Head of the Fish
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 24, 2009 | |||||
break | 6:30 AM | Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 7 |
||
2 | 8:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 8 |
||
3 | 8:05 AM | Mens Juniors 2- | 12 |
||
4 | 8:05 AM | Womens Juniors 2- | 5 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Mens Junior Frosh 8+ | 9 |
||
6 | 8:20 AM | Mens Junior Novice 8+ | 21 |
||
7 | 8:30 AM | Mens Junior Modified 4x/+ | 10 |
||
8 | 8:35 AM | Womens Junior Frosh 8+ | 14 |
||
9 | 8:35 AM | Womens Junior Novice 8+ | 24 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sermol/K. Morris/R. Clark/E. Prince/A. Hanning/L. McEwan/E. Moumouris/S. Lynch/K. O'Toole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
l. nathanson/A. Hillenmayer/K. Sleight/N. LaBelle/E. Steinke/k. knight/B. McGarry/S. Douglas/J. Natalizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
E. Wilkey/F. Wissell/H. Early/S. Eldredge/P. Sarnik/C. O'Shea/E. Mitchell/S. Sarnik/P. Lauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
R. Sally/A. Johnson-Hales/C. Penepent/E. Studier/E. Cramton/M. Golfeild/N. McClellan/J. Glick/S. Nixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
E. Shapiro/E. Gunn/J. Leising/A. Longo/E. Frank/M. Mileham/A. Londono/M. Mele/K. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
S. Stroke/S. Seven/S. Six/F. Five/F. Four/T. Three/T. Two/B. Bow/C. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
G. Torell/O. Watkins/S. Bochner/C. Lewis/M. Rubbo/C. King/L. Cooperman/C. Quiroga/K. Cartelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
c. haslett/A. Giannitti/K. Hill/A. Anna/E. Clayton/B. Lewis/A. MANNING/a. schachter/C. Schwimmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
S. Mahoski/D. Giardina/M. Williams/A. Tomaso/C. Trapini/C. Murphy/C. Hendrickson/B. Articolo/A. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
S. Zimmerman/F. Glassman-Awad/N. Leren/E. Schwartz/C. MacDonald/C. Alley/A. Pasos/K. Stuto/G. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Rower/H. Rower/R. G/R. I/R. J/R. K/R. L/R. M/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
L. Schachne/M. Fezza/R. Rubin/E. O'Connor/B. Barker/N. Chasnow/S. Powers/J. Onorato/L. Hochman (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (B) |
K. Hyson/T. Jackson/L. Nelson/J. Wilson Newell/C. Follan/E. McNamara/J. Rider/K. Moran/C. Harbour (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B) |
|
||||
10 | 8:40 AM | Womens Junior Modified 8x/+ | 4 |
||
11 | 8:55 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
12 | 8:55 AM | Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 0 |
||
13 | 9:10 AM | Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 17 |
||
14 | 9:25 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
15 | 9:35 AM | Mens Juniors 4+ | 50 |
||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
M. Dardas/Z. Bamberger/A. Robotis/G. Loring/C. Ordway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (A) |
C. Dunn/J. Steensma/C. Bierwith/B. Goldlust/L. Soboroff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Harvey/C. Marshall/C. Bak/M. Steel/J. McKend (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (A) |
C. Cieslik/T. Wasinski/C. Murphy/D. Burns/D. Pershyn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
J. Barbadoro/N. Muccio/B. Morris/Z. Sheehan/C. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dawson College (A) |
R. Carle/L. Parish Cusson/W. Orr/T. Stewart Waywell/G. Richard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
K. Jones/E. Buescher/K. Hanchett/A. Spreter/K. Dorsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Muller/B. B/E. E/F. F/N. Towne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Rinquist/R. Mancini/M. Hart/C. Genarelli/J. Beres (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
M. Emer/C. Yakimischak/K. Shepard/M. Walsh/L. Farrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bucheit/N. Terralavoro/R. Schafer/D. Tamas/J. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. Wilga/J. Wolfe/A. Pilewski/M. Krogius/C. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
D. Harris/N. Harris/A. Pelletier/N. Rogers/M. Noel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Petix/G. Williams/J. Selvaggio/J. Chung/B. Siebecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Smith/C. McLaughlin/M. Davidson/R. Shimizu/J. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
J. Deisinger/T. Do/E. Stinebrickner/N. Hyson/K. Barner (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Kent School (A) |
W. Speight/P. Fleming/H. Zhou/B. Bruen/B. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Alm/S. Komadoski/R. Rosts/C. Ross/M. Anstruther (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ashton/A. Hill/J. Ross/A. Madaus/C. Madaus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
M. Porat/I. Will/J. Harwood/M. Nagel/D. STEVENSON (Cox)
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
T. Kates/J. Ballard/C. Braadt/A. walters/E. Naples (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Dresser/K. Edwards/B. Stack/M. Wu/J. Segall (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
M. Yeksigian/J. Almand/E. Wilczynski/S. Joyce/E. Glasgow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (B) |
D. Nieman/B. Poole/W. Holtz/R. Ingram/A. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (B) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (B) |
