Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 10, 2009
C&C Cox and coach meeting
1 9:20 AM Mens Masters 4+
7
2 9:25 AM Mens Open 4+
1
3 9:40 AM Womens Open 8+
0
4 9:45 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
5 10:00 AM Mens Open & HS 1x
7
6 10:05 AM Womens Open & HS 1x
4
7 10:20 AM Mens Masters Rec 1x
1
8 10:25 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
9 10:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
1
10 10:45 AM Mens Open 8+
0
11 11:00 AM Mixed Open 2x
2
12 11:05 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
13 11:20 AM Boys HS Novice 4+
3
14 11:25 AM Girls HS Novice 4+
5
15 11:40 AM Womens Masters 1x 27-49
4
16 11:45 AM Womens Masters 1x 50+
2
17 12:00 PM Mens Masters 1x 27-49
5
18 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x 50+
7
lunch 12:30 PM ------ Lunch Break ----
19 1:30 PM Mens HS 4+
13
20 1:35 PM Womens HS 4+
12
21 1:50 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
22 1:55 PM Mens Masters 4x
0
23 2:10 PM Womens Masters 4x
1
24 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
4
25 2:30 PM Mens Masters 2x
4
26 2:45 PM Mens HS 8+
22
27 2:55 PM Womens HS 8+
17
28 3:00 PM Womens Open 2x
3
29 3:05 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
30 3:15 PM Womens Open 4+
2
31 3:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
32 3:35 PM Mens HS 4x
1
33 3:50 PM Womens HS 4x
0
34 3:55 PM College Coaches 1x Challenge
0
35 4:10 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
6
36 4:15 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
4
Sunday, October 11, 2009
Colleges Sunday racing: Colleges only
C&C C&C meeting, Sunday 7:45 AM
1 9:45 AM Mens Open 4+
11
2 10:10 AM Womens Open 4+
7
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
A. Miller/S. Smilowitz/M. Thomas/K. Hamilton/M. Lesman (Cox)
 
    D'Youville College (A)
A. Holmes/A. O'Hara/C. Austin/L. Crandall/K. Pundt (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
C. Skrzypek/C. McMahon/H. Blythe/M. Nizza/P. Doerflinger (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
A. Celarek/L. Moss/J. Herbert/A. Salen/C. Mills (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
E. Marsh/A. Doster/E. Mooney/E. Burns/E. Kobal (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
M. Bayley/S. Gilchrist/F. Strange/P. Arcuri/B. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Uppsala University (A)
M. Svennung/H. Hehlke/J. Andersson/I. Andersson/M. Jonsson (Cox)
 
3 10:45 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
4 10:45 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
22
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
H. Rosen/E. Valdez/A. Swanson/S. Waldman/M. Bruno/J. Wong/M. Owens/C. Polikoff/C. Shyu (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
C. Breitenbach/K. Beck/K. Powell/T. Shannon/M. Brophy/M. De Iuliis/M. Scinico/M. Deet/A. Pietrone (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
A. Michener/R. Oneill/K. Liljeberg/M. Boquard/S. Obersen/B. Kelly/E. Reilly/S. Wigderson/M. Yeatts (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
L. LaPointe/A. Emas/A. Gefell/A. Crerand/S. Levesque/L. Russell/E. Gordon/M. VanderHill/K. Ahl (Cox)
 
    Marietta College (A)
K. Barnette/E. Bratton/K. Hilderbrand/C. Piotrowski/B. Dean/J. Amato/A. Cathcart/A. McNeill/L. Talasnik (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
B. Brun/A. Schiller/L. Niecgorski/A. Carlyon/A. Peterson/R. Beste/S. O'Brien/R. Millard/L. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
E. Schnitzler/N. Nozawa/K. Steiger-Gonzalez/C. Paulson/J. Hawkins/K. Fable/K. Francoeur/K. Palacios/M. Bray (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
A. LaChance/A. King/S. Whalen/A. Pastor/K. Lozar/A. Leitao/R. Laymon/E. Gantz/A. Mulholland (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
A. Lalley/J. Connolly/K. Slocum/A. Brewer/K. Morris/K. Roy/K. Summers/B. Tyler/C. Burke (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
E. Partin/J. Sorensen/C. Cebul/K. Lantuh/J. Monaghan/A. Berkowitz/H. Stenger/K. Braun/S. Tannery (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
R. Addante/R. Addante/S. Baddeley/M. Barnes/A. Bednar/C. Evans/C. Fififeld/K. Gaffney/C. Slechta (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (A)
A. Pizzo/K. Cooper/J. Billington/L. Cappio/T. Wiggins/C. Brown/M. Smith/E. Desmery/A. DiPalma (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
J. Potter/C. Phillips/K. Irwin/E. Hurley/K. Levin/J. Andreozzi/L. Hadlock/r. Lee/C. Delvalle (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (B)
S. Dodge/K. Farrell/A. Cropp/R. Fine/C. Madsen/K. Maziarski/M. Mayes/S. Mailhiot/K. Edgar (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B)
A. Bell/B. Kehl/J. Burdett/H. Brubaker/E. Weber/S. Dankner/C. Mersereau/J. Condon/R. Gartland (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (B)
N. Telleri/M. Zupa/J. Case/K. Kelleher/T. Wolfgang/E. Thomas/B. Hester/J. Williams/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (B)
R. Gordon/E. Hesterberg/K. Hughes/J. LeMieux/G. Loft/M. Maling/M. Maxfield/E. Mitchell/A. Lastname (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (B)
J. Lohre/C. Pearce/C. Becker/L. White/C. Coster/K. Ruskin/K. Munson/T. Thurgood/K. Goral (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (C)
C. Goepel/G. Smith/L. Cunius/M. Kilroy/S. Stokes/R. Goff/A. Rosenblatt/V. Fu/M. Brubaker (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (C)
E. Lachance/E. Hussey/M. Fellows/S. Reynolds/M. Gallagher/A. McCaffrey/C. Higgins-Lambert/B. Tidd/K. Greenwood (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (C)
C. Stewart/A. Kelly/N. Wortel/L. Gillespie/G. Logrono/F. Chen/E. Pape/A. Lang/A. Welles (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (C)
C. Russell/M. Shellgren/R. Shepardson-Rudden/M. Torres/E. West/J. Williams/S. Tousignant/T. Ripnick/B. Baker (Cox)
 
