Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 10, 2009
C&C Cox and coach meeting
1 9:20 AM Mens Masters 4+
7
2 9:25 AM Mens Open 4+
1
3 9:40 AM Womens Open 8+
0
4 9:45 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
5 10:00 AM Mens Open & HS 1x
7
6 10:05 AM Womens Open & HS 1x
4
7 10:20 AM Mens Masters Rec 1x
1
8 10:25 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
9 10:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
1
10 10:45 AM Mens Open 8+
0
11 11:00 AM Mixed Open 2x
2
12 11:05 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
13 11:20 AM Boys HS Novice 4+
3
14 11:25 AM Girls HS Novice 4+
5
15 11:40 AM Womens Masters 1x 27-49
4
16 11:45 AM Womens Masters 1x 50+
2
17 12:00 PM Mens Masters 1x 27-49
5
18 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x 50+
7
lunch 12:30 PM ------ Lunch Break ----
19 1:30 PM Mens HS 4+
13
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Carletta/R. Goheen/J. Sterman/J. Schwid/M. Metzger (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
C. Mangan/N. Danyluk/T. Van Oss/K. Larkin/M. Haar (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
P. Koscumb/A. Moran/S. Guzierowicz/K. Arena/M. Holvey (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
J. Geiger/P. Cullen/N. Decker/J. Campbell/M. Phelps (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
R. Stockdale/N. Baca/R. Greendyke/E. Hoi/J. Evans (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
M. Yeksigian/J. Almand/E. Wilczynski/S. Joyce/E. Glasgow (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
J. Hamp/L. Moffett/W. Downing/J. Laversa/K. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
S. Catapano/M. Mulford/K. Das/S. Rivera/S. Rivoli (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
T. Steving Brown/G. Glance/C. Sheils/J. Driskell/J. Dinan (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
C. Morga/D. Saunders/S. McDonald/Z. Harris/M. Craik‏ (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (C)
J. Zawodzinski/M. Battaglia/A. Adams/B. Windschitl/C. Blum (Cox)
 
20 1:35 PM Womens HS 4+
12
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Heyer/C. Kaiser/I. Majumdar/E. Rayter/B. Williams (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ketcham/H. Chanatry/A. Schmidtka/M. Devaney/A. Bartlett (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
H. Balfour/N. Lifson/S. Ketcham/L. Thurber/N. Metz (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Owen/B. Nortz/J. Gerber/A. Kochan/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
E. Nugent/G. Longo/E. Frank/A. Longo/C. Dines (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
A. Mazzocchi/A. Kleckner/C. Kickel/S. Allshouse/A. Kimmel (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
R. Curran/L. Poudrier/J. Morris/K. Gordon/C. Higgins (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
H. Victor/K. Heubusch/E. Herzig/S. Miller/K. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
E. DiLaura/A. Mullings/O. Marfleet/A. Dunham/A. Dorsey (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (B)
E. Shapiro/E. Gunn/D. Napolitano/J. Griebner/L. Dines (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (B)
A. Sennett/B. Greenleaf/C. McCoy/E. Ott/H. Cross (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
C. Stam/S. Samuels/C. Peartree/C. Micca/M. McNiffe (Cox)
 
21 1:50 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
22 1:55 PM Mens Masters 4x
0
23 2:10 PM Womens Masters 4x
1
24 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
4
25 2:30 PM Mens Masters 2x
4
26 2:45 PM Mens HS 8+
22
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Bonikowski/R. Knickerbocker/R. Emerson/E. Witcher/P. Fitts/K. Graves/D. Civiletti/E. Lavine/M. Berg (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
C. Mangan/L. Moffett/J. Hamp/S. Kenney/M. Hamp/N. Danyluk/W. Downing/K. Larkin/K. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Pritz/S. Soules/J. Morris-Knower/S. Auyash/D. Danko/G. White/G. Gibian/L. Brown-Cohen/K. Brumsted (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
K. Jones/A. Spreter/K. Hanchett/E. Buescher/D. Scribner/M. Buescher/E. Kime/R. Burkland/K. Dorsey (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
C. Pizzo/E. Mongeau/A. Clark/A. Behan/K. Mathew/I. DiPaolo/T. McDonough/P. Delehanty/L. Kernan (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
R. O'Connell/H. Green/A. Undleson/M. Monte/S. Thomas/D. Allen/B. Cooper/J. Roux/M. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
T. Heubusch/M. O'Neill/Z. Connerton/D. Hayden/Z. Schaab/T. Evangelista/R. Izzo/M. Anczok/P. White (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
N. Pegoli/M. Ashok/C. VanDemark/R. Cholmondeley/E. Morgan/B. Marozas/C. Pegoli/J. Roman/E. Pollock (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
J. Roach/K. Kostrzewski/E. Ogiony/J. Laversa/A. Karas/M. Battaglia/A. Breeser/T. Van Oss/S. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
P. Thompson/J. Menzenski/D. Miller/R. Dadi/O. McNicoll/A. McNicoll/B. Krish/L. Miller/E. Wohl (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
B. Mueller/N. Freeman/J. Vermeij/M. Johnson/R. Shea/Z. Lombart/R. Kiley/M. Rakvica/J. Pedersen (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
M. Noto/J. Lippman/J. Duane/A. Plotkin/M. Sprague/J. Ryan/J. Cassano/C. Rossington/M. Cistrone (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B)
A. Kuch/D. Klawon/E. Pokoj/K. Leinweber/F. Divito/A. Roaldi/M. Mistretta/G. Bialkowski/M. Coughlin (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (C)
P. Mangan/J. Crimmen/J. Puma/S. Ezquerro/S. Walters/M. Augustine/R. Bartels/M. Hillery/M. Cobler (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (C)
L. Ge/P. Alexander/D. Stauffer/K. Ladd/W. Weinstein/K. Jin/R. St. Denis/G. Fellows/S. Whitmore (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C)
A. Petrella/A. Skeels/C. Bowen/S. McTigue/Z. Morgan/R. Bonner/D. Castelli/J. Herb/J. Devito (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
G. Wafler/B. Fogal/M. Grassi/R. Strasenburgh/N. Maliakkal/A. Phatak/M. Driskell/J. Crowe/C. Thomas (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (C)
M. Renier/J. Peacock/J. Ranallo/P. Bailey/C. Farah/M. Dempsey/J. Setlock-Weisbeck/S. Rentz/M. DELMONT (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (D)
G. Knoll/A. Guzman/D. Martin/J. Crossman/M. Viola/K. Liu/E. McKernon/N. Sam/C. Godfrey (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (D)
D. Keefe/K. Quintana/B. Fiscella/J. Abram/K. Burkhardt/S. Friedrich/S. Donachie/Z. Laffin/E. Parry (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (E)
Z. Pappas/A. Sauvageau/T. Sullivan/J. Cotter/J. Zawodzinski/J. Riefler/N. Ferrara/B. Notarius/C. Laffler (Cox)
 