A. Nguyen/D. Skrill/S. Scheiten/M. Grochowski/E. Oneill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Karp/M. Lombardi/B. Sobotka/P. Lawson/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
T. Pagliari/m. walsh/J. Brodsky/L. Cabarrocas/E. Scherer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
E. Bass/C. Babinec/A. Nohre/J. Rubel/J. Shore (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (B) |
M. Kurz/N. Joy/C. Rainboth-Lussier/C. McKenna/J. Tashjian (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
K. Chapman/T. Schenck/J. Heyworth/E. Vassallo/A. Fraser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
The Derryfield School Crew (B) |
B. Wilson/R. Gilroy/H. Burnham/Z. Chin/J. Mandelbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. nazarian/A. Hecker/R. Duffy/J. Maselan/K. Kosky (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
C. Morga/D. Saunders/Z. Harris/S. McDonald/M. Craik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (C) |
B. Floto/F. Holcomb/J. Behning/W. Kenyon/M. Kolb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (C) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (C) |
|
||||
16 | 10:00 AM | Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+ | 36 |
||
17 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 26 |
||
18 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs) | 19 |
||
19 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open Novice 1x | 9 |
||
20 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open 1x | 10 |
||
21 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs) | 6 |
||
22 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open Novice 1x | 5 |
||
23 | 10:30 AM | Mens Juniors 1x | 34 |
||
24 | 10:30 AM | Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 1x | 19 |
||
25 | 10:30 AM | Womens Juniors 1x | 17 |
||
26 | 10:30 AM | Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 1x | 9 |
||
27 | 10:40 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
||
28 | 10:40 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 8 |
||
29 | 10:40 AM | Mens Alden 1x | 1 |
||
30 | 10:40 AM | Womens Alden 1x | 2 |
||
31 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
32 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
33 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max) | 1 |
||
34 | 11:35 AM | Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max) | 19 |
||
35 | 11:55 AM | Mens Open 2x | 10 |
||
36 | 11:55 AM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
37 | 11:55 AM | Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max) | 2 |
||
38 | 11:55 AM | Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max) | 5 |
||
39 | 12:05 PM | Mens Juniors 2x | 21 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
B. Power/V. Bogdashkin
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
M. Child/S. Ginouves
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. King/F. Koennecke
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hanlon/T. McMillan
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
J. Clancy/H. Chadwick
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Heaton/T. Sovza
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
N. Curwen/M. Jones
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
H. Drouin Reed/L. Kelly Fleming
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
A. Timmons/N. Timmons
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
N. Rogers/A. Pelletier
|
|
|||
Putney School (A) |
S. Lee/J. Gordon-LeGros
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Anderson/M. Meyer-Bosse
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
B. Connelly/N. McCloskey
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
T. Willis/J. Myers
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
D. Zakzewski/J. Ballard
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
R. McKercher/E. Lipton
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
C. Boyd/T. Reiter
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (C) |
N. Montgomery/S. Pinto
|
|
|||
40 | 12:05 PM | Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max) | 13 |
||
41 | 12:05 PM | Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x | 13 |
||
42 | 12:10 PM | Womens Juniors 2x | 21 |
||
43 | 12:10 PM | Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max) | 12 |
||
44 | 12:10 PM | Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x | 11 |
||
45 | 12:20 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
46 | 1:25 PM | Womens Juniors 8+ | 35 |
||
47 | 1:30 PM | Womens Juniors 2V 8+ | 18 |
||
48 | 1:35 PM | Womens Juniors 3V 8+ | 8 |
||
49 | 1:40 PM | Womens Junior 4V 8+ | 7 |
||
50 | 1:45 PM | Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max) | 8 |
||
51 | 2:00 PM | Mens Juniors 8+ | 32 |
||
52 | 2:05 PM | Mens Juniors 2V 8+ | 22 |
||
53 | 2:10 PM | Mens Juniors 3V 8+ | 11 |
||
54 | 2:15 PM | Mens Junior 4V 8+ | 3 |
||
55 | 2:20 PM | Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max) | 11 |
||
56 | 2:40 PM | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
||
57 | 2:42 PM | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
||
58 | 2:45 PM | Mens Juniors 4x | 21 |
||
59 | 2:50 PM | Mens Junior Modified 8x/+ | 4 |
||
60 | 3:00 PM | Womens Juniors 4x | 29 |
||
61 | 3:05 PM | Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ | 13 |
||
62 | 3:10 PM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
