mens Masters 4x
9
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
36 Mixed Jr 4x
0
37 Mixed Masters 2x
22
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/S. Paar
4.2 (41)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. DeKoekkek/L. Imperial
4.9 (42)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Weeks/S. Weeks
28.0 (63)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/J. Lambla
16.9 (55)
    Chatham Area Rowing Association (A)
A. Certo/A. Latta
0.5 (32)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher/J. Thomas
18.2 (56)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
14.6 (53)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/A. Ream
2.2 (37)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Miller/S. Wing
0.0 (28)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
16.9 (55)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
N. Teaff/B. Walthall
18.2 (56)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (25)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
G. Sharrow/M. Weiler
6.2 (44)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (B)
A. Chew/B. Landahl
3.1 (39)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Akins/K. Brown
8.6 (47)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
K. List/P. Wolf
0.0 (23)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
18.2 (56)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (C)
D. Sharrow/J. Rudd
25.0 (61)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
23.5 (60)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (D)
J. Preston/D. Kiely
8.6 (47)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (E)
0.2 (30)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (F)
13.5 (52)
38 Parent Child 2x
6
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/T. Morgan
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. Crenshaw/A. Crenshaw
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
K. Kiely/D. Kiely
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Koehler/J. Koehler
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
J. Preston/L. Preston
 
39 Octuplet Exhibition
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change