Head of the Fish
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 29, 2005 | |||||
1a | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 7 |
||
1b | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 18 |
||
1c | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 30 |
||
1d | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 8 |
||
1e | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 13 |
||
1f | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 9 |
||
1g | 8:00 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 12 |
||
1h | 8:00 AM | Womens Veteran 1x | 3 |
||
2a | 8:45 AM | Mens Open 2- | 13 |
||
2b | 8:45 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
2c | 8:45 AM | Mens HS 2- | 6 |
||
2d | 8:45 AM | Womens HS 2- | 3 |
||
3a | 8:54 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 20 |
||
3b | 8:54 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 41 |
||
3c | 8:54 AM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
4a | 9:24 AM | Womens Youth Fresh 8+ | 7 |
||
4b | 9:24 AM | Womens Youth Nov 8+ | 15 |
||
5a | 9:41 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 41 |
||
5b | 9:41 AM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
5c | 9:41 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
||
6a | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 1x | 10 |
||
6b | 10:20 AM | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
||
6c | 10:20 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 10 |
||
6d | 10:20 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 11 |
||
6e | 10:20 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 21 |
||
6f | 10:20 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 11 |
||
6g | 10:20 AM | Mens HS 1x | 20 |
||
6h | 10:20 AM | Womens HS 1x | 12 |
||
6i | 10:20 AM | Mens Alden 1x | 1 |
||
6j | 10:20 AM | Womens Alden 1x | 3 |
||
6k | 10:20 AM | Mens Recreational 1x | 13 |
||
6l | 10:20 AM | Womens Recreational 1x | 7 |
||
20a | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
20b | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
7a | 11:16 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 36 |
||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
J. Freeman/A. Dolmatch/S. Fabricant/J. Haviv/M. Priedeman/S. Zimmerman/E. Sullivan/A. Liu/C. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Aqueduct Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kocsis/L. Dunne/D. Thompson/H. Piotrowski/D. Norton/W. Butz/M. Lindy/C. Buckley/R. Iuliano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
C. Pierrard/D. Tunaitis/K. Alebon/R. Craske/L. Holtzman/A. Bethune/S. Schroeder/N. Mandl/P. Crummey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cazenovia College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut College (A) |
A. Hutchinson/J. Freeland/M. Hochman/N. Wallace/S. Ayres/G. Broche/S. Hebble-Stone/I. Brudvig/K. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
L. Mcgrail/M. Crowley/L. Ryan/R. Bowes/J. Braveman/M. Gonzalez/S. Rosen/E. Ulles/S. Nicolis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Niagara University (A) |
K. Banach/K. Robinson/S. Meyer/K. Wagner/K. Marche/C. Lucas/S. Sweeney/C. Miller/A. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oswego State Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Audet/J. York/C. Smith/B. O'Shaughnessy/E. O'Shaughnessy/E. Maclean/N. Booker-Grandea/M. Lafontaine/C. Beniot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Scotia-Glenville Rowing (A) |
T. Bulson/C. Nueberger/R. Szumowski/B. Cooper/E. Dolen/L. Johnson/P. Jones/C. Conway/K. Barner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse University (A) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Crisci/L. Rossi/J. Roberts/A. Stearns/K. Schlosser/J. Fortier/A. Dion/M. Berko/S. Solheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College Crew (A) |
R. Garthwaite/J. Mao - Jones/J. Bannister/E. Louden/L. Eyman/J. Adam/J. Perry/K. Zwagerman/E. Sands-Milsom (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
|
||||
University at Buffalo (A) |
M. DiCosimo/A. MacKeigan/A. Garbacz/M. Witte/M. Robinson/L. Sexton/L. Sherman/B. Yannes/A. Wotawa-Bergen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
A. Morand/H. Fitzgerald/E. Shirley/A. Welch/A. Maroney/E. Einhorn/B. Cartin/E. Short/M. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Vermont (A) |
E. Drummond/B. Payne/Z. Kosmas/B. Kreger/M. Friermood/B. Dupras/C. Westbom/S. Truex/M. Pare (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
H. Zale/A. Wakeman/K. Faherty/A. Bellone/M. Eigel/Z. Larson/J. Beaumont/E. Cochrane/R. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
|
||||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Jacksonville University Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Skidmore College Crew (B) |
A. Wirene/M. Nowak/C. Simonson/K. Light/T. Benway/A. Cock-Esteb/S. Faude/L. Friedman/A. Franklin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse University (B) |
|
||||
University at Buffalo (B) |
N. Miller/K. Lane/M. Greene/A. Eggleston/K. Kiefer/D. Passenant/M. Brown/T. Price/K. Defayette (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (B) |
H. Stults/S. Potts/A. Hoey/M. Heck/M. McCormick/S. Vasilchuk/M. Boucher/C. Frohloff/B. Cheung (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (B) |
|
||||
William Smith College (B) |
A. Struss/A. Glueck/B. Gosse/E. Helstowski/Z. Larson/E. Law-Simmonds/J. Putnam/J. Sands/P. Basnet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (B) |