63 | 3:15 PM | Womens Juniors 4+ | 55 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. McEwan/E. Liang/B. Grieve/K. O'Toole/A. Hanning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
N. Scaglione/L. LaBelle/K. Guerra/C. Quattrociocchi/S. Mehm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
E. St. Germain/A. Azizi/M. Rains/R. Levy/C. Ordway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Clarke/M. McCabe/M. Rannells/A. Hirt/F. Evely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
A. Rabin/D. Tuzzolino/J. Desiderio/K. Desiderio/K. Humiston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (A) |
O. Abbate/K. LaPuma/K. Crowley/L. Logue/N. Persian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Shaffer/M. Chelstowska/S. Murphy/J. Stockwood/C. Kiritsy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
T. Reidy/K. Jacobs-Brett/L. Harrington/K. Fox/S. Koppelkam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dawson College (A) |
N. Caminsky/V. Pemberton Renaud/K. Shannon/A. Debruyn/J. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Kyriacou/K. Roach/C. Beach/H. Smith/M. Penlalosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
|
||||
North Rockland Rowing Club (A) |
C. Fiore/T. DiGennaro/M. Cain/K. LaBosco/A. Pasin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
A. Levenson/L. Eisermann/H. Harris/K. Rigali/C. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
M. Hack/C. Mezes/L. Bigiarelli/A. Zebrowski/G. Andrade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
D. Howell/H. Miller/K. Waddell/A. Levitan/G. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kelling/C. Jensen/S. Braumuller/C. Coash/A. Panessa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
N. Lomas/N. Wells/B. Ferrara/C. Nohre/A. St. John (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ciovacco/P. Jones/K. Spencer/M. Szymanoski/S. Steinchen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
M. Urquhart/E. Czupil/L. Brasch/A. Marsh/L. Hough (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Boyes/M. Kump/O. Nail/C. Schmidt/C. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
C. Robin/D. Riggin/H. Pare/C. Gill/N. Karwashan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sudano/M. Jaffe/M. Bitzer/K. Cilingin/A. Kaufman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
H. Monty/M. Kramer/Z. Sobin/L. Steer/A. Hubbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Ursuline School (A) |
|
||||
The Winsor School (A) |
L. Luo/M. Sovie/T. Afeyan/K. Lucas/E. Driscoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
N. DaSilva/K. Scheinert/A. Azzopardi/J. Goldberg/A. walters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Wagner/C. Chappell/M. Cox/A. Hill/R. Regent (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
B. Knaszak/E. Rutowski/K. Van Cleve/T. Gillespie/K. Ciminelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. Knudsen/A. Swei/V. Ryan/S. Norton/L. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (B) |
A. Caron/M. Rowell/E. Reidy/L. Gagne/L. Macintosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. Incorvia/J. Kara/K. Coffey/J. Godfrey/K. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (B) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
SGS Rowing Association (B) |
J. Carroll/L. Condemi/H. Ingoldsby/K. Campbell/B. DeVito (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (B) |
C. Abram/M. Flanagan/H. Fitzpatrick/V. Ghazarian/M. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (B) |
E. Lamp/M. McLeod/M. Sobin/E. Ferguson/P. Melanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (B) |
L. Ferrara/E. Lucas/V. Simmons/P. Stoddard/M. Hanrahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
R. Paresky/E. Perry/E. Becker/A. Vitagliano/S. Freedberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
S. Miller/K. Heubusch/B. Whalen/M. Rothschild/V. Vossler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (C) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
J. Orlov/J. Pedersen/E. Barnett/A. Mushinski/J. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
E. Knox/S. Revo/B. Haggerty/K. Holsopple/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
|
||||
The Derryfield School Crew (C) |
r. lamy/O. Donahue/A. Mitchell/c. nguyen/C. Boutin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (C) |
A. Holt/H. Moulton/M. Cerulli/K. Edwards/M. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
64 | 3:20 PM | Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+ | 34 |
||
65 | 3:40 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
66 | 3:40 PM | Mens Open JV 8+ | 1 |
||
67 | 3:40 PM | Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max) | 0 |
||
68 | 4:00 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
69 | 4:00 PM | Womens Open JV 8+ | 0 |
||
70 | 4:00 PM | Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max) | 0 |
||
71 | 4:20 PM | Mixed 2x | 16 |
||
72 | 4:30 PM | Mixed 4x | 11 |
||
73 | 4:40 PM | Mixed 8+ | 18 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
E. Robinson/J. Chillingworth/B. Kokodyniak/I. Starke/O. Mingarelli/P. Yeung/S. Robertson/S. Kalache/L. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
K. Peabody/K. Steier/B. Dufresne/t. treglia/N. Scaglione/T. McDermott/K. Guerra/C. Quattrociocchi/S. Mehm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
