Central District Championships
- May 9, 2009
- sprint
- Lady Bird Lake
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 9, 2009 | |||||
1 | Womens Jr 2x | 15 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
H. Killeen/I. Kyynaraninen
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
C. Carry/F. Gaidarski
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
H. Tuel/S. Rawson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
A. Sonleitner/M. Stinson
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
K. Gudmundsson/M. See
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
Colorado Jr. Crew (B) |
E. Moeller/M. Regan
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
L. Cowden/C. Sikes
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
L. Wright/R. Smaha
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (C) |
L. Wood/S. Mantas
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
|
||||
2 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
3 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
4 | Mens Jr 2- | 7 |
|||
5 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 13 |
|||
6 | Mens Jr 1x | 16 |
|||
7 | Womens Jr 4x | 10 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
C. Carry/F. Gaidarski/C. Sikes/L. Cowden
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Doyle/L. Miller/E. Fulop/G. Akins
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lips/K. Koenigs/K. Cremer/K. Halloran
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Goedecke/B. Holleman/B. Shewmaker/J. Shewmaker
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
M. See/K. Gudmundsson/P. Hughes/C. Watters
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (B) |
V. Kastens/A. Jones/E. Rosencrans/B. Webster
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
H. Townsend/T. Crowson/J. Pursell/A. Ramos
|
|
|||
8 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
10 | Womens Jr 2- | 4 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 16 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
|
||||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
S. Kuhn/K. Reimold/C. Kline/K. Naidu
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Royle/L. Thompson/H. Harper/A. Plunkett
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Thompson-Butler/S. Wehde/C. McMeekin/D. Peña
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
T. Dalton/M. Ferrone/C. Sumodobile/C. Kirby
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Lyon/A. Haverlah/L. Snodgrass/K. Swinford
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
C. Broussard/A. Ledbetter/A. Pennington/L. Griffith
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
A. Gallegos/C. Brewster/M. Bayoud/M. Rojas
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
C. Hansen/M. Castelli/C. Stoneman/B. Deimund
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
M. Bandera/L. Beller/R. Kim/H. Bachmann
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
C. Bridges/S. Franchi/M. Elnozahy/D. Pennycook
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
V. Ford/M. Hegenbart/M. Buchman/E. Carter
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
M. Quinn/K. Pringle/J. Zehner/C. Pringle
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
13 | Mens Jr 8+ | 2 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr 16 and under 1x | 9 |
|||
15 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
16 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
17 | Mens Jr 2x | 12 |
|||
18 | Womens Jr 8+ | 3 |
|||
19 | Womens Jr 16 and under 1x | 9 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
21 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens Jr 4+ | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 1x | 15 |
|||
24 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
25 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 16 |
|||
26 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr 4+ | 8 |
|||
28 | Mens Jr 4x | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change