Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 10, 2009
C&C Cox and coach meeting
1 9:20 AM Mens Masters 4+
7
2 9:25 AM Mens Open 4+
1
3 9:40 AM Womens Open 8+
0
4 9:45 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
5 10:00 AM Mens Open & HS 1x
7
6 10:05 AM Womens Open & HS 1x
4
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Kaiser
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Hartman
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
S. Sevenler
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
N. Felluca
 
7 10:20 AM Mens Masters Rec 1x
1
8 10:25 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
9 10:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
1
10 10:45 AM Mens Open 8+
0
11 11:00 AM Mixed Open 2x
2
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Felluca/C. Hamilton
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
R. Ossewaarde/C. Costello
 
12 11:05 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
13 11:20 AM Boys HS Novice 4+
3
14 11:25 AM Girls HS Novice 4+
5
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Hahn/J. Chepenuk/K. Godiers/L. Fitch/A. Marti (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Heftka/K. Prokop/K. Collins-Palmer/A. Gabel/J. Loss (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Antonez/M. Appleby/A. Domagola/C. Hetzler/J. Minges (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
H. Coms/H. DeVito/A. Raponi/M. McJury/A. Baker (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
E. Virgil/M. Wilson/V. Morales/K. Lippa/C. Romano (Cox)
 
15 11:40 AM Womens Masters 1x 27-49
4
16 11:45 AM Womens Masters 1x 50+
2
17 12:00 PM Mens Masters 1x 27-49
5
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
0.0 (28)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Haase
0.0 (31)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Rose
39.3 (46)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
K. Whitcomb
52.1 (49)
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
R. Ossewaarde
0.0 (35)
18 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x 50+
7
lunch 12:30 PM ------ Lunch Break ----
19 1:30 PM Mens HS 4+
13
20 1:35 PM Womens HS 4+
12
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Heyer/C. Kaiser/I. Majumdar/E. Rayter/B. Williams (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ketcham/H. Chanatry/A. Schmidtka/M. Devaney/A. Bartlett (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
H. Balfour/N. Lifson/S. Ketcham/L. Thurber/N. Metz (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Owen/B. Nortz/J. Gerber/A. Kochan/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
E. Nugent/G. Longo/E. Frank/A. Longo/C. Dines (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
A. Mazzocchi/A. Kleckner/C. Kickel/S. Allshouse/A. Kimmel (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
R. Curran/L. Poudrier/J. Morris/K. Gordon/C. Higgins (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
H. Victor/K. Heubusch/E. Herzig/S. Miller/K. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
E. DiLaura/A. Mullings/O. Marfleet/A. Dunham/A. Dorsey (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (B)
E. Shapiro/E. Gunn/D. Napolitano/J. Griebner/L. Dines (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (B)
A. Sennett/B. Greenleaf/C. McCoy/E. Ott/H. Cross (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
C. Stam/S. Samuels/C. Peartree/C. Micca/M. McNiffe (Cox)
 
