Head of the Fish
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 29, 2005 | |||||
1a | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 7 |
||
1b | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 18 |
||
1c | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 30 |
||
1d | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 8 |
||
1e | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 13 |
||
1f | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 9 |
||
1g | 8:00 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 12 |
||
1h | 8:00 AM | Womens Veteran 1x | 3 |
||
2a | 8:45 AM | Mens Open 2- | 13 |
||
2b | 8:45 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
2c | 8:45 AM | Mens HS 2- | 6 |
||
2d | 8:45 AM | Womens HS 2- | 3 |
||
3a | 8:54 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 20 |
||
3b | 8:54 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 41 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
F. Matovina/E. Chequette/M. Peters/D. Soule/B. Mulholland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkshire School (A) |
B. Charlton/T. Vayda/J. Rogers/C. Brunn/B. Bowden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (A) |
C. Buesser/P. Kaszynski/R. Derby/X. Herrington/A. Palazzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
E. VanVliet/S. Taylor/J. Smylie/A. McKenzie/D. Lawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
T. Maxwell/T. Eisenberg/J. Parlett/A. Ciccone
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
J. Lavoie/I. LeCount/I. LeCount/D. McDonough/S. Goguen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
A. Jonas/B. Gold/L. Shapiro/A. Klein/E. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
V. Billings/L. Chase/M. Daniels/M. Fuller/M. Aitken (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
E. Robotti/B. Thonus/J. Vega/K. Hartwick/B. Hutchison (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Greenwich High School Crew (A) |
J. Hall/L. Nicklaus/Z. Cruff/F. Wu/C. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Fisher/J. Springly/T. Austen/B. Wockenfuss/D. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
M. Moynihan/P. Cooley/A. Schulz/N. Santos/L. Todd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. McGlynn/D. Sutcliff/M. Tremper/L. Tyler/K. Troy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
D. Bagdorf/D. Mittelman/M. Barclay/W. Bagdorf/R. Senft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Leotta/S. Carmody/T. Ujazdowski/T. OConnor/W. Shearer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
E. DeJonghe/R. Saxton/K. Marcinko/D. Flynn/C. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady Rowing Club (A) |
D. Comley/J. Flacke/N. Sutter/N. Thompson/M. Brockbank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Scotia-Glenville Rowing (A) |
C. Conlon/A. Dipace/C. Wright/S. Samela/A. Cavoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gracin/C. Zaniewski/D. Downie/T. Alexander/S. Shedden (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
D. Trussell/T. Morley/M. Huurman/G. Bouhuyzen/J. Warrilow (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
T. Jundanian/P. Mitchell/T. Kramer/E. Spierer/L. Kadic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
Y. Ipek/C. Carroll/J. Betor/M. Mader
|
|
|||
Berkshire School (B) |
C. Larkins/N. Kunkler/G. Gardner/J. Watkins/K. Scheller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (B) |
R. Randall/J. Simoneau/B. Argue/K. Whelan/C. Aubert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (B) |
B. Haydon/D. Ladds/D. LaFontaine/D. Lane/E. Kinsler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B) |
K. Wickswatt/P. Jonson/Z. Schulman/P. Lyden/D. Knorr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
R. Mercurio/J. Adams/M. King/C. Crabbe/K. Costigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
M. Wink/P. Darcy/A. Barnes/D. Kelley/B. Speed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady Rowing Club (B) |
A. Houston/B. Shultz/A. Petraccione/Z. Miller/B. Lansing (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
G. Halycia/O. Martin/A. Clendening/M. Jenkins/T. Weightman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (B) |
A. Bernatas/I. Wheeler/J. Agarwal/C. Lister-James/C. Arcidy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (C) |
P. Villaume/S. Brown/Z. Adam/S. Cameron/S. Whitehouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
A. Jaouad/P. Snyder/J. Torpey/J. Schumann/R. Courtney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
D. Sennuck/I. Wilson/M. Stevens/A. Doan/L. Blackwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (C) |
C. DiPastina/P. DiPastina/J. Jorgensen/A. Keith/K. Stull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (D) |
D. Zuber/J. Shepard/J. Piaza/J. Kelley/H. Searles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (D) |
J. Kravis/R. Mullin/N. Ennulate/D. Hutchins/L. Lepie (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (D) |
P. Gartner/P. Vogelsang/J. Yeksigian/M. Glose/R. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
