USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 27, 2009 To Jun 28, 2009
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 27, 2009
1 Mens Masters 2-
6
2 Womens Masters 4+
16
3 Mens Masters 1x
31
4 Mens Novice 1x
4
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
6 Mens Open 1x
14
7 Mens Masters 8+
5
8 Womens Masters 1x
10
9 Womens Novice 1x
2
10 Mens Open 2-
2
11 Mens Masters 4+
13
12 Womens Jr 1x
2
13 Womens Masters 8+
10
14 Womens Open 1x
6
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
3
16 Mixed Masters 8+
12
17 Mens Jr 1x
0
18 Mixed Family 2x
3
19 Mixed Masters 4+
20
Sunday, June 28, 2009
20 Mixed Masters 4x
14
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nash/P. Pentchev/A. Phillips/S. Paar
5.1 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene/L. Imperial/W. Sbarra/D. Hendrickson
8.8 (48)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Poppeliers/S. Rowland/N. Young/D. Young
6.5 (45)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
15.7 (55)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
15.7 (55)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/A. Ream/J. Preston/D. Kiely
4.5 (42)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Middleton/S. Borchardt/B. Lyons/A. Touzard
4.5 (42)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Clark/B. Clark/A. Giles/G. Giles
14.6 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Burgener/S. Weeks/M. Weeks/K. Fowks
20.5 (59)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
K. List/S. Albertson/S. Omerod/S. Blackburn
2.9 (39)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
21.8 (60)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
D. Sharrow/J. Rudd/M. Weiler/G. Sharrow
12.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
20.5 (59)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
10.6 (50)
21 Mixed Jr 2x
0
22 Womens Open 4x
1
23 Mens Open 2x
5
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
1
25 Mens Masters 2x
20
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Gary/J. McKenna
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Browder/J. Smith
1.4 (35)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/D. Young
11.4 (50)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
15.7 (54)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Ratajczyk/J. Rivero
13.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
14.6 (53)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow/A. Grandmaison
43.7 (72)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Middleton/A. Touzard
3.7 (40)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther/S. Foster
47.7 (74)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
C. Burrington/J. Arend
0.8 (33)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Koehler/J. Bell
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Akins/L. Aparicio
19.4 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Whitbeck/P. King
7.0 (45)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (24)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
18.2 (56)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (B)
N. Mapes/B. Landahl
3.7 (40)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Burgener
16.9 (55)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
19.4 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
D. Greene/D. Hendrickson
26.5 (62)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
32.9 (66)
26 Womens Masters 4x
8
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
8
28 Womens Jr 2x
2
29 Mens Open 4x
2
30 Womens Open 2x
1
31 Mens Jr 2x
0
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
3
33 Womens Masters 2x
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Sbarra/L. Imperial
1.1 (34)
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Crane/A. Jordan
4.2 (41)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
S. Albertson/S. Blackburn
7.0 (45)
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/D. Riordan
12.4 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
18.2 (56)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
K. Dorr/D. Kiely
6.2 (44)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Borchardt/B. Lyons
6.2 (44)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
P. Kesler/S. Dierksen
19.4 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Brown/K. Fowks
7.8 (46)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (25)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
13.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
15.7 (54)
34 Mens Masters 4x
9
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
36 Mixed Jr 4x
0
37 Mixed Masters 2x
22
38 Parent Child 2x
6
39 Octuplet Exhibition
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change