Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Oct 24, 2009
- head
- Griggs Reservoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 24, 2009 | |||||
1 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
R. Miller
|
38.9 (45)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
P. Munson
|
138.7 (61)
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
S. Hughes
|
81.1 (53)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
C. Gagliano
|
20.3 (40)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
R. Pierce
|
115.3 (58)
|
|||
Lansing Rowing Club (A) |
J. Heathcote
|
58.1 (49)
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bryant
|
108.0 (57)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ulsh
|
182.5 (66)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
C. Gates
|
23.5 (41)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kelly
|
63.5 (50)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Losewski
|
94.1 (55)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
J. Hartnell
|
43.3 (46)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (B) |
P. Sheehan
|
69.1 (51)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
D. Carlson
|
122.9 (59)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (D) |
C. Schmid
|
182.5 (66)
|
|||
2 | 8:50 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
3 | 8:55 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
M. Alonso
|
81.1 (53)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
K. Collacutt
|
12.0 (37)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
W. Vik
|
69.1 (51)
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
O. Mbonu
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Webber-Plank
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Moleski
|
100.9 (56)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hill
|
94.1 (55)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
K. Krengle
|
1.1 (30)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
H. Graham
|
63.5 (50)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
W. Lomicka
|
69.1 (51)
|
|||
5 | 9:05 AM | Mens Open 2- | 12 |
||
6 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 21 |
||
7 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 16 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 2x | 17 |
||
9 | 9:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
10 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
11 | 9:45 AM | Mens Rec 4+ | 3 |
||
12 | 9:50 AM | Womens Frosh 8+ | 2 |
||
13 | 9:55 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh 8+ | 0 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 21 |
||
Break | 10:10 AM | Break | |||
15 | 10:20 AM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 36 |
||
16 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 1x | 8 |
||
17 | 10:35 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
18 | 10:40 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 6 |
||
19 | 10:45 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
P. Munson/M. Alonso
|
93.3 (57)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
T. Filicko/B. Farahbahksh
|
54.8 (50)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
T. Sobol/J. Piccone
|
41.5 (47)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Loughren/S. Ritts
|
14.9 (39)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ridge/A. Ortega
|
12.5 (38)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
B. Rumora/D. Ingham
|
37.4 (46)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
B. O'Connor/S. Romilly
|
93.3 (57)
|
|||
20 | 10:50 AM | Womens Rec 4+ | 5 |
||
21 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open 2- | 9 |
||
22 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
23 | 11:05 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
24 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
H. Berthold/J. Gilbert
|
30.0 (44)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
M. McCarty/W. Irvine
|
87.2 (56)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Krieger/J. Watt
|
23.3 (42)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
T. Hornick/P. Kopp
|
64.8 (52)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Gilliland/T. Losewski
|
81.3 (55)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (B) |
G. Beglen/G. Blancher
|
10.4 (37)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
D. McIntyre/D. Rooney
|
93.3 (57)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
t. cardanha/e. krengle
|
26.5 (43)
|
|||
25 | 11:15 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
26 | 11:20 AM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 32 |
||
Lunch | 11:35 AM | Lunch Break | |||
27 | 12:35 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 5 |
||
28 | 12:40 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
T. Filicko/K. Beisch/L. Rudover/D. Stoner
|
46.5 (49)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
34.7 (46)
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ciccola/J. Anderson/M. Busis/J. Goldblum
|
55.3 (51)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ortega/L. Scheid/M. Ionescu/A. Chanakas
|
2.4 (32)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (B) |
M. Brundage-Rojas/E. Enabnit/B. Hamant/R. Weaver
|
64.9 (53)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
F. Hobson/K. Strandberg/D. Watterson/V. Hammond
|
27.7 (44)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
A. B/C. D/D. Ef/F. G
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C) |
Z. Y/Y. Z/M. N/N. O
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
29 | 12:45 PM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 13 |
||
30 | 12:50 PM | Womens HS 4+ | 54 |
||
31 | 1:05 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 17 |
||
32 | 1:10 PM | Mens Frosh 8+ | 2 |
||
33 | 1:15 PM | Mens HS 4+ | 40 |
||
34 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
35 | 1:35 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
36 | 1:40 PM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 22 |
||
37 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 1x | 11 |
||
break | 1:55 PM | 10 Minute Break | |||
38 | 2:05 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
39 | 2:10 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
40 | 2:15 PM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
41 | 2:20 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
42 | 2:25 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
43 | 2:30 PM | Womens Open 2x | 15 |
||
44 | 2:35 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
C. White/C. Chidester
|
75.6 (54)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
A. Henson/J. Beene-Skuban
|
2.6 (32)
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
L. Heekin/L. Graves
|
26.5 (43)
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
K. Beisch/L. Rudover
|
59.7 (51)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
H. Graham/K. Collacutt
|
26.5 (43)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. Ensminger/M. Edwards
|
54.8 (50)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
A. Ciccola/V. Keenan
|
30.0 (44)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
W. Lomicka/J. Anderson
|
64.8 (52)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (D) |
J. Odenheimer/S. Mikesic
|
93.3 (57)
|
|||
45 | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
46 | 2:45 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 10 |
||
47 | 2:50 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 36 |
||
48 | 3:05 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
49 | 3:10 PM | Womens Rec 8+ | 3 |
||
50 | 3:15 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 30 |
||
51 | 3:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change