USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 27, 2009 To Jun 28, 2009
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 27, 2009
1 Mens Masters 2-
6
2 Womens Masters 4+
16
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Soelberg/L. Grohsgal/W. Sbarra/T. Price/L. Gyuo (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
K. Csavina/J. Crane/S. Mann-Sweeney/A. Jordan/J. Hart (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/K. Crenshaw/S. Albertson/S. Blackburn/A. Crenshaw (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Chatham Area Rowing Association (A)
C. Morcock/J. Love/A. Latta/J. Cox/C. Larimer (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
18.2 (56)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Nichols/J. Finch/L. Cogswell/L. Elkins/S. Pryor (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
L. Sproul/T. Schweizer/D. Lamb/S. Jamilla/M. Sims (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/J. Fitzwater/S. Ecenia/S. Smith/K. Kline (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
N. Birdwell/A. Phillips/A. Nash-Hampe/J. Stratton/B. Hagen (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Debban/T. Wright/B. Gombala/M. Adamack/N. Janoulis (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
15.7 (54)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
H. Wilkins/S. Cobb/C. Walter/L. Silvia/L. Krinker (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
R. Rice/S. Kennedy/J. Nixon/K. Swager/H. Hickson (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
4.9 (42)
    Orlando Rowing Club (C)
M. Mims/A. Huff/L. Fore/B. Watt/M. Walter (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
0.0 (24)
3 Mens Masters 1x
31
4 Mens Novice 1x
4
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
6 Mens Open 1x
14
    Birmingham Rowing Club (A)
C. Richardson
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Bell
 
    Mariner Point Scullers (A)
R. Ezold
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Sharp
 
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Griffith
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Kapteyn
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
J. Morrison
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
R. Blasiak
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
D. Judah
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
R. Terrette
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (G)
D. Mason
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (H)
J. Kauffman
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (I)
C. Mandrycky
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (J)
A. Remissong
 
7 Mens Masters 8+
5
8 Womens Masters 1x
10
9 Womens Novice 1x
2
10 Mens Open 2-
2
11 Mens Masters 4+
13
12 Womens Jr 1x
2
13 Womens Masters 8+
10
14 Womens Open 1x
6
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
3
16 Mixed Masters 8+
12
17 Mens Jr 1x
0
18 Mixed Family 2x
3
19 Mixed Masters 4+
20
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisic/B. Colaw/J. Nixon/S. Kennedy/H. Hickson (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/B. Vanderyt/K. Brown/K. Fowks/M. Rowell (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/L. Shuster/S. Rowland/D. Young/K. Rathbun (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Hart/J. Bell/S. Mann-Sweeney/A. Jordan/K. Csavina (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/A. Torres (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Chatham Area Rowing Association (A)
A. Certo/J. Morcock/H. Schaffner/A. Rhangos/A. Dickinson (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
18.2 (56)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Wing/J. Miller/R. Worth/K. Clark/M. Sill (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
G. Kerrebrock/R. Smith/L. Shoemaker/K. Watson/M. Walter (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Nash-Hampe/S. King/B. Soderstrom/S. Southwell/N. Birdwell (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Browder/C. Brown/W. Sbarra/G. Teborek/L. Allen (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
A. Bierce/S. Ormerod/K. Crenshaw/S. Blackburn/A. Crenshaw (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (26)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
H. Wilkins/S. Cobb/D. Villarreal/W. Enright/L. Krinkler (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
15.7 (54)
    Orlando Rowing Club (C)
P. Fore/R. Hoppenfeld/K. Bass/M. Minkler/M. Sims (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
19.4 (57)
    Orlando Rowing Club (D)
M. Mims/A. Huff/D. Dojcsak/B. Ingram/L. Rich (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (E)
9.5 (48)
    Orlando Rowing Club (E)
P. King/J. Rivero/K. Wetteland/S. Jamilla/L. Riekki (Cox)
4.9 (42)
Sunday, June 28, 2009
20 Mixed Masters 4x
14
21 Mixed Jr 2x
0
22 Womens Open 4x
1
23 Mens Open 2x
5
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
1
25 Mens Masters 2x
20
26 Womens Masters 4x
8
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
8
28 Womens Jr 2x
2
29 Mens Open 4x
2
30 Womens Open 2x
1
31 Mens Jr 2x
0
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
3
33 Womens Masters 2x
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Sbarra/L. Imperial
1.1 (34)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Crane/A. Jordan
4.2 (41)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
S. Albertson/S. Blackburn
7.0 (45)
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/D. Riordan
12.4 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
18.2 (56)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
K. Dorr/D. Kiely
6.2 (44)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Borchardt/B. Lyons
6.2 (44)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
P. Kesler/S. Dierksen
19.4 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Brown/K. Fowks
7.8 (46)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (25)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
13.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
15.7 (54)
34 Mens Masters 4x
9
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
36 Mixed Jr 4x
0
37 Mixed Masters 2x
22
38 Parent Child 2x
6
39 Octuplet Exhibition
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change