USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 27, 2009 To Jun 28, 2009
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 27, 2009
1 Mens Masters 2-
6
2 Womens Masters 4+
16
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Soelberg/L. Grohsgal/W. Sbarra/T. Price/L. Gyuo (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
K. Csavina/J. Crane/S. Mann-Sweeney/A. Jordan/J. Hart (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/K. Crenshaw/S. Albertson/S. Blackburn/A. Crenshaw (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Chatham Area Rowing Association (A)
C. Morcock/J. Love/A. Latta/J. Cox/C. Larimer (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
18.2 (56)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Nichols/J. Finch/L. Cogswell/L. Elkins/S. Pryor (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
L. Sproul/T. Schweizer/D. Lamb/S. Jamilla/M. Sims (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/J. Fitzwater/S. Ecenia/S. Smith/K. Kline (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
N. Birdwell/A. Phillips/A. Nash-Hampe/J. Stratton/B. Hagen (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Debban/T. Wright/B. Gombala/M. Adamack/N. Janoulis (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
15.7 (54)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
H. Wilkins/S. Cobb/C. Walter/L. Silvia/L. Krinker (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
R. Rice/S. Kennedy/J. Nixon/K. Swager/H. Hickson (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
4.9 (42)
    Orlando Rowing Club (C)
M. Mims/A. Huff/L. Fore/B. Watt/M. Walter (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
0.0 (24)
3 Mens Masters 1x
31
4 Mens Novice 1x
4
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
6 Mens Open 1x
14
7 Mens Masters 8+
5
8 Womens Masters 1x
10
9 Womens Novice 1x
2
10 Mens Open 2-
2
11 Mens Masters 4+
13
12 Womens Jr 1x
2
13 Womens Masters 8+
10
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Rice/J. Stratton/N. Birdwell/S. Kennedy/J. Nixon/K. Swager/A. Nash-Hampe/J. Austin/H. Hickson (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/J. Smith/A. Debban/E. Soelberg/W. Sbarra/J. McNair/B. Gombala/K. Fowks/L. Gyuo (Cox)
1.3 (35)
    Chatham Area Rowing Association (A)
F. Dickinson/L. Phillips/A. Pride/e. kennedy/J. Brennan/A. Rhangos/A. Ramee/K. Iocovozzi/C. Coxswain (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
0.7 (33)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
A. Huff/K. Watson/M. Minkler/T. Schweizer/S. Cobb/L. Silvia/L. Sproul/L. Shoemaker/M. Walter (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/J. Fitzwater/S. Ecenia/A. Jones/C. Bryant-Martin/J. McKeown/S. Marshall Jones/S. Smith/K. Kline (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Schroeder/L. Neuman/L. Grohsgal/T. Price/M. Deja/T. Wright/M. Adamack/E. Masghati/N. Janoulis (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
14.6 (54)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
B. Watt/L. Fore/D. Lamb/A. Payor/L. Welch/S. Jamilla/G. Hamilton/V. Hatter/L. Rich (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Orlando Rowing Club (C)
C. Walter/A. Rich/T. Walling/L. Barnby/M. Brink/K. Wetteland/K. Bass/H. Wilkins/L. Krinker (Cox)
8.8 (48)
14 Womens Open 1x
6
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
3
16 Mixed Masters 8+
12
17 Mens Jr 1x
0
18 Mixed Family 2x
3
19 Mixed Masters 4+
20
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisic/B. Colaw/J. Nixon/S. Kennedy/H. Hickson (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/B. Vanderyt/K. Brown/K. Fowks/M. Rowell (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/L. Shuster/S. Rowland/D. Young/K. Rathbun (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Hart/J. Bell/S. Mann-Sweeney/A. Jordan/K. Csavina (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/A. Torres (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Chatham Area Rowing Association (A)
A. Certo/J. Morcock/H. Schaffner/A. Rhangos/A. Dickinson (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
18.2 (56)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Wing/J. Miller/R. Worth/K. Clark/M. Sill (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
G. Kerrebrock/R. Smith/L. Shoemaker/K. Watson/M. Walter (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Nash-Hampe/S. King/B. Soderstrom/S. Southwell/N. Birdwell (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Browder/C. Brown/W. Sbarra/G. Teborek/L. Allen (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
A. Bierce/S. Ormerod/K. Crenshaw/S. Blackburn/A. Crenshaw (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (26)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
H. Wilkins/S. Cobb/D. Villarreal/W. Enright/L. Krinkler (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
15.7 (54)
    Orlando Rowing Club (C)
P. Fore/R. Hoppenfeld/K. Bass/M. Minkler/M. Sims (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
19.4 (57)
    Orlando Rowing Club (D)
M. Mims/A. Huff/D. Dojcsak/B. Ingram/L. Rich (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (E)
9.5 (48)
    Orlando Rowing Club (E)
P. King/J. Rivero/K. Wetteland/S. Jamilla/L. Riekki (Cox)
4.9 (42)
Sunday, June 28, 2009
20 Mixed Masters 4x
14
21 Mixed Jr 2x
0
22 Womens Open 4x
1
23 Mens Open 2x
5
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
1
25 Mens Masters 2x
20
26 Womens Masters 4x
8
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
8
28 Womens Jr 2x
2
29 Mens Open 4x
2
30 Womens Open 2x
1
31 Mens Jr 2x
0
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
3
33 Womens Masters 2x
12
34 Mens Masters 4x
9
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
36 Mixed Jr 4x
0
37 Mixed Masters 2x
22
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/S. Paar
4.2 (41)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. DeKoekkek/L. Imperial
4.9 (42)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Weeks/S. Weeks
28.0 (63)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/J. Lambla
16.9 (55)
    Chatham Area Rowing Association (A)
A. Certo/A. Latta
0.5 (32)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher/J. Thomas
18.2 (56)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
14.6 (53)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/A. Ream
2.2 (37)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Miller/S. Wing
0.0 (28)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
16.9 (55)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
N. Teaff/B. Walthall
18.2 (56)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (25)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
G. Sharrow/M. Weiler
6.2 (44)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (B)
A. Chew/B. Landahl
3.1 (39)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Akins/K. Brown
8.6 (47)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
K. List/P. Wolf
0.0 (23)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
18.2 (56)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (C)
D. Sharrow/J. Rudd
25.0 (61)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
23.5 (60)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (D)
J. Preston/D. Kiely
8.6 (47)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (E)
0.2 (30)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (F)
13.5 (52)
38 Parent Child 2x
6
39 Octuplet Exhibition
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change