Head of the Fish
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 24, 2009 | |||||
break | 6:30 AM | Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 7 |
||
2 | 8:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 8 |
||
3 | 8:05 AM | Mens Juniors 2- | 12 |
||
4 | 8:05 AM | Womens Juniors 2- | 5 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Mens Junior Frosh 8+ | 9 |
||
6 | 8:20 AM | Mens Junior Novice 8+ | 21 |
||
7 | 8:30 AM | Mens Junior Modified 4x/+ | 10 |
||
8 | 8:35 AM | Womens Junior Frosh 8+ | 14 |
||
9 | 8:35 AM | Womens Junior Novice 8+ | 24 |
||
10 | 8:40 AM | Womens Junior Modified 8x/+ | 4 |
||
11 | 8:55 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
12 | 8:55 AM | Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 0 |
||
13 | 9:10 AM | Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 17 |
||
14 | 9:25 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
15 | 9:35 AM | Mens Juniors 4+ | 50 |
||
16 | 10:00 AM | Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+ | 36 |
||
17 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 26 |
||
18 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs) | 19 |
||
19 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open Novice 1x | 9 |
||
20 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open 1x | 10 |
||
21 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs) | 6 |
||
22 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open Novice 1x | 5 |
||
23 | 10:30 AM | Mens Juniors 1x | 34 |
||
24 | 10:30 AM | Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 1x | 19 |
||
25 | 10:30 AM | Womens Juniors 1x | 17 |
||
26 | 10:30 AM | Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 1x | 9 |
||
27 | 10:40 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
||
28 | 10:40 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 8 |
||
29 | 10:40 AM | Mens Alden 1x | 1 |
||
30 | 10:40 AM | Womens Alden 1x | 2 |
||
31 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
32 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
33 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max) | 1 |
||
34 | 11:35 AM | Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max) | 19 |
||
35 | 11:55 AM | Mens Open 2x | 10 |
||
36 | 11:55 AM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
37 | 11:55 AM | Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max) | 2 |
||
38 | 11:55 AM | Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max) | 5 |
||
39 | 12:05 PM | Mens Juniors 2x | 21 |
||
40 | 12:05 PM | Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max) | 13 |
||
41 | 12:05 PM | Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x | 13 |
||
42 | 12:10 PM | Womens Juniors 2x | 21 |
||
43 | 12:10 PM | Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max) | 12 |
||
44 | 12:10 PM | Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x | 11 |
||
45 | 12:20 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
46 | 1:25 PM | Womens Juniors 8+ | 35 |
||
47 | 1:30 PM | Womens Juniors 2V 8+ | 18 |
||
48 | 1:35 PM | Womens Juniors 3V 8+ | 8 |
||
49 | 1:40 PM | Womens Junior 4V 8+ | 7 |
||
50 | 1:45 PM | Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max) | 8 |
||
51 | 2:00 PM | Mens Juniors 8+ | 32 |
||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
K. Peabody/B. Chipkin/B. Dufresne/K. Steier/Z. Finocchiaro/K. Heroux/B. LeFloch/T. Bodley/J. McMorrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avon High School (A) |
|
||||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Harvey/C. Marshall/C. Bak/M. Steel/L. Brazeau/T. Wedekamn/P. O'Shaughnessy-Hunter/M. McKend/J. McKend (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
S. Blackwell/I. Christie/C. Finnegan/M. Child/L. Kaminski/K. Cotton/P. Ware/S. Ginouves/D. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
T. Pritz/S. Soules/J. Morris-Knower/O. McNicoll/D. Danko/L. Brown-Cohen/G. Gibian/S. Auyash/K. Brumsted (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Dawson College (A) |
J. Law Smith/M. Button/R. Carle/W. Orr/D. Fernandez/T. Stewart Waywell/G. Prado/M. Dourekas Provost/G. Richard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
N. Freeman/R. Shea/D. Scribner/M. Buescher/E. Kime/R. Burkland/M. Johnson/J. Vermeij/J. Pedersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
W. Marrinan/M. Craven/E. Craven/B. Caldwell/J. Karp/M. Lombardi/A. Wysocki/P. Lawson/J. Squire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Blanchette/S. King/C. Genarelli/R. Cox/M. Rinquist/R. Mancini/M. Hart/E. Higley/A. O'Halloran (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
A. Dwyer/J. Dohring/L. LoRe/N. Wolfe/A. Patt/Z. Spitzer/Z. Wistort/J. Howe/E. Abraham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
A. Pilewski/S. Ross/C. Wilga/M. Krogius/A. Doucett/J. Wolfe/H. Drouin Reed/J. Winniman/C. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
P. Goldstein/M. Eguino/C. Corwen/M. Coughlin/L. Aleksandravicius/H. King/P. Fowley/N. Ippolito/K. Cartelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Traynor/M. Meyer-Bosse/G. Anderson/A. Vogt/M. Davidson/C. McLaughlin/C. Smith/R. Shimizu/J. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
G. Schneiter/C. Loonan/T. Lemieur/K. Maloney/G. Hardwick/R. Ji/Y. Shi/b. Phillips/E. Bassett (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
B. Fair/P. Tonellato/S. Catterall/C. Boyd/J. White/T. Magee/T. Reiter/A. Millar/A. Fraser (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
E. Pokoj/C. Englert/F. Divito/A. Roaldi/M. Renier/K. Leinweber/J. Setlock-Weisbeck/J. Ranallo/P. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Tabor Academy (A) |
J. Mock/A. McCaig/H. MacLean/W. Hurd/K. Sullivan/C. Christie/B. Hui/D. Resmini/M. Stern (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
M. Porat/I. Will/J. Harwood/M. Nagel/B. Wilson/R. Gilroy/H. Burnham/Z. Chin/J. Mandelbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Dresser/M. Wu/B. Stack/K. Edwards/H. Gula/B. Blaesser/N. Kossack/A. Coburn/J. Segall (Cox)