21 1:50 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
22 1:55 PM Mens Masters 4x
0
23 2:10 PM Womens Masters 4x
1
24 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
4
25 2:30 PM Mens Masters 2x
4
26 2:45 PM Mens HS 8+
22
27 2:55 PM Womens HS 8+
17
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
V. Weber/S. Granson/V. Winkler/F. Steen/N. Lamb/E. Bondra/M. Pritz/M. Froncek/L. Froneck (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ketcham/H. Chanatry/A. Bartlett/B. Hahn/A. Schmidtka/J. Chepenuk/T. Richard/M. Devaney/K. Godiers (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
S. Shapero/R. Hausladen/T. Kari/H. Weiss/E. Miller/E. Mounce/M. Geary/B. Crawford/J. Noce (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
L. Heavner/H. Galan/D. Phelan-Patton/L. Arnold/B. Straw/A. Gabel/E. McMullen/L. Burkland/K. Landers (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
E. Nugent/A. Jones/K. Rusch/G. Longo/E. Shapiro/A. Longo/E. Frank/J. Griebner/L. Dines (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
A. Mazzocchi/G. Yang/A. Kleckner/E. Ott/B. Greenleaf/M. Rossi/A. Sennett/S. Allshouse/A. Kimmel (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
B. Sulenski/E. Keller/S. Sevenler/H. Khalil/R. Curran/C. Stam/C. Kreckel/S. Samuels/E. Chisholm (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Eiffert/H. Sheils/B. Lennox/L. Tracey/C. Bohmann/E. Janciuras/J. Longwell/H. Bailey/C. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
R. Hirschbeck/K. Mahoney/B. Knaszak/T. Yurko/O. Gioulekas/K. Solowski/C. Maisano/A. Truesdell/A. Giancola (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
A. Burke/E. Hoover/A. McCobb/C. Schwartz/A. White/J. Stover/R. Mazzarella/K. Jirka/L. Clines (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
A. Fleming/A. Pateras/A. Pateras/E. Tenney/K. Wilson/J. Ritchie/S. Oot/R. Ogno/D. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
A. Owen/S. Martin/B. Nortz/A. Mullings/J. Gerber/E. DiLaura/A. Kochan/A. Dorsey/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
E. Clark/M. Clark/C. Peartree/E. Freund/A. Palmer/C. Nemechek/M. Oldfield/M. Vanini/E. Hasso (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
K. Dinan/K. Micari/M. Barrett/S. Phillips/M. Randall/E. Farrar/C. Reilly/A. Coughlan/Z. Christopher (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
J. Marshall/K. Koscielniak/I. Lund/T. Gillespie/J. Phillips/H. Vossler/G. Zacher/M. Rothschild/M. Brady (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (C)
L. Higman/M. Kolb/K. Mercurio/R. Caferelli/A. Doyle/E. Halusic/M. Snyder/A. Vecchio/L. Ebersbach (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
A. Witzel/S. Thompson/J. DeMaria/S. Farnsworth/A. Vasile/S. Byron/A. Fiorentino/M. Crilly/C. Lin (Cox)
 
28 3:00 PM Womens Open 2x
3
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Rayter/J. Heyer
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Crispell/M. Huffaker
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
L. Eyerman/T. Eyerman
 
29 3:05 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
30 3:15 PM Womens Open 4+
2
31 3:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
32 3:35 PM Mens HS 4x
1
33 3:50 PM Womens HS 4x
0
34 3:55 PM College Coaches 1x Challenge
0
35 4:10 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
6
36 4:15 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
K. Stokes/E. Freeman/S. Van Scott/M. Hasenauer/E. Smith/A. Timmons/S. Kohn/K. Landers/A. Baker (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
C. Kickel/E. Engott/E. Drake/M. Filutze/E. Hill/E. Kulesza/N. Norfolk/C. McCoy/H. Cross (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
K. Lippa/H. Lloyd/C. Malone/M. Miller/V. Morales/A. Palmer/E. Peartree/B. Pieters/B. Holvey (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
L. Ingersoll/E. Turner/E. Dellert/S. Wagor/J. Loss/E. Maloney/S. Friedrich/L. Patterson/T. Coms (Cox)
 
Sunday, October 11, 2009
Colleges Sunday racing: Colleges only
C&C C&C meeting, Sunday 7:45 AM
1 9:45 AM Mens Open 4+
11
2 10:10 AM Womens Open 4+
7
3 10:45 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
4 10:45 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
22
5 10:45 AM Womens Open 8+
4
6 11:15 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7 11:15 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
23
8 11:15 AM Mens Open 8+
4
9 11:25 AM Alumni 8+
2
10 11:30 AM Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only- no sprinting in the PM)
7
11 11:35 AM Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only- no sprinting in the PM)
6
12 12:00 PM Corporate Challenges 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change