Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 10, 2009
C&C Cox and coach meeting
1 9:20 AM Mens Masters 4+
7
2 9:25 AM Mens Open 4+
1
3 9:40 AM Womens Open 8+
0
4 9:45 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
5 10:00 AM Mens Open & HS 1x
7
6 10:05 AM Womens Open & HS 1x
4
7 10:20 AM Mens Masters Rec 1x
1
8 10:25 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
9 10:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
1
10 10:45 AM Mens Open 8+
0
11 11:00 AM Mixed Open 2x
2
12 11:05 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
13 11:20 AM Boys HS Novice 4+
3
14 11:25 AM Girls HS Novice 4+
5
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Hahn/J. Chepenuk/K. Godiers/L. Fitch/A. Marti (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Heftka/K. Prokop/K. Collins-Palmer/A. Gabel/J. Loss (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Antonez/M. Appleby/A. Domagola/C. Hetzler/J. Minges (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
H. Coms/H. DeVito/A. Raponi/M. McJury/A. Baker (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
E. Virgil/M. Wilson/V. Morales/K. Lippa/C. Romano (Cox)
 
15 11:40 AM Womens Masters 1x 27-49
4
16 11:45 AM Womens Masters 1x 50+
2
17 12:00 PM Mens Masters 1x 27-49
5
18 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x 50+
7
lunch 12:30 PM ------ Lunch Break ----
19 1:30 PM Mens HS 4+
13
20 1:35 PM Womens HS 4+
12
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Heyer/C. Kaiser/I. Majumdar/E. Rayter/B. Williams (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ketcham/H. Chanatry/A. Schmidtka/M. Devaney/A. Bartlett (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
H. Balfour/N. Lifson/S. Ketcham/L. Thurber/N. Metz (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Owen/B. Nortz/J. Gerber/A. Kochan/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
E. Nugent/G. Longo/E. Frank/A. Longo/C. Dines (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
A. Mazzocchi/A. Kleckner/C. Kickel/S. Allshouse/A. Kimmel (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
R. Curran/L. Poudrier/J. Morris/K. Gordon/C. Higgins (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
H. Victor/K. Heubusch/E. Herzig/S. Miller/K. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
E. DiLaura/A. Mullings/O. Marfleet/A. Dunham/A. Dorsey (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (B)
E. Shapiro/E. Gunn/D. Napolitano/J. Griebner/L. Dines (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (B)
A. Sennett/B. Greenleaf/C. McCoy/E. Ott/H. Cross (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
C. Stam/S. Samuels/C. Peartree/C. Micca/M. McNiffe (Cox)
 
21 1:50 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
22 1:55 PM Mens Masters 4x
0
23 2:10 PM Womens Masters 4x
1
24 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
4
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. LePeltier/A. Traubert
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. King/R. Wendl
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
P. Cullen/J. Geiger
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Metzger/C. DeFelice
 
25 2:30 PM Mens Masters 2x
4
26 2:45 PM Mens HS 8+
22
27 2:55 PM Womens HS 8+
17
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
V. Weber/S. Granson/V. Winkler/F. Steen/N. Lamb/E. Bondra/M. Pritz/M. Froncek/L. Froneck (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ketcham/H. Chanatry/A. Bartlett/B. Hahn/A. Schmidtka/J. Chepenuk/T. Richard/M. Devaney/K. Godiers (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
S. Shapero/R. Hausladen/T. Kari/H. Weiss/E. Miller/E. Mounce/M. Geary/B. Crawford/J. Noce (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
L. Heavner/H. Galan/D. Phelan-Patton/L. Arnold/B. Straw/A. Gabel/E. McMullen/L. Burkland/K. Landers (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
E. Nugent/A. Jones/K. Rusch/G. Longo/E. Shapiro/A. Longo/E. Frank/J. Griebner/L. Dines (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
A. Mazzocchi/G. Yang/A. Kleckner/E. Ott/B. Greenleaf/M. Rossi/A. Sennett/S. Allshouse/A. Kimmel (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
B. Sulenski/E. Keller/S. Sevenler/H. Khalil/R. Curran/C. Stam/C. Kreckel/S. Samuels/E. Chisholm (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Eiffert/H. Sheils/B. Lennox/L. Tracey/C. Bohmann/E. Janciuras/J. Longwell/H. Bailey/C. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
R. Hirschbeck/K. Mahoney/B. Knaszak/T. Yurko/O. Gioulekas/K. Solowski/C. Maisano/A. Truesdell/A. Giancola (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
A. Burke/E. Hoover/A. McCobb/C. Schwartz/A. White/J. Stover/R. Mazzarella/K. Jirka/L. Clines (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
A. Fleming/A. Pateras/A. Pateras/E. Tenney/K. Wilson/J. Ritchie/S. Oot/R. Ogno/D. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
A. Owen/S. Martin/B. Nortz/A. Mullings/J. Gerber/E. DiLaura/A. Kochan/A. Dorsey/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
E. Clark/M. Clark/C. Peartree/E. Freund/A. Palmer/C. Nemechek/M. Oldfield/M. Vanini/E. Hasso (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
K. Dinan/K. Micari/M. Barrett/S. Phillips/M. Randall/E. Farrar/C. Reilly/A. Coughlan/Z. Christopher (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
J. Marshall/K. Koscielniak/I. Lund/T. Gillespie/J. Phillips/H. Vossler/G. Zacher/M. Rothschild/M. Brady (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (C)
L. Higman/M. Kolb/K. Mercurio/R. Caferelli/A. Doyle/E. Halusic/M. Snyder/A. Vecchio/L. Ebersbach (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
A. Witzel/S. Thompson/J. DeMaria/S. Farnsworth/A. Vasile/S. Byron/A. Fiorentino/M. Crilly/C. Lin (Cox)
 
28 3:00 PM Womens Open 2x
3
29 3:05 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
30 3:15 PM Womens Open 4+
2
31 3:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
32 3:35 PM Mens HS 4x
1
33 3:50 PM Womens HS 4x
0
34 3:55 PM College Coaches 1x Challenge
0
35 4:10 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
6
36 4:15 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
4
Sunday, October 11, 2009
Colleges Sunday racing: Colleges only
C&C C&C meeting, Sunday 7:45 AM
1 9:45 AM Mens Open 4+
11
2 10:10 AM Womens Open 4+
7
3 10:45 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
4 10:45 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
22
5 10:45 AM Womens Open 8+
4
6 11:15 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7 11:15 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
23
8 11:15 AM Mens Open 8+
4
9 11:25 AM Alumni 8+
2
10 11:30 AM Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only- no sprinting in the PM)
7
11 11:35 AM Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only- no sprinting in the PM)
6
12 12:00 PM Corporate Challenges 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change