5 10:45 AM Womens Open 8+
4
6 11:15 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
7 11:15 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
23
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
P. Schiefen/A. Gendy/H. Kim/M. Morrill/P. Pamel/J. Rich/A. Stortz/D. Sutcliffe/L. Fischoff (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
M. Katin/Z. Etzel/K. Lafferty/B. Garoufalis/T. Bernardi/B. Womack/J. Kauffman/T. Imbesi/K. Green (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (A)
M. Swagler/M. Scanlon/J. Trimble/D. Grossman/D. Nachbar/C. Cimini/A. Fosbrook/F. Craig/R. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
B. Erickson/C. Lisee/D. Curtis/N. Alvarez/A. Atwater/J. Bagliere/N. Shapiro/A. Derrick/K. Melroy (Cox)
 
    Marietta College (A)
S. Williamson/Z. McGurk/D. Turley/B. Timlin/R. Hune-Kalter/J. Smith/P. Cleveland/M. Flanagan/T. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
J. Jovanovic/M. Orzolek/I. Palikuca/R. Rubino/W. Larkin/C. Register/J. Murt/J. Schuppe/R. Browning (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
C. O'Neill/P. Sicard/E. Wyler/N. Jensen/T. O'Connor/R. Wolf/J. Hennessey/B. Hans/C. Caplette (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
K. Macksamie/M. Menzenski/J. Dixon/C. Staunch/M. Hesselink/J. Shannon/G. Spragins/B. Abbott/D. Knorr (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
M. MacNeil/J. Cook/J. Painter/J. Raffaeli/W. Schrade/B. Underwood/J. Williams/B. Kiniry/M. Cianca (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
K. Chu For/K. Gallaher/A. Bodratti/M. Skeels/J. Jordan/J. Zotter/G. Denning/D. Elsaesser/M. Cosmann (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
W. Marshall/D. Byington/R. Pederson/T. Rice/Z. Niazi/P. Menson/R. Patel/G. Dise/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
A. Chase/k. kerr/J. DePatie/D. Brown/B. Carlson/J. Diliberto/N. Sbardella/C. Carpenter/J. McCarthey (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (B)
C. Ortiz Miller/C. Aylesworth/D. Chan/T. Vo/A. Turedi/M. Horowitz/P. Kahai/W. Oliver/K. Kam (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (B)
Z. Konsin/H. Shepard/D. Ross/M. Burian/B. Meyer/V. Celaj/T. Sansom/M. Sena/K. Skvarla (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (B)
R. Scully/G. Samson/H. Zurakowski/E. White/E. Crocket/M. Garland/R. Mable/M. Wasmund/O. Henn (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
W. Robinson/W. Mathewson/B. Andrews/Z. Doell/J. Thompson/B. Kingdon/B. Matlack/J. Covney/E. Earl (Cox)
 
    Marietta College (B)
H. Fredericks/B. Charley/J. Porter/L. Tannheimer/S. Little/S. McKenna/G. Clair/J. Chester/T. Stay (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (B)
S. Helfrich/B. Caplinger/D. Jeffries/A. King/S. Bly/D. Bags/D. Cullmer/T. Hall/J. Thiede (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (B)
R. Hall/L. Moreira/S. Salmini/D. Baker/P. Marshall/C. Blount/D. Beaty/J. Bassett/P. Shen (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
C. Massey/S. Burgess/E. Moreshead/B. Kaiser/P. Fisher/P. Shand/A. Castaneda/M. Kitson/G. Buckley (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B)
N. Hoffmann/C. Bergbauer/J. Morse/E. McConnell/W. Mahoney/S. Baker/R. Meacham/L. Reed/A. Strasenburgh (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (C)
A. McLaughlin/M. Rohmann/C. Frederich/J. Parker/A. DeRose/A. Cowen/A. Khan/M. Cohen/I. Monk (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (C)
C. Rosales/M. Ewing/D. Golden/P. Tvetenstrand/M. Posillico/C. Schell/J. Weltman/S. Grosso/A. Bates (Cox)
 
8 11:15 AM Mens Open 8+
4
9 11:25 AM Alumni 8+
2
10 11:30 AM Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only- no sprinting in the PM)
7
11 11:35 AM Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only- no sprinting in the PM)
6
12 12:00 PM Corporate Challenges 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change