Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 10, 2009
C&C Cox and coach meeting
1 9:20 AM Mens Masters 4+
7
2 9:25 AM Mens Open 4+
1
3 9:40 AM Womens Open 8+
0
4 9:45 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
5 10:00 AM Mens Open & HS 1x
7
6 10:05 AM Womens Open & HS 1x
4
7 10:20 AM Mens Masters Rec 1x
1
8 10:25 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
9 10:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
1
10 10:45 AM Mens Open 8+
0
11 11:00 AM Mixed Open 2x
2
12 11:05 AM Mixed Masters 2x
0
13 11:20 AM Boys HS Novice 4+
3
14 11:25 AM Girls HS Novice 4+
5
15 11:40 AM Womens Masters 1x 27-49
4
16 11:45 AM Womens Masters 1x 50+
2
17 12:00 PM Mens Masters 1x 27-49
5
18 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x 50+
7
lunch 12:30 PM ------ Lunch Break ----
19 1:30 PM Mens HS 4+
13
20 1:35 PM Womens HS 4+
12
21 1:50 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
22 1:55 PM Mens Masters 4x
0
23 2:10 PM Womens Masters 4x
1
24 2:15 PM Mens Open 2x
4
25 2:30 PM Mens Masters 2x
4
26 2:45 PM Mens HS 8+
22
27 2:55 PM Womens HS 8+
17
28 3:00 PM Womens Open 2x
3
29 3:05 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
30 3:15 PM Womens Open 4+
2
31 3:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
32 3:35 PM Mens HS 4x
1
33 3:50 PM Womens HS 4x
0
34 3:55 PM College Coaches 1x Challenge
0
35 4:10 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
6
36 4:15 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
4
Sunday, October 11, 2009
Colleges Sunday racing: Colleges only
C&C C&C meeting, Sunday 7:45 AM
1 9:45 AM Mens Open 4+
11
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
J. Bensson/C. Richardson/M. Smith/T. Emanuels/M. Fuchs (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
P. Houdek/C. Chapel/J. Nimitz/T. Havranek/J. Ridgeway (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (A)
D. Ansel/M. Wasmund/W. Gore/P. Wasmund/H. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
R. Hall/C. Fuller/K. Paroulek/W. Bendris/M. Bray (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
A. Bodratti/J. Zotter/G. Denning/D. Elsaesser/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
J. Nerger/I. Turner/C. Cistrone/M. Maloney/K. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
D. Marion/J. Boghosian/I. Anderson/C. Offensend/K. Skager (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (B)
C. Beck/P. Dallaba/B. Read/J. Marchand/L. Palmer (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
K. Chu For/K. Gallaher/P. Daigler/J. Jordan/M. Cosmann (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (B)
D. Myers/E. Herrmann/G. Spier/W. Berrey/A. Rifkin (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (C)
M. Craft/M. Skeels/A. Mycek/M. Bakowski/C. Scully (Cox)
 
2 10:10 AM Womens Open 4+
7
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
A. Miller/S. Smilowitz/M. Thomas/K. Hamilton/M. Lesman (Cox)
 
    D'Youville College (A)
A. Holmes/A. O'Hara/C. Austin/L. Crandall/K. Pundt (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
C. Skrzypek/C. McMahon/H. Blythe/M. Nizza/P. Doerflinger (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
A. Celarek/L. Moss/J. Herbert/A. Salen/C. Mills (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
E. Marsh/A. Doster/E. Mooney/E. Burns/E. Kobal (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
M. Bayley/S. Gilchrist/F. Strange/P. Arcuri/B. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Uppsala University (A)
M. Svennung/H. Hehlke/J. Andersson/I. Andersson/M. Jonsson (Cox)
 
3 10:45 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
N. Stadnicky/M. Lempereur/S. Edmond/K. Soskil/S. Levinn/A. Zhao/H. Faigen/J. Einbinder/D. Aquino (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
A. Patterson/M. Surrena/C. Willis/A. Harwood/J. Hahn/K. Rice/G. Giammichele/J. Lau/T. Drozenski (Cox)
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
C. Funk/K. Horvat/J. Harster/K. O'Connor/C. Smith/J. Halko/E. Matthews/V. Howe/K. Rogalsky (Cox)
 
