Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- Jul 25, 2009
- sprint
- Argo Pond
- Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Ann Arbor Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 25, 2009 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x A-C | 11 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x D-F | 9 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|||
5 | Womens HS 4+ | 12 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
M. Pendergrass/J. Montesano/H. Keener/K. Ditto/K. Reitzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (A) |
H. Shin/A. Leahy/K. Knaebe/A. Schenk/m. hebert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (A) |
S. Boardway/A. Vanecek/H. Mortensen/B. McKenna/J. Kwon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
C. Albers/G. Diciuccio/B. Hosea/K. Johnston/A. Steele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
l. wenneman/S. Johnson/b. dudus/K. Christen/h. gerring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
C. Nicksich/A. Chami/D. Blair/A. Cook/S. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (C) |
M. Zimmer-Parsons/H. Jackson/A. Rower/E. J/J. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (C) |
K. Leahy/R. Delaquess/I. Addington-White/V. Bannister/A. Shogren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
Y. Mirza/R. Robell/C. Crosmun/h. medvich/k. schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (D) |
J. Howell/S. Sobek/V. Lawrence/T. Das/K. Groy (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Mens HS 8+ Downtown Home & Garden Cup | 5 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mendota Juniors (A) |
G. Guthrie/B. Blair/C. Lancashire/J. Vanecek/S. Shin/T. Gabrysiak/s. Hill/N. Gunther/J. Kwon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
J. Merrell/S. Burdick/D. Chapman/Z. Miller/L. Kennedy/D. McMillan/H. MacConnel/A. Washabaugh/Z. Ackerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
j. murt/a. wlodkowski/B. Cummins/j. trzeciak/a. martin/z. nutall/C. Brown/e. cetalla/W. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
A. Pappas/M. Lawyer/T. Sawicki/J. Marok/J. Lee/E. Viger/B. Cooper/A. Maricq/p. wallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
9 | Mens HS 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Womens HS 2x | 9 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
C. Miller/T. Wellik
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
J. Montesano/E. Wilson
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (A) |
A. Leahy/S. Boardway
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
O. Cote/K. Johnston
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Olson/a. clary
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (B) |
B. McKenna/H. Shin
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
C. Albers/B. Hosea
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
D. Blair/S. Lucas
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
Y. Mirza/A. Baydoon
|
|
|||
11 | Mixed Masters Novice/Rec 8+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
13 | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
14 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
15 | Womens Open 4+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Novice/Rec 4+ | 5 |
|||
18 | Mixed Open 2x | 4 |
|||
19 | Mens HS 4+ | 8 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mendota Juniors (A) |
G. Guthrie/C. Lancashire/B. Blair/J. Vanecek/J. Kwon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
D. Wright/R. Clemente/A. Pope-Starns/C. Whalen/A. Steele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
w. doss/j. trzeciak/B. Cummins/z. nutall/L. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Mendota Juniors (B) |
N. Gunther/T. Gabrysiak/s. Hill/S. Shin/H. Koeshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
T. Sawicki/C. Brown/B. Cooper/p. wallace/h. gerring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
A. Pappas/M. Lawyer/W. Evans/A. Maricq/s. corder (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Womens HS 8+ RowKraft Cup | 5 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mendota Juniors (A) |
S. Boardway/B. McKenna/H. Shin/A. Leahy/K. Knaebe/A. Schenk/H. Mortensen/K. Leahy/m. hebert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Olson/M. Schank/R. Beste/S. Johnson/l. wenneman/a. clary/K. Christen/A. Baydoon/A. Ziesmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (B) |
J. Howell/I. Addington-White/S. Sobek/M. Oliveras/V. Lawrence/E. Omohundro/Z. Messing/T. Das/A. Shogren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
Y. Mirza/R. Robell/R. Schweyen/C. Crosmun/b. dudus/h. medvich/s. corder/C. Cerulla/c. labadie (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
22 | Mixed Open 4+ | 12 |
|||
23 | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
24 | Womens HS 1x | 3 |
|||
25 | Mens HS 2x Dixie Cup | 8 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters 4+ Sithe Global Cup | 9 |
|||
27 | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
|||
28 | Womens Masters 8+ Sala Attorneys at Law Cup | 3 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters Novice/Rec 8+ | 2 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters Novice/Rec 8+ | 3 |
|||
31 | Mixed HS 8+ | 5 |
|||
32 | Mens Open 4x | 5 |
|||
33 | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
34 | Womens Open 8+ Seaview Systems Cup | 3 |
|||
35 | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change