|
||||
University at Buffalo (C) |
K. Jones/K. Porreca/S. McCann/E. Clark/L. Brown/H. Bujnicki/S. Hernandez/C. Shillitoe/S. Mullen (Cox)
|
|
|||
8a | 11:51 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 35 |
||
8b | 11:51 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
8c | 11:51 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
||
9a | 12:24 PM | Mens Youth Fresh 8+ | 7 |
||
9b | 12:24 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 19 |
||
10a | 12:41 PM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
10b | 12:41 PM | Womens Open 2x | 11 |
||
10c | 12:41 PM | Mixed 2x | 19 |
||
10d | 12:41 PM | Mens HS 2x | 16 |
||
10e | 12:41 PM | Womens HS 2x | 23 |
||
10f | 12:41 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 21 |
||
10g | 12:41 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
11a | 1:19 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 34 |
||
11b | 1:19 PM | Womens HS JV 8+ | 28 |
||
12a | 1:46 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 24 |
||
12b | 1:46 PM | Mens HS JV 8+ | 13 |
||
13a | 2:07 PM | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
||
13b | 2:07 PM | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
||
13c | 2:07 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 10 |
||
13d | 2:07 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
14a | 2:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 24 |
||
15a | 2:46 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 22 |
||
15b | 2:46 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 37 |
||
15c | 2:46 PM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 21 |
||
16a | 3:15 PM | Mens HS 4x | 11 |
||
16b | 3:15 PM | Womens HS 4x | 8 |
||
17a | 3:26 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 18 |
||
17b | 3:26 PM | Mens Open JV 8+ | 4 |
||
17c | 3:26 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
17d | 3:26 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
17e | 3:26 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
18a | 3:46 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 24 |
||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
A. Boyle/I. Van Meerbeek/E. Smith/C. Morrison/M. Gibson/S. Bradley/A. Katzenelson/S. Barmettler/J. Tan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dewar/S. Donaldson/M. Kosar/A. Pelyk/A. Nowakowski/K. Van Nest/S. Lyons/A. Liphardt/S. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
E. Wright/K. Lowther/S. Lizzul/J. Siuta/K. Aguila/L. Armstrong/M. Maikoksoong/S. Lepianka/J. Tang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut College (A) |
H. Walls/L. Schulz/J. Bianco/T. Dietrich/A. Harris/T. Hallowell/J. LeClair/K. Wright/C. Shanker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
J. Kazee/J. Raymond/K. Reynolds/N. Sidnam/M. Kauffman/C. Walsh/C. Oliverio/R. Bowes/J. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
N. Fogarty/A. Williams/C. McPhilmy/B. Aiello/K. Gerber/K. Scholic/C. Ward/A. Vanderweel/J. Pechham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Independent Loggers Rowing LLC (A) |
M. Reid/C. Reynolds/A. Kraybill/A. Ellsworth/A. Brooks/N. Carter/M. Seem/J. Friend/L. Bernal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Niagara University (A) |
K. Banach/K. Robinson/S. Meyer/K. Wagner/K. Marche/C. Lucas/S. Sweeney/C. Miller/A. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ontario Composite (A) |
A. Sharpe/K. Sheahan/L. Fisher/C. McPherson/E. Kamp/E. Lewis/K. Rickers/C. VanAken/P. Laforty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oswego State Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
J. Boulais/K. Brudvig/A. Buck/S. Cooper/C. Dunn/L. E mercer/C. Kelly/D. Geanacopoulos/M. Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern New Hampshire University (A) |
|
||||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Allen/I. Williams/C. Rousseau/J. McCarthy/C. Lyth/E. Nash/D. Johnston/S. Solheim/A. Nissen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College Crew (A) |
C. Post/A. Riley/R. Hutton/L. Mastin/S. Seeman/A. Paul/H. Planting/C. Peachey/K. Domnarski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
C. Blum/N. Cyr/N. Pugliese/J. Harclerode/P. Baritot/M. DiCosimo/L. Sexton/K. Corey/S. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
K. Grogan/H. Brewster/C. Gariepy/S. Hopf/S. Marsan/J. Markus/E. Maskrey/R. Nealer/D. Pulda (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A) |
S. Nussbickel/K. Kapfer/R. Chappell/L. Sumners/J. Coburn/J. Solar/W. Phaup/K. Hinkel/G. Boragine (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
B. Parke/J. Preston/S. Clafferty/A. Cota/F. Morgan/E. Nicolai/E. Schiffmann/B. Gross/C. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
R. Gutwin/L. Batchelor/H. Gallup/J. Mahon/K. Priest/L. Brady/E. Wilson/S. Tarrant/K. Cannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
P. Fischer-Groban/M. Radloff/M. Rathvon/M. Robinson/K. Mygatt/E. Killien/N. Matell/E. Woodwick/M. Carr (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (B) |
C. Hazey/E. Norris/J. Hughes/M. Fairgrieve/J. Olsen/A. Garbacz/J. Stone/B. McVicker/M. Devendorf (Cox)
|
|
|||
18b | 3:46 PM | Womens Open JV 8+ | 12 |
||
18c | 3:46 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
18d | 3:46 PM | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
18e | 3:46 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 14 |
||
19a | 5:05 PM | Mixed 8+ | 28 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change