Texas Rowing Championships
- Apr 25, 2009 To Apr 26, 2009
- sprint
- Lady Bird Lake
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 25, 2009 | |||||
101 | Womens Jr Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
102 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 20 |
|||
103 | Mens Jr Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
104 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 15 |
|||
105 | Womens Jr JV 4x | 7 |
|||
106 | Womens Jr Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wallis/A. Elliot
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
C. Carry/S. Kuhn
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
A. Brandfield-Harvey/C. Brandfield-Harvey
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
E. Early/F. Tubb
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
K. Feeney/S. Rawson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
A. Sonleitner/M. Stinson
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
K. Gudmundsson/M. See
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
107 | Mens Jr JV 4x | 8 |
|||
108 | Mens Jr Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
109 | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 15 |
|||
110 | Womens Jr JV 2x | 8 |
|||
111 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
112 | Mens Jr JV 2x | 9 |
|||
113 | Womens Jr 1x | 11 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wallis
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Merchel
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
C. Carry
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
A. Brandfield-Harvey
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
L. Pepe
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Stinson
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
M. See
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
L. Cowden
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
E. McCombs
|
|
|||
114 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Merchel/S. Cameron
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Morgan/I. Legate
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
T. Huffman/M. Wilson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
M. Kidd/K. Nesloney
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
E. McCombs/C. Watters
|
|
|||
115 | Mens Jr 1x | 16 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
N. Castilla
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
O. Salonna
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
A. Boonyachai
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
S. Alhadef
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
J. Koch
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
|
||||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
P. Jung
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Cambridge Crew (B) |
M. Manigold
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
J. Wood
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Cambridge Crew (C) |
D. Truelson
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (D) |
C. Nelson
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (E) |
J. Thweatt
|
|
|||
116 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
Sunday, April 26, 2009 | |||||
201 | Mens Jr 8+ | 4 |
|||
202 | Womens Masters 2- | 3 |
|||
203 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
204 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
205 | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
206 | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
207 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
208 | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
209 | Womens Jr 2- | 3 |
|||
210 | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kelly/E. Cornet/R. Burnett/R. Schiller
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Carl/B. Bauge/S. Thomas/J. Gonzalez
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
L. Vepstas/K. Murphy/S. Weisberg/S. Fehr
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kerth/R. Yaw/P. Strouthes/V. Perez
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
S. Khayyal/D. Simmer/D. Briggs/C. Brady
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
211 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
212 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
213 | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
214 | Mens Jr 2- | 6 |
|||
215 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
216 | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
217 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
218 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
219 | Mens Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Taylor
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Carl
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Gutierrez
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
P. Ellis
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
B. Bauge
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
M. Roitman
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
R. Lynch
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
P. Hamner
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (D) |
A. Magill
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
J. Aten
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (G) |
J. Gonzalez
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
220 | Womens Jr 4+ | 4 |
|||
221 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
222 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
223 | Womens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
224 | Mens Jr 4+ | 2 |
|||
225 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
226 | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. De Haas/K. Villamin
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hamner/L. Tremaine
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
E. Meiske/R. Fitlow
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
L. Vepstas/C. Adams
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
227 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
228 | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
229 | Womens Jr 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change