|
|
|||
52 | 2:05 PM | Mens Juniors 2V 8+ | 22 |
||
53 | 2:10 PM | Mens Juniors 3V 8+ | 11 |
||
54 | 2:15 PM | Mens Junior 4V 8+ | 3 |
||
55 | 2:20 PM | Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max) | 11 |
||
56 | 2:40 PM | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
||
57 | 2:42 PM | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
||
58 | 2:45 PM | Mens Juniors 4x | 21 |
||
59 | 2:50 PM | Mens Junior Modified 8x/+ | 4 |
||
60 | 3:00 PM | Womens Juniors 4x | 29 |
||
61 | 3:05 PM | Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ | 13 |
||
62 | 3:10 PM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
63 | 3:15 PM | Womens Juniors 4+ | 55 |
||
64 | 3:20 PM | Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+ | 34 |
||
65 | 3:40 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
66 | 3:40 PM | Mens Open JV 8+ | 1 |
||
67 | 3:40 PM | Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max) | 0 |
||
68 | 4:00 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
69 | 4:00 PM | Womens Open JV 8+ | 0 |
||
70 | 4:00 PM | Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max) | 0 |
||
71 | 4:20 PM | Mixed 2x | 16 |
||
72 | 4:30 PM | Mixed 4x | 11 |
||
73 | 4:40 PM | Mixed 8+ | 18 |
||
74 | 4:50 PM | W Jr Oct | 1 |
||
75 | 4:55 PM | M Jr Oct | 1 |
||
Sunday, October 25, 2009 | |||||
break | 6:30 AM | Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park | |||
76 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 1x | 9 |
||
77 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 6 |
||
78 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 17 |
||
79 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 19 |
||
80 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters Light1x (165lbs max) | 10 |
||
81 | 8:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 8 |
||
82 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 7 |
||
83 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 7 |
||
84 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 16 |
||
85 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max) | 10 |
||
86 | 8:00 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 13 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
T. Wolski
|
98.0 (62)
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
L. Cuyler
|
192.1 (76)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
C. Hamlin
|
98.0 (62)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
P. Goodbody
|
162.0 (72)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A) |
S. Killen
|
121.7 (66)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
L. Lappin
|
109.5 (64)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Blessing
|
98.0 (62)
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Frizzera
|
87.1 (60)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
P. Verardi
|
92.5 (61)
|
|||
Tabor Academy (A) |
W. Wakeman
|
87.1 (60)
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
J. Dietz
|
87.1 (60)
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
J. Murphy
|
121.7 (66)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (F) |
K. Iscol
|
147.9 (70)
|
|||
87 | 8:00 AM | Womens Veteran 1x | 4 |
||
88 | 8:45 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 22 |
||
89 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
90 | 8:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
91 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
92 | 8:55 AM | Mens Masters Rec 1x | 2 |
||
93 | 8:55 AM | Womens Masters Rec 1x | 0 |
||
94 | 8:55 AM | Mens Masters Alden 1x | 0 |
||
95 | 8:55 AM | Womens Masters Alden 1x | 0 |
||
96 | 9:15 AM | Mens Collegiate 2x | 5 |
||
97 | 9:15 AM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 15 |
||
98 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 20 |
||
99 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters Light 2x | 3 |
||
100 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 32 |
||
101 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Light 2x | 4 |
||
102 | 9:45 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 22 |
||
103 | 9:45 AM | Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max) | 10 |
||
104 | 9:45 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 21 |
||
105 | 9:45 AM | Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 3 |
||
106 | 9:55 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
107 | 9:55 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 16 |
||
108 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
109 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
110 | 10:45 AM | Mens Collegiate 4x | 0 |
||
111 | 10:45 AM | Womens Collegiate 4x | 6 |
||
112 | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 10 |
||
113 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 13 |
||
114 | 11:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 18 |
||
115 | 11:00 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 9 |
||
116 | 11:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 19 |
||
117 | 11:00 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 13 |
||
118 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
119 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 8+ (2nd boat) | 0 |
||
120 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 13 |
||
121 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 8+ (2nd boat) | 5 |
||
122 | 12:30 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 28 |
||
123 | 12:45 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 33 |
||
132 | 12:55 PM | Parent/Child 2x | 9 |
||
124 | 1:00 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 23 |
||
125 | 1:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
||
126 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 8 |
||
127 | 1:40 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 18 |
||
128 | 1:50 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
129 | 2:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change