F. Johannesdottir/E. Keene/P. Mutolo/M. Vanderheide/A. Walsh/J. Cunningham/K. Ruby/K. Goldberg/J. Parr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de l'Universite de Montreal (A) |
P. Martin/E. X/M. Dallali/L. André Julien/S. Gravel/K. P Brouillette/C. Sinou/J. Dumoulin/A. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
J. Barbadoro/A. Ladds/B. Morris/A. Nelson/A. O'Connell/T. Reidy/W. Richmond/K. Sprague/B. Savard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Incorvia/J. Kara/J. Godfrey/K. KREBS/A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D/K. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
North Rockland Rowing Club (A) |
C. Fiore/E. Quaglia/J. Dunnigan/S. Cochran/A. Pasin/T. DiGennaro/M. Cain/K. LaBosco/M. Merryman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hayes/M. Jacobi/P. Sikes/M. Sundstrom/B. Ambrette/B. Senst/M. Hurley/K. Sikes/A. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
J. Deisinger/T. Do/E. Stinebrickner/N. Hyson/M. Ciovacco/P. Jones/K. Spencer/M. Szymanoski/S. Steinchen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
E. Czupil/M. Urquhart/G. Schneiter/K. Maloney/T. Thorn/G. Hardwick/A. Marsh/L. Brasch/S. Palmiere (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
J. Liebers/H. McAdam/E. Swab/M. Piotrowski/B. Gilston/T. Mariotti/S. Tucci/R. Belsky/R. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B) |
l. nathanson/N. LaBelle/K. Sleight/S. Morello/B. pasquarella/D. Magioncalda/T. MCHUGH/B. Cook/M. Blunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B) |
G. Voeller/S. Lepori/S. Zimmerman/D. Tennant/T. Willsallen/K. McKnight/M. Yarrington/M. Hartman/C. Campagna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
74 | 4:50 PM | W Jr Oct | 1 |
||
75 | 4:55 PM | M Jr Oct | 1 |
||
Sunday, October 25, 2009 | |||||
break | 6:30 AM | Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park | |||
76 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 1x | 9 |
||
77 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 6 |
||
78 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 17 |
||
79 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 19 |
||
80 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters Light1x (165lbs max) | 10 |
||
81 | 8:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 8 |
||
82 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 7 |
||
83 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 7 |
||
84 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 16 |
||
85 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max) | 10 |
||
86 | 8:00 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 13 |
||
87 | 8:00 AM | Womens Veteran 1x | 4 |
||
88 | 8:45 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 22 |
||
89 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
90 | 8:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
91 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
92 | 8:55 AM | Mens Masters Rec 1x | 2 |
||
93 | 8:55 AM | Womens Masters Rec 1x | 0 |
||
94 | 8:55 AM | Mens Masters Alden 1x | 0 |
||
95 | 8:55 AM | Womens Masters Alden 1x | 0 |
||
96 | 9:15 AM | Mens Collegiate 2x | 5 |
||
97 | 9:15 AM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 15 |
||
98 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 20 |
||
99 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters Light 2x | 3 |
||
100 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 32 |
||
101 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Light 2x | 4 |
||
102 | 9:45 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 22 |
||
103 | 9:45 AM | Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max) | 10 |
||
104 | 9:45 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 21 |
||
105 | 9:45 AM | Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 3 |
||
106 | 9:55 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
107 | 9:55 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 16 |
||
108 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
109 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
110 | 10:45 AM | Mens Collegiate 4x | 0 |
||
111 | 10:45 AM | Womens Collegiate 4x | 6 |
||
112 | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 10 |
||
113 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 13 |
||
114 | 11:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 18 |
||
115 | 11:00 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 9 |
||
116 | 11:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 19 |
||
117 | 11:00 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 13 |
||
118 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
119 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 8+ (2nd boat) | 0 |
||
120 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 13 |
||
121 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 8+ (2nd boat) | 5 |
||
122 | 12:30 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 28 |
||
123 | 12:45 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 33 |
||
132 | 12:55 PM | Parent/Child 2x | 9 |
||
124 | 1:00 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 23 |
||
125 | 1:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
||
126 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 8 |
||
127 | 1:40 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 18 |
||
128 | 1:50 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
129 | 2:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change