Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- Jul 25, 2009
- sprint
- Argo Pond
- Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Ann Arbor Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 25, 2009 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
M. Fowlie
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Bay City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dee
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
C. Raisky
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Romilly
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
k. graham
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
R. Oliver
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Bay City Rowing Club (B) |
G. Perry
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (B) |
D. Bozenski
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x A-C | 11 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x D-F | 9 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hudson/C. Floyd/K. Gates/R. Cooper/A. Cox (Cox)
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
L. Shimp/B. Casey/S. Leopold/K. Murphy/K. Holtvogt (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
A. Barragan/M. Kaliszewski/A. Franas/M. Vozniak/A. Qureshi (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
13.5 (52)
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Varnelis/A. Ortega/C. Sieberth/P. Wolford/M. McGraw (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Sekmistrz/E. Howe/D. Mussey/A. Ambrosio/s. corder (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
C. Fifer/S. Sala/J. Goldberg/C. Jacobs/2. Cox (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
E. Gordon/M. Hufendick/M. Ionescu/C. Reichel/K. Sansom (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (C) |
J. Shifferd/C. Ives/K. Judd/R. Schultz-Purves/A. Cox (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
5 | Womens HS 4+ | 12 |
|||
6 | Mens HS 8+ Downtown Home & Garden Cup | 5 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
D. Crouse/D. Callaway/T. Rutherford/M. Myers/R. De Young/L. Breskman/E. Papoulis/C. Faro/S. Elner (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/R. LaCasse/D. Wojdyla/M. Nash/A. Baur/S. Ziemba/D. Sitek/R. Lesnau/R. Sameas (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Gluvna/W. Chessar/B. Rickman/T. Marcovy/B. O'Connor/F. Campbell/J. Zabor/R. Miller/C. Morgan (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
8 | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
9 | Mens HS 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Womens HS 2x | 9 |
|||
11 | Mixed Masters Novice/Rec 8+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
13 | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
H. Alschuler
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Holtvogt
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ionescu
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
k. graham
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
K. LaPointe
|
|
|||
14 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bouchard/C. Ives/D. Crouse/D. Callaway/M. Myers/P. Herron/R. Miller/J. Shifferd/A. Cox (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
S. Leopold/F. Martin/L. Shimp/S. Murphy/J. Sattler/B. Casey/J. Wittmann/K. Murphy/K. Holtvogt (Cox)
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
15.7 (55)
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Varnelis/A. Ortega/C. Sieberth/P. Wolford/J. Zabor/R. Miller/C. Pattison/G. Farrell/P. Whitaker (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
M. Nemshak/C. Herne/K. Judd/D. Kaczmarek/M. Hudson/K. Gates/K. Dumas/C. Jacobs/S. Elner (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (C) |
J. Bowden/R. Miller/D. Kyles/S. Elner/L. Psarouthakis/R. Juneja/J. Cecil/B. Greenspoon/A. Cox (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (D) |
N. Kassner/K. Fay/T. Iannone/J. Stollhof/L. Demers/F. Simmons/C. Gardenia/M. Nicholson/S. Sala (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
15 | Womens Open 4+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Novice/Rec 4+ | 5 |
|||
18 | Mixed Open 2x | 4 |
|||
19 | Mens HS 4+ | 8 |
|||
20 | Womens HS 8+ RowKraft Cup | 5 |
|||
21 | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
22 | Mixed Open 4+ | 12 |
|||
23 | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
24 | Womens HS 1x | 3 |
|||
25 | Mens HS 2x Dixie Cup | 8 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters 4+ Sithe Global Cup | 9 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
T. Rutherford/E. Papoulis/R. De Young/D. Jacobsen/A. Cox (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
M. Vossler/J. Sattler/B. Conlon/S. Murphy/K. Holtvogt (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/A. Baur/R. Sameas (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
20.8 (58)
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
B. Rickman/F. Campbell/C. Pattison/G. Farrell/K. Sansom (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
k. charette/N. Stawowy/g. ellison/e. krengle/A. Ziesmer (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
D. Crouse/D. Callaway/C. Faro/M. Myers/C. B (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
J. Gluvna/W. Chessar/T. Marcovy/B. O'Connor/C. Morgan (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (C) |
D. Kaczmarek/M. Psarouthakis/R. Miller/J. Cecil/2. Cox (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
27 | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
|||
28 | Womens Masters 8+ Sala Attorneys at Law Cup | 3 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Goldberg/M. Hudson/M. Leonard/N. LeBlanc/C. Kuhn/S. Sala/S. Elner/R. Schultz-Purves/A. Cox (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Varnelis/A. Ortega/C. Sieberth/S. Romilly/E. Gordon/P. Wolford/M. Hufendick/C. Reichel/P. Whitaker (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
R. Cooper/C. Floyd/S. Elner/L. Psarouthakis/R. Juneja/C. White/P. Shumate/C. Jacobs/2. Cox (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
29 | Mens Masters Novice/Rec 8+ | 2 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters Novice/Rec 8+ | 3 |
|||
31 | Mixed HS 8+ | 5 |
|||
32 | Mens Open 4x | 5 |
|||
33 | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
34 | Womens Open 8+ Seaview Systems Cup | 3 |
|||
35 | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change