USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 27, 2009 To Jun 28, 2009
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 27, 2009
1 Mens Masters 2-
6
2 Womens Masters 4+
16
3 Mens Masters 1x
31
4 Mens Novice 1x
4
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Ruffatto/D. Yoder
22.1 (59)
6 Mens Open 1x
14
7 Mens Masters 8+
5
8 Womens Masters 1x
10
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown
4.2 (40)
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis
13.2 (50)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
M. Weiler
1.2 (34)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
R. Latta
28.9 (61)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
P. Kesler
18.2 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Imperial
3.0 (38)
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Riordan
15.6 (52)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
J. Thomas
14.4 (51)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
K. Fowks
15.6 (52)
    Orlando Rowing Club (C)
L. Riekki
0.0 (28)
9 Womens Novice 1x
2
10 Mens Open 2-
2
11 Mens Masters 4+
13
12 Womens Jr 1x
2
13 Womens Masters 8+
10
14 Womens Open 1x
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Fiesler
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Thomas
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Laney
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Riordan
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
A. Thompson
 
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
3
16 Mixed Masters 8+
12
17 Mens Jr 1x
0
18 Mixed Family 2x
3
19 Mixed Masters 4+
20
Sunday, June 28, 2009
20 Mixed Masters 4x
14
21 Mixed Jr 2x
0
22 Womens Open 4x
1
23 Mens Open 2x
5
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
1
25 Mens Masters 2x
20
26 Womens Masters 4x
8
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Feisler/L. Imperial/W. Sbarra/T. Laney
0.1 (29)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. Crenshaw/S. Albertson/S. Blackburn/N. Teaff
9.7 (49)
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/J. Thomas/D. Riordan/K. Ruffatto
13.5 (53)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
18.0 (57)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
D. Sharrow/K. Dorr/A. Ream/M. Weiler
3.4 (40)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Clark/N. Schay/A. Giles/S. Wing
6.5 (45)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fitzwater/M. Falconer/A. Jones/S. Smith
8.8 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
14.6 (54)
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
8
28 Womens Jr 2x
2
29 Mens Open 4x
2
30 Womens Open 2x
1
31 Mens Jr 2x
0
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
3
33 Womens Masters 2x
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Sbarra/L. Imperial
1.1 (34)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Crane/A. Jordan
4.2 (41)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
S. Albertson/S. Blackburn
7.0 (45)
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/D. Riordan
12.4 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
18.2 (56)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
K. Dorr/D. Kiely
6.2 (44)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Borchardt/B. Lyons
6.2 (44)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
P. Kesler/S. Dierksen
19.4 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Brown/K. Fowks
7.8 (46)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (25)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
13.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
15.7 (54)
34 Mens Masters 4x
9
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Ruffatto
28.9 (61)
36 Mixed Jr 4x
0
37 Mixed Masters 2x
22
38 Parent Child 2x
6
39 Octuplet Exhibition
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change