New Hampshire Championships Regatta
- Oct 10, 2009
- head
- Memorial Field
- Pembroke, NH (USA)
- Hosted By: Amoskeag Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 10, 2009 | |||||
1 | 8:15 AM | Mens Open 1x | 10 |
||
2 | 8:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
||
3 | 8:15 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
4 | 8:15 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 9 |
||
5 | 8:40 AM | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
||
7 | 8:40 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 5 |
||
8 | 8:40 AM | Womens Veteran 1x | 3 |
||
9 | 8:55 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
10 | 9:05 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
11 | 9:15 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 21 |
||
12 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
13 | 10:25 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
14 | 10:40 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
15 | 10:55 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 19 |
||
16 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
||
17 | 11:45 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
18 | 12:05 PM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
19 | 12:05 PM | Mens Open 2- | 6 |
||
20 | 12:05 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 4 |
||
21 | 12:05 PM | Mens Jr 2- | 2 |
||
22 | 12:20 PM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
23 | 12:20 PM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
24 | 12:20 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 6 |
||
25 | 12:20 PM | Womens Jr 2- | 1 |
||
26 | 12:35 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
27 | 1:05 PM | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
||
28 | 1:05 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 21 |
||
29 | 1:35 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
30 | 1:50 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
31 | 2:15 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
32 | 2:40 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
33 | 2:50 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 33 |
||
34 | 3:00 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 2 |
||
35 | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
36 | 3:20 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 27 |
||
Andover High School (A) |
J. Adam/T. Benson/E. Hannum/K. McNamee/K. Perkins/R. Jenkins/K. Grober/E. Pengeroth/C. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Nastri/L. Fogle/R. Brigham/D. McMahan/S. Greene/H. Knight/S. Cotellessa/P. Childs/A. Harmon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Shaffer/M. Chelstowska/P. Livingston/J. Stockwood/A. Ruenger/R. Swetz/M. Holley/E. Tadiri/C. Kiritsy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
A. Ladds/K. Jacobs-Brett/T. Reidy/K. Fox/A. O'Connell/A. Lesieur/K. Rainie/L. Harrington/L. Macintosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
B. Davis/G. Cully/E. O'Day/N. West/M. De Deyne/K. Tower/M. Hickey/H. Murdock/A. Armstrong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Frazier/C. Guinee/M. Koufagazos/M. Graff/M. Lee/J. Eichel/M. Dowgiallo/S. Myott/H. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
L. Coryea/H. Lonstein/E. Beliveau/A. Rigazio/A. Cardoni/S. D'Amours/N. Schmidt/D. Wilson/H. Segil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
R. Walsh/A. Price-Dyment/H. Clarke/L. Dubois/A. Rogers/A. Hall/K. Keller/E. McLaughlin/N. Soto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
H. Monty/M. Kramer/Z. Sobin/L. Steer/M. McLeod/E. Ferguson/r. lamy/E. Lamp/A. Hubbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
K. Mallett/K. Lucas/T. Afeyan/P. Stoddard/A. Kennedy/M. Sovie/C. Fach/E. Collins/M. Monteagudo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Reney/S. Zieman/S. White/A. Gorin/E. Niedbala/S. Holmes/B. Smith/I. Hayward/L. Logan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
K. Hart/V. Zahopoulos/J. Randle/K. Gilliland/M. Ciocca/S. Norton/M. Johnson/R. Taylor-Burns/L. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (B) |
A. Caron/D. Chevrette/M. Rowell/E. Reidy/J. Morrissette/M. Darby/M. Nelson/L. Gagne/C. Richard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
M. Duddy/M. Segalla/A. Grubb/A. McGeady/K. Dennison/K. Tobias/B. Withington/M. Conway/Z. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (B) |
A. Perry/A. Clark/L. Walsh/A. Zigmont/H. Bresil/A. Scapicchio/S. Mahan/V. Kulungian/C. Carney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (B) |
S. MacEachern/J. Weza/L. Blazon/N. Czerwonka/S. Higgins/A. Emrick/M. Gregory/C. Corcoran/C. Valcich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
The Derryfield School Crew (B) |
K. Ridinger/R. Diep/M. Leyden/M. Joselow/C. Williams/M. Huckaby/H. Zinn/M. Sobin/P. Melanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (C) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
S. Hart/B. Schirripa/E. Knudsen/A. Swei/H. Floyd/V. Ryan/A. Kuziwa/T. McCormick/L. Zwirner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (C) |
H. Ossoff/S. Bennett/D. Rainie/S. Lafond/K. Sprague/S. Moseley/S. Ladds/M. Terry/l. shattuck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
E. Cetlin/A. Mushinski/A. Howell/R. Mahoney/A. Swei/J. Orlov/J. Pedersen/L. Schatz/R. Sinsheimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
E. Barnett/S. Douglas/R. Barake/L. Perekrests/E. Stoeckle/D. Scholz/L. BOYLE/E. Corcoran/A. Nagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | 4:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
38 | 4:05 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 17 |
||
39 | 4:20 PM | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
||
40 | 4:35 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change