3c | 8:54 AM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
4a | 9:24 AM | Womens Youth Fresh 8+ | 7 |
||
4b | 9:24 AM | Womens Youth Nov 8+ | 15 |
||
5a | 9:41 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 41 |
||
5b | 9:41 AM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
5c | 9:41 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
||
6a | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 1x | 10 |
||
6b | 10:20 AM | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
||
6c | 10:20 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 10 |
||
6d | 10:20 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 11 |
||
6e | 10:20 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 21 |
||
6f | 10:20 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 11 |
||
6g | 10:20 AM | Mens HS 1x | 20 |
||
6h | 10:20 AM | Womens HS 1x | 12 |
||
6i | 10:20 AM | Mens Alden 1x | 1 |
||
6j | 10:20 AM | Womens Alden 1x | 3 |
||
6k | 10:20 AM | Mens Recreational 1x | 13 |
||
6l | 10:20 AM | Womens Recreational 1x | 7 |
||
20a | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
20b | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
7a | 11:16 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 36 |
||
8a | 11:51 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 35 |
||
8b | 11:51 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
8c | 11:51 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
||
9a | 12:24 PM | Mens Youth Fresh 8+ | 7 |
||
9b | 12:24 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 19 |
||
10a | 12:41 PM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
10b | 12:41 PM | Womens Open 2x | 11 |
||
10c | 12:41 PM | Mixed 2x | 19 |
||
10d | 12:41 PM | Mens HS 2x | 16 |
||
10e | 12:41 PM | Womens HS 2x | 23 |
||
10f | 12:41 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 21 |
||
10g | 12:41 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
11a | 1:19 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 34 |
||
11b | 1:19 PM | Womens HS JV 8+ | 28 |
||
12a | 1:46 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 24 |
||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
E. VanVliet/S. Taylor/J. Smylie/M. MacKeigan/C. McCabe/P. Keane/P. Lyon/A. McKenzie/I. Lounsbury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
P. Mulcahy/K. Burdett/K. Norberg/L. Mudrak/K. Volkmann/E. Fabens/J. Bylebyl/F. Mulcahy/P. Wells (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
A. Johnson/J. Normand/I. LeCount/I. LeCount/D. McDonough/J. Lavoie/A. Calhoun/N. Wageling/S. Goguen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
P. Ciullo/J. Estevez/J. Prial/T. Patton/R. Higgins/M. Nickerson/C. Williams/R. Penzi/C. Hayden (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
B. Parmington/D. Eason/C. Green/W. Korona/K. Moore/D. McElroy/T. Saviola/J. Bush/R. Morrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
T. Daly/K. Urbanczyk/T. Heise/T. Capetola/A. McManus/S. Wetanson/P. Irace/L. Lepkarich/M. Rothenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
V. Billings/B. Broadbent/L. Chase/M. Daniels/M. Fuller/B. Haydon/D. Ladds/D. Lane/M. Aitken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Fisher/J. Bell/B. Lyons/J. Springli/P. Johnson/K. Wickswatt/T. Austen/B. Wockenfuss/D. Knorr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
A. Rainey/W. Mullin/M. Kozlowski/P. Cooley/R. Bartlett/S. Larson/J. Usher/E. Kim/M. Drogseth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
D. Cheng/N. Hoffman/R. Li/P. Thalheim/S. Harckham/J. Colagrossi/C. Rodriguez/M. Giannetti/J. Finkelstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Tremper/D. Sutcliff/A. Williams/M. Cross/K. Kranz/A. Troy/J. McGlynn/L. Tyler/K. Troy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Vanikiotis/V. Kucherov/K. Jemiolo/J. Vrablik/A. Constantino/S. Andrews/G. Soltes/J. Pelzek/R. Contini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
M. MacMinn/M. Connolly/R. Millspaugh/J. Herrington/B. Reilly/M. Reineke/J. Perrella/M. Baxter/J. Goldsmith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
G. Costa/Z. Rogers/R. Downey/K. Pai/I. Mangiardi/J. Breau/J. Russell/M. Cardwell/T. Le (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Carmody/J. Leotta/R. Genovese/Q. Casal/J. Kleiner/C. Cutter/T. Ujazdowski/W. Shearer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Backens/J. Sutton/C. Walsh/R. Saxton/K. Marcinko/N. Alberti/E. DeJonghe/S. Wheeler/C. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gracin/C. Zaniewski/D. Downie/T. Alexander/D. St.Pierre/J. Cushnie/J. Hughes/B. Coffe/E. Tisi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Huurman/T. King/G. Bouhuyzen/T. Morley/A. Clendening/M. Jenkins/C. Rintjema/D. Trussell/J. Warrilow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
C. Gidiscin/W. Orgera/C. Gund/J. Conway/C. Tuffy/J. Geager/T. Berkery/J. Palermo/D. Moulton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (B) |
M. Rose/C. Walsh/M. Valente/T. Murphy/J. Troiano/M. Capetola/P. Ottaviano/R. Folks/S. Ewall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Guilderland Crew (C) |
