Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 10, 2009
C&C Cox and coach meeting
1 9:20 AM Mens Masters 4+
7
2 9:25 AM Mens Open 4+
1
3 9:40 AM Womens Open 8+
0
4 9:45 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Goldberg/F. Johannesdottir/E. Keene/K. Ruby/M. Rabb/K. Harvard/E. Bushey/J. Vandivere/J. Parr (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/M. Fredlund/J. Litwak/L. Gesinger/K. Morgan/N. Kleintop/J. Crispino/M. Dugan/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
48.7 (51)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
D. Gollus/B. Rayburn/L. Jennings/L. Graney/J. Cunningham/C. Sherwood/S. Adams/E. Jackson/C. Woods (Cox)
66.7 (56)
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
T. Mahoney/P. Bernhard/N. Harter/P. Swanson/P. Roberts/J. Bogardus/G. Holcomb/R. Zambito/K. Schwartz (Cox)
70.3 (57)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (B)
L. Mansfield/D. Castelliani/S. Holcomb/L. Craigie/K. Bardeschewski/V. Freile/S. Chegalur/C. McMahon/B. Kindig (Cox)
24.9 (44)
5 10:00 AM Mens Open & HS 1x
7
6 10:05 AM Womens Open & HS 1x
4
7 10:20 AM Mens Masters Rec 1x
1
8 10:25 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
9 10:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
1
10 10:45 AM Mens Open 8+
0
11 11:00 AM Mixed Open 2x
2
12 11:05 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
13 11:20 AM Boys HS Novice 4+
3
14 11:25 AM Girls HS Novice 4+
5
15 11:40 AM Womens Masters 1x 27-49
4
16 11:45 AM Womens Masters 1x 50+
2
17 12:00 PM Mens Masters 1x 27-49
5
18 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x 50+
7
lunch 12:30 PM ------ Lunch Break ----
19 1:30 PM Mens HS 4+
13
20 1:35 PM Womens HS 4+
12
21 1:50 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
22 1:55 PM Mens Masters 4x
0
23 2:10 PM Womens Masters 4x
1
24 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
4
25 2:30 PM Mens Masters 2x
4
26 2:45 PM Mens HS 8+
22
27 2:55 PM Womens HS 8+
17
28 3:00 PM Womens Open 2x
3
29 3:05 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
30 3:15 PM Womens Open 4+
2
31 3:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
32 3:35 PM Mens HS 4x
1
33 3:50 PM Womens HS 4x
0
34 3:55 PM College Coaches 1x Challenge
0
35 4:10 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
6
36 4:15 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
4
Sunday, October 11, 2009
Colleges Sunday racing: Colleges only
C&C C&C meeting, Sunday 7:45 AM
1 9:45 AM Mens Open 4+
11
2 10:10 AM Womens Open 4+
7
3 10:45 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
4 10:45 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
22
5 10:45 AM Womens Open 8+
4
6 11:15 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7 11:15 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
23
8 11:15 AM Mens Open 8+
4
9 11:25 AM Alumni 8+
2
10 11:30 AM Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only- no sprinting in the PM)
7
11 11:35 AM Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only- no sprinting in the PM)
6
12 12:00 PM Corporate Challenges 8+
5
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
N. Harter/J. Rampello/P. Roberts/T. Mahoney/D. Cole/N. Notar/C. Sherwood/R. Zambito/L. Bernfield (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (E)
D. Rose/J. Barnum/S. Firth/M. A/R. A/L. A/A. A/K. A/K. Arrison (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (F)
L. Greene/G. Little/J. Litwak/L. Gesinger/K. Morgan/N. Kleintop/J. Crispino/M. Potts/A. Welles (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (G)
K. Geoca/T. Thayer/E. Geoca/P. Fricke/C. Julseth/A. Tempest/G. Swagler/M. O'Neil/A. Flack (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (K)
E. Shoenhardt/B. A/S. A/D. A/N. A/R. A/K. A/E. A/J. Miller (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change