Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 10, 2009
C&C Cox and coach meeting
1 9:20 AM Mens Masters 4+
7
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Vanderheide/P. Mutolo/V. Pozdin/A. Walsh/P. Stromberg (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Odrzywolski/J. Andrews/J. Yaggie/R. O'Connor/J. Odrzywolski (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/T. Thayer/M. O'Neill/P. Fricke/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
56.5 (52)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
O. Pedroso/J. Phillips/G. Rummel/M. Johns/M. Taylor (Cox)
20.1 (42)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
R. Baker/L. Palys/D. Sullivan/R. Valeri/D. Sullivan (Cox)
72.0 (56)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (B)
J. Morin/D. Coley/E. Aiono/J. Schiess/K. Warren (Cox)
30.3 (45)
    Detroit Boat Club (F)
J. Bernfield/D. Wojdyla/M. Thibault/A. Baur/R. Sameas (Cox)
87.6 (60)
2 9:25 AM Mens Open 4+
1
3 9:40 AM Womens Open 8+
0
4 9:45 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
5 10:00 AM Mens Open & HS 1x
7
6 10:05 AM Womens Open & HS 1x
4
7 10:20 AM Mens Masters Rec 1x
1
8 10:25 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
9 10:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
1
10 10:45 AM Mens Open 8+
0
11 11:00 AM Mixed Open 2x
2
12 11:05 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
13 11:20 AM Boys HS Novice 4+
3
14 11:25 AM Girls HS Novice 4+
5
15 11:40 AM Womens Masters 1x 27-49
4
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Little
31.1 (44)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
L. Haase
0.0 (29)
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Hilf
52.1 (49)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
L. Olmsted-Sullivan
52.1 (49)
16 11:45 AM Womens Masters 1x 50+
2
    Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A)
M. Karl
83.4 (56)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
L. DeTine
87.9 (57)
17 12:00 PM Mens Masters 1x 27-49
5
18 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x 50+
7
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
V. Reynolds
78.9 (55)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Haase
114.8 (63)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Thibault
78.9 (55)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
S. Goodnough
69.9 (53)
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
D. Wojdyla
92.4 (58)
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
A. Baur
127.9 (66)
    Detroit Boat Club (D)
J. Bernfield
110.3 (62)
lunch 12:30 PM ------ Lunch Break ----
19 1:30 PM Mens HS 4+
13
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Carletta/R. Goheen/J. Sterman/J. Schwid/M. Metzger (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
C. Mangan/N. Danyluk/T. Van Oss/K. Larkin/M. Haar (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
P. Koscumb/A. Moran/S. Guzierowicz/K. Arena/M. Holvey (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
J. Geiger/P. Cullen/N. Decker/J. Campbell/M. Phelps (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
R. Stockdale/N. Baca/R. Greendyke/E. Hoi/J. Evans (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
M. Yeksigian/J. Almand/E. Wilczynski/S. Joyce/E. Glasgow (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
J. Hamp/L. Moffett/W. Downing/J. Laversa/K. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
S. Catapano/M. Mulford/K. Das/S. Rivera/S. Rivoli (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
T. Steving Brown/G. Glance/C. Sheils/J. Driskell/J. Dinan (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
C. Morga/D. Saunders/S. McDonald/Z. Harris/M. Craik‏ (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (C)
J. Zawodzinski/M. Battaglia/A. Adams/B. Windschitl/C. Blum (Cox)
 
20 1:35 PM Womens HS 4+
12
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Heyer/C. Kaiser/I. Majumdar/E. Rayter/B. Williams (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ketcham/H. Chanatry/A. Schmidtka/M. Devaney/A. Bartlett (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
H. Balfour/N. Lifson/S. Ketcham/L. Thurber/N. Metz (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Owen/B. Nortz/J. Gerber/A. Kochan/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
E. Nugent/G. Longo/E. Frank/A. Longo/C. Dines (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
A. Mazzocchi/A. Kleckner/C. Kickel/S. Allshouse/A. Kimmel (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
R. Curran/L. Poudrier/J. Morris/K. Gordon/C. Higgins (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
H. Victor/K. Heubusch/E. Herzig/S. Miller/K. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
E. DiLaura/A. Mullings/O. Marfleet/A. Dunham/A. Dorsey (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (B)
E. Shapiro/E. Gunn/D. Napolitano/J. Griebner/L. Dines (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (B)
A. Sennett/B. Greenleaf/C. McCoy/E. Ott/H. Cross (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
C. Stam/S. Samuels/C. Peartree/C. Micca/M. McNiffe (Cox)
 
