Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 10, 2009
C&C Cox and coach meeting
1 9:20 AM Mens Masters 4+
7
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Vanderheide/P. Mutolo/V. Pozdin/A. Walsh/P. Stromberg (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Odrzywolski/J. Andrews/J. Yaggie/R. O'Connor/J. Odrzywolski (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/T. Thayer/M. O'Neill/P. Fricke/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
56.5 (52)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
O. Pedroso/J. Phillips/G. Rummel/M. Johns/M. Taylor (Cox)
20.1 (42)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
R. Baker/L. Palys/D. Sullivan/R. Valeri/D. Sullivan (Cox)
72.0 (56)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (B)
J. Morin/D. Coley/E. Aiono/J. Schiess/K. Warren (Cox)
30.3 (45)
    Detroit Boat Club (F)
J. Bernfield/D. Wojdyla/M. Thibault/A. Baur/R. Sameas (Cox)
87.6 (60)
2 9:25 AM Mens Open 4+
1
3 9:40 AM Womens Open 8+
0
4 9:45 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Goldberg/F. Johannesdottir/E. Keene/K. Ruby/M. Rabb/K. Harvard/E. Bushey/J. Vandivere/J. Parr (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/M. Fredlund/J. Litwak/L. Gesinger/K. Morgan/N. Kleintop/J. Crispino/M. Dugan/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
48.7 (51)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
D. Gollus/B. Rayburn/L. Jennings/L. Graney/J. Cunningham/C. Sherwood/S. Adams/E. Jackson/C. Woods (Cox)
66.7 (56)
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
T. Mahoney/P. Bernhard/N. Harter/P. Swanson/P. Roberts/J. Bogardus/G. Holcomb/R. Zambito/K. Schwartz (Cox)
70.3 (57)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (B)
L. Mansfield/D. Castelliani/S. Holcomb/L. Craigie/K. Bardeschewski/V. Freile/S. Chegalur/C. McMahon/B. Kindig (Cox)
24.9 (44)
5 10:00 AM Mens Open & HS 1x
7
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. LePeltier
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
S. Zimmerman
 
    Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A)
D. Mayner
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Metzger
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Traubert
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
D. Tennant
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. DeFelice
 
6 10:05 AM Womens Open & HS 1x
4
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Kaiser
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Hartman
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
S. Sevenler
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
N. Felluca
 
7 10:20 AM Mens Masters Rec 1x
1
8 10:25 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
9 10:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
1
10 10:45 AM Mens Open 8+
0
11 11:00 AM Mixed Open 2x
2
12 11:05 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
13 11:20 AM Boys HS Novice 4+
3
14 11:25 AM Girls HS Novice 4+
5
15 11:40 AM Womens Masters 1x 27-49
4
16 11:45 AM Womens Masters 1x 50+
2
17 12:00 PM Mens Masters 1x 27-49
5
18 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x 50+
7
lunch 12:30 PM ------ Lunch Break ----
19 1:30 PM Mens HS 4+
13
20 1:35 PM Womens HS 4+
12
21 1:50 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
22 1:55 PM Mens Masters 4x
0
23 2:10 PM Womens Masters 4x
1
24 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
4
25 2:30 PM Mens Masters 2x
4
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
T. Giarrusso/V. Reynolds
56.5 (52)
    University of Vermont (A)
P. Figgins/R. Kelliher
45.0 (49)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
M. Cassidy/G. Parker
68.1 (55)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
B. Strauss/K. McKnight
68.1 (55)
26 2:45 PM Mens HS 8+
22
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Bonikowski/R. Knickerbocker/R. Emerson/E. Witcher/P. Fitts/K. Graves/D. Civiletti/E. Lavine/M. Berg (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
C. Mangan/L. Moffett/J. Hamp/S. Kenney/M. Hamp/N. Danyluk/W. Downing/K. Larkin/K. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Pritz/S. Soules/J. Morris-Knower/S. Auyash/D. Danko/G. White/G. Gibian/L. Brown-Cohen/K. Brumsted (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
K. Jones/A. Spreter/K. Hanchett/E. Buescher/D. Scribner/M. Buescher/E. Kime/R. Burkland/K. Dorsey (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
C. Pizzo/E. Mongeau/A. Clark/A. Behan/K. Mathew/I. DiPaolo/T. McDonough/P. Delehanty/L. Kernan (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
R. O'Connell/H. Green/A. Undleson/M. Monte/S. Thomas/D. Allen/B. Cooper/J. Roux/M. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
T. Heubusch/M. O'Neill/Z. Connerton/D. Hayden/Z. Schaab/T. Evangelista/R. Izzo/M. Anczok/P. White (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
N. Pegoli/M. Ashok/C. VanDemark/R. Cholmondeley/E. Morgan/B. Marozas/C. Pegoli/J. Roman/E. Pollock (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
J. Roach/K. Kostrzewski/E. Ogiony/J. Laversa/A. Karas/M. Battaglia/A. Breeser/T. Van Oss/S. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
P. Thompson/J. Menzenski/D. Miller/R. Dadi/O. McNicoll/A. McNicoll/B. Krish/L. Miller/E. Wohl (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
B. Mueller/N. Freeman/J. Vermeij/M. Johnson/R. Shea/Z. Lombart/R. Kiley/M. Rakvica/J. Pedersen (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
M. Noto/J. Lippman/J. Duane/A. Plotkin/M. Sprague/J. Ryan/J. Cassano/C. Rossington/M. Cistrone (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B)
A. Kuch/D. Klawon/E. Pokoj/K. Leinweber/F. Divito/A. Roaldi/M. Mistretta/G. Bialkowski/M. Coughlin (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (C)
P. Mangan/J. Crimmen/J. Puma/S. Ezquerro/S. Walters/M. Augustine/R. Bartels/M. Hillery/M. Cobler (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (C)
L. Ge/P. Alexander/D. Stauffer/K. Ladd/W. Weinstein/K. Jin/R. St. Denis/G. Fellows/S. Whitmore (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C)
A. Petrella/A. Skeels/C. Bowen/S. McTigue/Z. Morgan/R. Bonner/D. Castelli/J. Herb/J. Devito (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
G. Wafler/B. Fogal/M. Grassi/R. Strasenburgh/N. Maliakkal/A. Phatak/M. Driskell/J. Crowe/C. Thomas (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (C)
M. Renier/J. Peacock/J. Ranallo/P. Bailey/C. Farah/M. Dempsey/J. Setlock-Weisbeck/S. Rentz/M. DELMONT (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (D)
G. Knoll/A. Guzman/D. Martin/J. Crossman/M. Viola/K. Liu/E. McKernon/N. Sam/C. Godfrey (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (D)
D. Keefe/K. Quintana/B. Fiscella/J. Abram/K. Burkhardt/S. Friedrich/S. Donachie/Z. Laffin/E. Parry (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (E)
Z. Pappas/A. Sauvageau/T. Sullivan/J. Cotter/J. Zawodzinski/J. Riefler/N. Ferrara/B. Notarius/C. Laffler (Cox)
 