4 10:45 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
22
5 10:45 AM Womens Open 8+
4
    University at Buffalo (A)
P. Arcuri/S. Bailey/S. Barrett/M. Bayley/D. Carlino/A. Condon/R. Cuthbert/S. David/A. Sheehan (Cox)
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
S. Black/L. Sfrerrazza/A. Ernesaks/J. Martins/A. Barr/A. deBrouwer/A. Shishkov/L. Renaud/P. Sain (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
L. DiCosimo/S. Gallagher/K. Garofalo/S. Szymanski/A. Hanhurst/M. Karl/R. Kemp/S. Masucci/K. Evely (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (C)
S. Mclean/F. Nwoke/J. Postulka/R. Rayter/B. Ronald/T. Rudkoski/D. Smith/F. Strange/T. Weightman (Cox)
 
6 11:15 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
    Marietta College (A)
A. Hazelrigg/M. Newsome/E. Shoemaker/J. Furl/D. Schulte/J. Inks/T. Shields/M. Cute/K. Canter (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
A. Adams/S. Barbagallo/T. Brennan/A. Cole/G. Duckworth/E. Pelkey/W. sassenhausen/A. Chan/E. Leo (Cox)
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
E. Van Vliet/T. Myers/M. Schenck/D. Stedman/G. Schenck/A. Hitchins/K. Luzak/D. Downie/D. Lawson (Cox)
 
7 11:15 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
23
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
P. Schiefen/A. Gendy/H. Kim/M. Morrill/P. Pamel/J. Rich/A. Stortz/D. Sutcliffe/L. Fischoff (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
M. Katin/Z. Etzel/K. Lafferty/B. Garoufalis/T. Bernardi/B. Womack/J. Kauffman/T. Imbesi/K. Green (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (A)
M. Swagler/M. Scanlon/J. Trimble/D. Grossman/D. Nachbar/C. Cimini/A. Fosbrook/F. Craig/R. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
B. Erickson/C. Lisee/D. Curtis/N. Alvarez/A. Atwater/J. Bagliere/N. Shapiro/A. Derrick/K. Melroy (Cox)
 
    Marietta College (A)
S. Williamson/Z. McGurk/D. Turley/B. Timlin/R. Hune-Kalter/J. Smith/P. Cleveland/M. Flanagan/T. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
J. Jovanovic/M. Orzolek/I. Palikuca/R. Rubino/W. Larkin/C. Register/J. Murt/J. Schuppe/R. Browning (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
C. O'Neill/P. Sicard/E. Wyler/N. Jensen/T. O'Connor/R. Wolf/J. Hennessey/B. Hans/C. Caplette (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
K. Macksamie/M. Menzenski/J. Dixon/C. Staunch/M. Hesselink/J. Shannon/G. Spragins/B. Abbott/D. Knorr (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
M. MacNeil/J. Cook/J. Painter/J. Raffaeli/W. Schrade/B. Underwood/J. Williams/B. Kiniry/M. Cianca (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
K. Chu For/K. Gallaher/A. Bodratti/M. Skeels/J. Jordan/J. Zotter/G. Denning/D. Elsaesser/M. Cosmann (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
W. Marshall/D. Byington/R. Pederson/T. Rice/Z. Niazi/P. Menson/R. Patel/G. Dise/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
A. Chase/k. kerr/J. DePatie/D. Brown/B. Carlson/J. Diliberto/N. Sbardella/C. Carpenter/J. McCarthey (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (B)
C. Ortiz Miller/C. Aylesworth/D. Chan/T. Vo/A. Turedi/M. Horowitz/P. Kahai/W. Oliver/K. Kam (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (B)
Z. Konsin/H. Shepard/D. Ross/M. Burian/B. Meyer/V. Celaj/T. Sansom/M. Sena/K. Skvarla (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (B)
R. Scully/G. Samson/H. Zurakowski/E. White/E. Crocket/M. Garland/R. Mable/M. Wasmund/O. Henn (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
W. Robinson/W. Mathewson/B. Andrews/Z. Doell/J. Thompson/B. Kingdon/B. Matlack/J. Covney/E. Earl (Cox)
 