21 1:50 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
22 1:55 PM Mens Masters 4x
0
23 2:10 PM Womens Masters 4x
1
24 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
4
25 2:30 PM Mens Masters 2x
4
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
T. Giarrusso/V. Reynolds
56.5 (52)
    University of Vermont (A)
P. Figgins/R. Kelliher
45.0 (49)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
M. Cassidy/G. Parker
68.1 (55)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
B. Strauss/K. McKnight
68.1 (55)
26 2:45 PM Mens HS 8+
22
27 2:55 PM Womens HS 8+
17
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
V. Weber/S. Granson/V. Winkler/F. Steen/N. Lamb/E. Bondra/M. Pritz/M. Froncek/L. Froneck (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ketcham/H. Chanatry/A. Bartlett/B. Hahn/A. Schmidtka/J. Chepenuk/T. Richard/M. Devaney/K. Godiers (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
S. Shapero/R. Hausladen/T. Kari/H. Weiss/E. Miller/E. Mounce/M. Geary/B. Crawford/J. Noce (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
L. Heavner/H. Galan/D. Phelan-Patton/L. Arnold/B. Straw/A. Gabel/E. McMullen/L. Burkland/K. Landers (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
E. Nugent/A. Jones/K. Rusch/G. Longo/E. Shapiro/A. Longo/E. Frank/J. Griebner/L. Dines (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
A. Mazzocchi/G. Yang/A. Kleckner/E. Ott/B. Greenleaf/M. Rossi/A. Sennett/S. Allshouse/A. Kimmel (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
B. Sulenski/E. Keller/S. Sevenler/H. Khalil/R. Curran/C. Stam/C. Kreckel/S. Samuels/E. Chisholm (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Eiffert/H. Sheils/B. Lennox/L. Tracey/C. Bohmann/E. Janciuras/J. Longwell/H. Bailey/C. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
R. Hirschbeck/K. Mahoney/B. Knaszak/T. Yurko/O. Gioulekas/K. Solowski/C. Maisano/A. Truesdell/A. Giancola (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
A. Burke/E. Hoover/A. McCobb/C. Schwartz/A. White/J. Stover/R. Mazzarella/K. Jirka/L. Clines (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
A. Fleming/A. Pateras/A. Pateras/E. Tenney/K. Wilson/J. Ritchie/S. Oot/R. Ogno/D. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
A. Owen/S. Martin/B. Nortz/A. Mullings/J. Gerber/E. DiLaura/A. Kochan/A. Dorsey/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
E. Clark/M. Clark/C. Peartree/E. Freund/A. Palmer/C. Nemechek/M. Oldfield/M. Vanini/E. Hasso (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
K. Dinan/K. Micari/M. Barrett/S. Phillips/M. Randall/E. Farrar/C. Reilly/A. Coughlan/Z. Christopher (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
J. Marshall/K. Koscielniak/I. Lund/T. Gillespie/J. Phillips/H. Vossler/G. Zacher/M. Rothschild/M. Brady (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (C)
L. Higman/M. Kolb/K. Mercurio/R. Caferelli/A. Doyle/E. Halusic/M. Snyder/A. Vecchio/L. Ebersbach (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
A. Witzel/S. Thompson/J. DeMaria/S. Farnsworth/A. Vasile/S. Byron/A. Fiorentino/M. Crilly/C. Lin (Cox)
 
28 3:00 PM Womens Open 2x
3
29 3:05 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
30 3:15 PM Womens Open 4+
2
    SUNY Oswego Crew Club (A)
C. Sheeran/S. Whiteley/K. Nerp/B. Fox/A. Williams (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
S. McDonnell/E. Rutowski/K. Van Cleve/A. Muffoletto/V. Vossler (Cox)
 
31 3:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
32 3:35 PM Mens HS 4x
1
33 3:50 PM Womens HS 4x
0
34 3:55 PM College Coaches 1x Challenge
0
35 4:10 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
6
36 4:15 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
4
Sunday, October 11, 2009
Colleges Sunday racing: Colleges only
C&C C&C meeting, Sunday 7:45 AM
1 9:45 AM Mens Open 4+
11
2 10:10 AM Womens Open 4+
7
3 10:45 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
4 10:45 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
22
5 10:45 AM Womens Open 8+
4
6 11:15 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7 11:15 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
23
8 11:15 AM Mens Open 8+
4
9 11:25 AM Alumni 8+
2
10 11:30 AM Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only- no sprinting in the PM)
7
11 11:35 AM Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only- no sprinting in the PM)
6
12 12:00 PM Corporate Challenges 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change