Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Oct 24, 2009
- head
- Griggs Reservoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 24, 2009 | |||||
1 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
||
2 | 8:50 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
3 | 8:55 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
||
5 | 9:05 AM | Mens Open 2- | 12 |
||
6 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 21 |
||
7 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 16 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
A. Wilson/C. Cichewicz/M. Moss/N. Beese/G. Eder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
T. O'Donnell/J. Obee/T. Finlayson/A. Kajca/A. Preston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
K. Burdett/A. Cole/C. Baker/C. Twedt/E. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indiana University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
S. Cain/D. Eicher/M. Knestrick/A. Miano/C. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
J. Noonan/T. Witte/T. Ardrey/M. Grinstead/S. Todak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
A. Blazevic/J. Simon/M. Montpetit/Z. Seelig/T. Dickieson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Rajkovich/P. Frazel/M. Connelly/C. Skelding/W. DiRe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
J. Brady/Z. Dowling/T. Carter/S. Huddleson/G. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
D. Schoen/T. Laipply/C. Ferguson/J. Ferguson/S. Mehta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
M. Braman/B. Conlon/C. Rourke/B. Cranston/A. Brunswick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wittenberg Crew Club (A) |
C. Shoemaker/M. Sewell/T. Hall/P. Jensen/R. Saylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (B) |
D. Seery/B. Lorman/K. Ishida/B. Connell/A. Czekaj (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Skelding/S. Egan/S. Frith/J. Reidy/B. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 2x | 17 |
||
9 | 9:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
10 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
11 | 9:45 AM | Mens Rec 4+ | 3 |
||
12 | 9:50 AM | Womens Frosh 8+ | 2 |
||
13 | 9:55 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh 8+ | 0 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 21 |
||
Break | 10:10 AM | Break | |||
15 | 10:20 AM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 36 |
||
16 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 1x | 8 |
||
17 | 10:35 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
18 | 10:40 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 6 |
||
19 | 10:45 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
||
20 | 10:50 AM | Womens Rec 4+ | 5 |
||
21 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open 2- | 9 |
||
22 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
23 | 11:05 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
24 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
||
25 | 11:15 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
26 | 11:20 AM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 32 |
||
Lunch | 11:35 AM | Lunch Break | |||
27 | 12:35 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 5 |
||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
C. Sherwin/M. Madocks/A. Boudoures/L. Gund/K. Limongelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
M. Hamlin/K. Salomone/M. Culbertson/S. Horan/K. Schafer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Womens Crew (A) |
E. Lubbers/M. Dean/A. Hamm/J. Gostomski/S. Bales (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Hallett/J. Kleinhans/S. Knigga/S. Leary/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wittenberg Crew Club (A) |
K. Lesinski/D. VanVolkenburg/M. Tingley/E. Linkous/C. Childs (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 12:40 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
29 | 12:45 PM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 13 |
||
30 | 12:50 PM | Womens HS 4+ | 54 |
||
31 | 1:05 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 17 |
||
32 | 1:10 PM | Mens Frosh 8+ | 2 |
||
33 | 1:15 PM | Mens HS 4+ | 40 |
||
34 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
35 | 1:35 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
36 | 1:40 PM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 22 |
||
37 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 1x | 11 |
||
break | 1:55 PM | 10 Minute Break | |||
38 | 2:05 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
39 | 2:10 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
40 | 2:15 PM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
41 | 2:20 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
42 | 2:25 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
43 | 2:30 PM | Womens Open 2x | 15 |
||
44 | 2:35 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
45 | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
46 | 2:45 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 10 |
||
47 | 2:50 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 36 |
||
48 | 3:05 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
49 | 3:10 PM | Womens Rec 8+ | 3 |
||
50 | 3:15 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 30 |
||
51 | 3:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change