USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 27, 2009 To Jun 28, 2009
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 27, 2009
1 Mens Masters 2-
6
2 Womens Masters 4+
16
3 Mens Masters 1x
31
4 Mens Novice 1x
4
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
6 Mens Open 1x
14
7 Mens Masters 8+
5
8 Womens Masters 1x
10
9 Womens Novice 1x
2
10 Mens Open 2-
2
11 Mens Masters 4+
13
12 Womens Jr 1x
2
13 Womens Masters 8+
10
14 Womens Open 1x
6
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
3
16 Mixed Masters 8+
12
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. McKenna/P. Pentchev/T. Nash/K. Leonard/R. Rice/A. Phillips/N. Birdwell/J. Stratton/B. Hagen (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Akins/T. De Koekkoek/A. Richards/K. Brown/J. Smith/A. Debban/K. Fowks/M. Rowell (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/D. Dixon/J. Delash/L. Shuster/A. d'Heurle/R. Farrer/S. Rowland/L. Miskelly/K. Rathbun (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (24)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Sill/K. Clark/B. Spooner/S. Spooner/G. Giles/B. Clark/M. Sill/A. Giles/S. Wing (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
P. Fore/D. Dojcsak/R. Hoppenfeld/B. Ingram/L. Fore/L. Silvia/T. Schweizer/L. Sproul/M. Walter (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Browder/C. Brown/J. Smith/B. Vanderyt/B. Gombala/J. McNair/W. Sbarra/T. Wright/L. Allen (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
7.2 (46)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
L. Barnby/L. Welch/A. Payor/K. Watson/D. Villarreal/W. Enright/G. Kerrebrock/R. Smith/L. Krinkler (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
14.6 (54)
    Orlando Rowing Club (C)
L. Rich/A. Rich/M. Brink/T. Walling/B. Watt/M. Dorff/S. Harris/B. O'Grady/M. Sims (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
21.8 (60)
17 Mens Jr 1x
0
18 Mixed Family 2x
3
19 Mixed Masters 4+
20
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisic/B. Colaw/J. Nixon/S. Kennedy/H. Hickson (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/B. Vanderyt/K. Brown/K. Fowks/M. Rowell (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/L. Shuster/S. Rowland/D. Young/K. Rathbun (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Hart/J. Bell/S. Mann-Sweeney/A. Jordan/K. Csavina (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/A. Torres (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Chatham Area Rowing Association (A)
A. Certo/J. Morcock/H. Schaffner/A. Rhangos/A. Dickinson (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
18.2 (56)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Wing/J. Miller/R. Worth/K. Clark/M. Sill (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
G. Kerrebrock/R. Smith/L. Shoemaker/K. Watson/M. Walter (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Nash-Hampe/S. King/B. Soderstrom/S. Southwell/N. Birdwell (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Browder/C. Brown/W. Sbarra/G. Teborek/L. Allen (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
A. Bierce/S. Ormerod/K. Crenshaw/S. Blackburn/A. Crenshaw (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (26)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
H. Wilkins/S. Cobb/D. Villarreal/W. Enright/L. Krinkler (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
15.7 (54)
    Orlando Rowing Club (C)
P. Fore/R. Hoppenfeld/K. Bass/M. Minkler/M. Sims (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
19.4 (57)
    Orlando Rowing Club (D)
M. Mims/A. Huff/D. Dojcsak/B. Ingram/L. Rich (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (E)
9.5 (48)
    Orlando Rowing Club (E)
P. King/J. Rivero/K. Wetteland/S. Jamilla/L. Riekki (Cox)
4.9 (42)
Sunday, June 28, 2009
20 Mixed Masters 4x
14
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nash/P. Pentchev/A. Phillips/S. Paar
5.1 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene/L. Imperial/W. Sbarra/D. Hendrickson
8.8 (48)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Poppeliers/S. Rowland/N. Young/D. Young
6.5 (45)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
15.7 (55)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
15.7 (55)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/A. Ream/J. Preston/D. Kiely
4.5 (42)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Middleton/S. Borchardt/B. Lyons/A. Touzard
4.5 (42)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Clark/B. Clark/A. Giles/G. Giles
14.6 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Burgener/S. Weeks/M. Weeks/K. Fowks
20.5 (59)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
K. List/S. Albertson/S. Omerod/S. Blackburn
2.9 (39)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
21.8 (60)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
D. Sharrow/J. Rudd/M. Weiler/G. Sharrow
12.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
20.5 (59)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
10.6 (50)
21 Mixed Jr 2x
0
22 Womens Open 4x
1
23 Mens Open 2x
5
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
1
25 Mens Masters 2x
20
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Gary/J. McKenna
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Browder/J. Smith
1.4 (35)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/D. Young
11.4 (50)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
15.7 (54)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Ratajczyk/J. Rivero
13.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
14.6 (53)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow/A. Grandmaison
43.7 (72)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Middleton/A. Touzard
3.7 (40)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther/S. Foster
47.7 (74)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
C. Burrington/J. Arend
0.8 (33)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Koehler/J. Bell
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Akins/L. Aparicio
19.4 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Whitbeck/P. King
7.0 (45)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (24)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
18.2 (56)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (B)
N. Mapes/B. Landahl
3.7 (40)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener
16.9 (55)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
19.4 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
D. Greene/D. Hendrickson
26.5 (62)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
32.9 (66)
26 Womens Masters 4x
8
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
8
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisic
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Poppeliers
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Mohs
 
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Hahn
 
28 Womens Jr 2x
2
29 Mens Open 4x
2
30 Womens Open 2x
1
31 Mens Jr 2x
0
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
3
33 Womens Masters 2x
12
34 Mens Masters 4x
9
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
36 Mixed Jr 4x
0
37 Mixed Masters 2x
22
38 Parent Child 2x
6
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/T. Morgan
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. Crenshaw/A. Crenshaw
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
K. Kiely/D. Kiely
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Koehler/J. Koehler
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
J. Preston/L. Preston
 
39 Octuplet Exhibition
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change