27 2:55 PM Womens HS 8+
17
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
V. Weber/S. Granson/V. Winkler/F. Steen/N. Lamb/E. Bondra/M. Pritz/M. Froncek/L. Froneck (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ketcham/H. Chanatry/A. Bartlett/B. Hahn/A. Schmidtka/J. Chepenuk/T. Richard/M. Devaney/K. Godiers (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
S. Shapero/R. Hausladen/T. Kari/H. Weiss/E. Miller/E. Mounce/M. Geary/B. Crawford/J. Noce (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
L. Heavner/H. Galan/D. Phelan-Patton/L. Arnold/B. Straw/A. Gabel/E. McMullen/L. Burkland/K. Landers (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
E. Nugent/A. Jones/K. Rusch/G. Longo/E. Shapiro/A. Longo/E. Frank/J. Griebner/L. Dines (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
A. Mazzocchi/G. Yang/A. Kleckner/E. Ott/B. Greenleaf/M. Rossi/A. Sennett/S. Allshouse/A. Kimmel (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
B. Sulenski/E. Keller/S. Sevenler/H. Khalil/R. Curran/C. Stam/C. Kreckel/S. Samuels/E. Chisholm (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Eiffert/H. Sheils/B. Lennox/L. Tracey/C. Bohmann/E. Janciuras/J. Longwell/H. Bailey/C. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
R. Hirschbeck/K. Mahoney/B. Knaszak/T. Yurko/O. Gioulekas/K. Solowski/C. Maisano/A. Truesdell/A. Giancola (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
A. Burke/E. Hoover/A. McCobb/C. Schwartz/A. White/J. Stover/R. Mazzarella/K. Jirka/L. Clines (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
A. Fleming/A. Pateras/A. Pateras/E. Tenney/K. Wilson/J. Ritchie/S. Oot/R. Ogno/D. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
A. Owen/S. Martin/B. Nortz/A. Mullings/J. Gerber/E. DiLaura/A. Kochan/A. Dorsey/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
E. Clark/M. Clark/C. Peartree/E. Freund/A. Palmer/C. Nemechek/M. Oldfield/M. Vanini/E. Hasso (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
K. Dinan/K. Micari/M. Barrett/S. Phillips/M. Randall/E. Farrar/C. Reilly/A. Coughlan/Z. Christopher (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
J. Marshall/K. Koscielniak/I. Lund/T. Gillespie/J. Phillips/H. Vossler/G. Zacher/M. Rothschild/M. Brady (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (C)
L. Higman/M. Kolb/K. Mercurio/R. Caferelli/A. Doyle/E. Halusic/M. Snyder/A. Vecchio/L. Ebersbach (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
A. Witzel/S. Thompson/J. DeMaria/S. Farnsworth/A. Vasile/S. Byron/A. Fiorentino/M. Crilly/C. Lin (Cox)
 
28 3:00 PM Womens Open 2x
3
29 3:05 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
30 3:15 PM Womens Open 4+
2
31 3:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
32 3:35 PM Mens HS 4x
1
33 3:50 PM Womens HS 4x
0
34 3:55 PM College Coaches 1x Challenge
0
35 4:10 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
6
36 4:15 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
4
Sunday, October 11, 2009
Colleges Sunday racing: Colleges only
C&C C&C meeting, Sunday 7:45 AM
1 9:45 AM Mens Open 4+
11
2 10:10 AM Womens Open 4+
7
3 10:45 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
4 10:45 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
22
5 10:45 AM Womens Open 8+
4
6 11:15 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7 11:15 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
23
8 11:15 AM Mens Open 8+
4
9 11:25 AM Alumni 8+
2
10 11:30 AM Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only- no sprinting in the PM)
7
11 11:35 AM Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only- no sprinting in the PM)
6
12 12:00 PM Corporate Challenges 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change