    Marietta College (B)
H. Fredericks/B. Charley/J. Porter/L. Tannheimer/S. Little/S. McKenna/G. Clair/J. Chester/T. Stay (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (B)
S. Helfrich/B. Caplinger/D. Jeffries/A. King/S. Bly/D. Bags/D. Cullmer/T. Hall/J. Thiede (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (B)
R. Hall/L. Moreira/S. Salmini/D. Baker/P. Marshall/C. Blount/D. Beaty/J. Bassett/P. Shen (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
C. Massey/S. Burgess/E. Moreshead/B. Kaiser/P. Fisher/P. Shand/A. Castaneda/M. Kitson/G. Buckley (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B)
N. Hoffmann/C. Bergbauer/J. Morse/E. McConnell/W. Mahoney/S. Baker/R. Meacham/L. Reed/A. Strasenburgh (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (C)
A. McLaughlin/M. Rohmann/C. Frederich/J. Parker/A. DeRose/A. Cowen/A. Khan/M. Cohen/I. Monk (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (C)
C. Rosales/M. Ewing/D. Golden/P. Tvetenstrand/M. Posillico/C. Schell/J. Weltman/S. Grosso/A. Bates (Cox)
 
8 11:15 AM Mens Open 8+
4
9 11:25 AM Alumni 8+
2
10 11:30 AM Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only- no sprinting in the PM)
7
    Bucknell University (A)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
J. Grossman/E. Sweeney/T. Farrell/M. Keller/A. Nolet/J. Aram/C. Liu/B. Clemence/E. Yu (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
P. Lambie/S. Fisher/C. Donnely/M. Parker/J. Prahler/M. Young/P. Bryan/N. Sweet/T. Binotto (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
A. Gannon/M. Sydor/K. Mehta/A. Chan/T. Smith/D. Chkadua/E. Pelkey/C. Palad/E. Leo (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
G. McKiernan/J. Nicosia/B. Schiliro/T. Gomez/J. Wegman/S. Huber/M. Shulman/M. Moll/J. Huang (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (B)
M. Fairchild/D. Fiedler/A. Buck/G. Monroy/D. Pazzani/M. Tahhan/A. Koch/J. Stein/C. Mason (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (B)
B. Hughes/J. Geiger/J. Goritski/K. Cheng/B. Rosborough/S. Bhattacharyya/G. Werbin/M. Gonzales/E. DeMeo (Cox)
 
11 11:35 AM Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only- no sprinting in the PM)
6
    Marietta College (A)
A. Stadden/A. Hackenburg/T. Wendel/N. Gravelsins/K. Moses/A. Kittle/A. Klicker/S. Auld/A. Fink (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
M. Mowins/K. Gerwig/C. Records/M. Burke/D. Breslin/M. Medino/A. Mastrogiacomo/B. Peris/E. Marsh (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
K. Lewis/L. Benz/K. Hentz/R. Cerchiara/E. Murphy/J. Wong/J. Varble/A. Blake/K. Buchheit (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
K. Shannon/E. Sacks/K. McGavern/A. Shalom/E. Wyckoff/A. Schlib/K. Ostrander/S. Spivey/L. Reidmen (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
M. James/S. Shojaie/B. Cross/T. Fiscella/D. Garth/M. Klyczek/A. Hutton/J. Bruno/C. Meyer (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (B)
F. Ossi/P. Aronson/N. Gogos/N. Riddell/C. Farmer/E. Caldwell/L. Fischer/C. Donatelli/L. Forbes (Cox)
 
12 12:00 PM Corporate Challenges 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change