Z. Haggerty/R. Qulia/B. Mahoney/C. Fox/N. Constantino/M. Tzovaras/B. Watsky/I. Campbell/K. Schulke (Cox)
|
|
|||
12b | 1:46 PM | Mens HS JV 8+ | 13 |
||
13a | 2:07 PM | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
||
13b | 2:07 PM | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
||
13c | 2:07 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 10 |
||
13d | 2:07 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
14a | 2:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 24 |
||
15a | 2:46 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 22 |
||
15b | 2:46 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 37 |
||
Berkshire School (A) |
K. Kerwin/S. Knipe/K. Arsenie/M. Farrell/R. Callaghan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hess/R. Mulcahy/H. Bak/C. Good/P. Laforty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Freyer/T. Ryan/E. Marsch/M. Abbott/G. Drake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
A. Wright/K. Veilleux/K. Smith/K. Ramsey/L. Valliere (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
K. Kroll/C. Biddlecombe/E. Crawford/K. Pilarz/M. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
V. Mose/K. Grich/L. Sweeney/A. Sutherland/C. Wolfert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
E. Fahey/A. Comstock-Gay/M. Koch/T. Ardinger/N. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Greenwich High School Crew (A) |
E. Pogue/A. Gehlmeyer/M. McHugh/M. Marzullo/C. DeOrhis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. DelRusso/N. Klaiber/G. Stern/M. Gibson/A. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
K. Meyer/K. Stine/J. Puffer/E. Henry/L. Todd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
I. Schless/M. Arader/K. Preziosi/L. London/C. Candland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Bertrand/J. Simpson/M. Monahan/H. Dodge/C. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Independent Loggers Rowing LLC (A) |
A. Brooks/A. Smith/M. Frawley/E. Clark/B. Fawcett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
M. Wespi/R. Donald/E. Wierzbowski/N. Shafer/K. Willmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Boomgaardt/S. Black/V. LeBel/N. Turner/C. Duchesne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Carmody/B. Clark/L. Goldstein/C. Wakeham/K. Cartelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
A. Guinane/E. Charles/C. Everett/Y. Palmer/J. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Bell/S. Craig/K. Conway/S. Otto/K. Ross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Helmer/R. Rieder/C. Johannesen/D. Chesser/E. Wegrzyn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Scotia-Glenville Rowing (A) |
C. Guy/L. Matthews/E. Quandt/N. Gallant/K. Barner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sharpe/K. Sheahan/K. Rickers/L. Sisler/K. Kit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
A. Pickard/A. Winfield/K. Garofalo/M. Hartman/S. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
E. Monty/E. Dirth/N. Morrison/H. Will/L. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Berkshire School (B) |
A. Hancock/K. Hitchcock/L. Muhlfeld/K. Howerton/C. Resnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (B) |
K. Cunningham/F. McGuire/E. Cart/J. Fisher/R. Mathers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (B) |
R. Schwartz/D. Hummell/H. Mason/V. Stubbolo/A. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B) |
K. Butz/J. Milham/D. Gibson/M. Schoonover/D. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (B) |
R. Taggert/C. Helmetag/E. Tisdale/R. Forcier/K. Stobaeus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
M. Jaffe/H. Birkhead/C. Jennings/A. Bruff/L. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
R. Conway/S. Kreuger/J. Logan/B. Norris/D. Coleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
L. Fisher/C. MacPherson/K. Nay/S. Wegener/K. Dirks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (C) |
M. Burgio/H. Taylor/K. Parmington/H. Jensen/C. Pershyn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
C. Giammusso/D. Denison/S. Turco/K. Pehl/R. Barringer (Cox)
|
|
|||
15c | 2:46 PM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 21 |
||
16a | 3:15 PM | Mens HS 4x | 11 |
||
16b | 3:15 PM | Womens HS 4x | 8 |
||
17a | 3:26 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 18 |
||
17b | 3:26 PM | Mens Open JV 8+ | 4 |
||
17c | 3:26 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
17d | 3:26 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
17e | 3:26 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
18a | 3:46 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 24 |
||
18b | 3:46 PM | Womens Open JV 8+ | 12 |
||
18c | 3:46 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
18d | 3:46 PM | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
18e | 3:46 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 14 |
||
19a | 5:05 PM | Mixed 8+ | 28 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change