27 2:55 PM Womens HS 8+
17
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
V. Weber/S. Granson/V. Winkler/F. Steen/N. Lamb/E. Bondra/M. Pritz/M. Froncek/L. Froneck (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ketcham/H. Chanatry/A. Bartlett/B. Hahn/A. Schmidtka/J. Chepenuk/T. Richard/M. Devaney/K. Godiers (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
S. Shapero/R. Hausladen/T. Kari/H. Weiss/E. Miller/E. Mounce/M. Geary/B. Crawford/J. Noce (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
L. Heavner/H. Galan/D. Phelan-Patton/L. Arnold/B. Straw/A. Gabel/E. McMullen/L. Burkland/K. Landers (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
E. Nugent/A. Jones/K. Rusch/G. Longo/E. Shapiro/A. Longo/E. Frank/J. Griebner/L. Dines (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
A. Mazzocchi/G. Yang/A. Kleckner/E. Ott/B. Greenleaf/M. Rossi/A. Sennett/S. Allshouse/A. Kimmel (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
B. Sulenski/E. Keller/S. Sevenler/H. Khalil/R. Curran/C. Stam/C. Kreckel/S. Samuels/E. Chisholm (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Eiffert/H. Sheils/B. Lennox/L. Tracey/C. Bohmann/E. Janciuras/J. Longwell/H. Bailey/C. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
R. Hirschbeck/K. Mahoney/B. Knaszak/T. Yurko/O. Gioulekas/K. Solowski/C. Maisano/A. Truesdell/A. Giancola (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
A. Burke/E. Hoover/A. McCobb/C. Schwartz/A. White/J. Stover/R. Mazzarella/K. Jirka/L. Clines (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
A. Fleming/A. Pateras/A. Pateras/E. Tenney/K. Wilson/J. Ritchie/S. Oot/R. Ogno/D. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
A. Owen/S. Martin/B. Nortz/A. Mullings/J. Gerber/E. DiLaura/A. Kochan/A. Dorsey/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
E. Clark/M. Clark/C. Peartree/E. Freund/A. Palmer/C. Nemechek/M. Oldfield/M. Vanini/E. Hasso (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
K. Dinan/K. Micari/M. Barrett/S. Phillips/M. Randall/E. Farrar/C. Reilly/A. Coughlan/Z. Christopher (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
J. Marshall/K. Koscielniak/I. Lund/T. Gillespie/J. Phillips/H. Vossler/G. Zacher/M. Rothschild/M. Brady (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (C)
L. Higman/M. Kolb/K. Mercurio/R. Caferelli/A. Doyle/E. Halusic/M. Snyder/A. Vecchio/L. Ebersbach (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
A. Witzel/S. Thompson/J. DeMaria/S. Farnsworth/A. Vasile/S. Byron/A. Fiorentino/M. Crilly/C. Lin (Cox)
 
28 3:00 PM Womens Open 2x
3
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Rayter/J. Heyer
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Crispell/M. Huffaker
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
L. Eyerman/T. Eyerman
 
29 3:05 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
30 3:15 PM Womens Open 4+
2
31 3:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
32 3:35 PM Mens HS 4x
1
33 3:50 PM Womens HS 4x
0
34 3:55 PM College Coaches 1x Challenge
0
35 4:10 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
6
36 4:15 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
4
Sunday, October 11, 2009
Colleges Sunday racing: Colleges only
C&C C&C meeting, Sunday 7:45 AM
1 9:45 AM Mens Open 4+
11
2 10:10 AM Womens Open 4+
7
3 10:45 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
4 10:45 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
22
5 10:45 AM Womens Open 8+
4
6 11:15 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7 11:15 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
23
8 11:15 AM Mens Open 8+
4
9 11:25 AM Alumni 8+
2
10 11:30 AM Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only- no sprinting in the PM)
7
11 11:35 AM Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only- no sprinting in the PM)
6
12 12:00 PM Corporate Challenges 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change