OCU Boot of the Oklahoma

  • Oct 3, 2009 To Oct 4, 2009
  • head/sprint
  • Downtown
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By: Oklahoma City University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 3, 2009
1a 8:30 AM Womens Open 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
19
1b 8:30 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
1c 8:35 AM Womens Masters 1x AA-D (Stampede Qualifier)
6
1d 8:35 AM Womens Masters 1x E-J (Stampede Qualifier)
2
2 8:45 AM Mens Youth 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
10
3 8:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4x
7
    Cambridge Crew (A)
A. Neely/C. Frattaroli/B. Stewart/H. Doran
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Turner/H. Winton/A. Lieb/C. Talbot
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Orem/K. Ruddell/H. Malzahn/N. Self
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
A. Kenneally/L. Smith/M. Inhofe/A. Philpot
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
 
4 9:00 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
8
5a 9:15 AM Mens Open 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
5b 9:15 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
1
6 9:20 AM Mens Masters 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
7 9:30 AM Womens Youth 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
6
8 9:40 AM Womens Youth Rec 1x
4
9 9:40 AM Womens Youth Novice Rec 1x
4
10 10:00 AM Womens Open 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
1
11 10:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
19
12 10:10 AM Womens Masters 8+
0
13 10:15 AM Womens Youth 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
7
13a 10:15 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
0
14 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate 4+ (Stampede Qualifier)
14
15 10:40 AM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
7
16 10:50 AM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
5
17 11:00 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
5
18a 12:00 PM Mens Open 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
13
18b 12:00 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
4
18c 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x AA-D (Stampede Qualifier)
8
18d 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x E-J (Stampede Qualifier)
7
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies
136.9 (64)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Trimble
108.9 (60)
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Lewis
115.6 (61)
    Prairie Rowing (A)
D. Lee
122.5 (62)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
115.6 (61)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
P. Cushing
202.5 (72)
    OKC Riversport (D)
M. Tower
0.0 (56)
19 12:15 PM Womens Youth 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
15
    Cambridge Crew (A)
K. Case/C. Frattaroli/A. Neely/H. Doran
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
A. Gallegos/C. Sikes/M. Rojas/S. Kuhn
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Goedecke/D. Thompson-Butler/A. Jones/J. Shewmaker
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
K. Gudmundsson/T. Tarpley/K. Kennedy/P. Hughes
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
C. Carry/K. Naidu/C. Turner/C. Kline
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
V. Kastens/B. Shewmaker/C. Hansen/B. Webster
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
E. Walker/E. Hsu/A. Cromwell/J. Klion
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
R. Taylor/C. McMeekin/K. Philhower/T. Wilham
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (C)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (C)
 
20 12:20 PM Mens Youth Novice 4x
5
    Cambridge Crew (A)
T. Horton/W. Halle/I. MCGRAW/N. Petersen
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
S. Stukalin/J. Temple/C. Johnson/B. Beagles
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
D. /B. Price/C. Atik/J. Carstens
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
C. Radford/W. Lindsley/J. Shelby/C. Kob
 
21 12:30 PM Womens Youth Novice 4+
3
22a 12:45 PM Womens Open 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
19
22b 12:45 PM Womens Open Ltwt 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
4
23 12:50 PM Womens Masters 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
7
24 1:00 PM Mens Youth 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
12
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
A. Boonyachai
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
J. Thweatt
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
N. Reimold
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
 
    Cambridge Crew (C)
M. Manigold
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (C)
J. Wood
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (C)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (D)
W. Meier
 
    Cambridge Crew (E)
W. French
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (E)
N. Laba
 
    Cambridge Crew (F)
P. Smithey
 
25 1:10 PM Mens Youth Rec 1x
2
26 1:10 PM Mens Youth Novice Rec 1x
8
27a 1:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
2
27b 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
7
28 1:35 PM Mens Masters 8+
0
29a 1:40 PM Mens Youth 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
8
29b 1:40 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
2
30 1:50 PM Womens Collegiate 4+ (Stampede Qualifier)
28
31 2:10 PM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
9
32 2:15 PM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
4
33 2:20 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
2
34 2:30 PM Mixed Masters 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
7
35 2:35 PM Kayak 1x
7
36 2:35 PM Kayak 2x
2
Stampede OG&E Stampede Races
0 4:00 PM Parent/Child 2x 500m Stampede
0
1 Womens Open / Ltwt / Masters 1x 500m Stampede
0
2 Mens Youth 4x 500m Stampede
0
5 Mens Open / Ltwt 2x 500m Stampede
0
6 Mens Masters 2x 500m Stampede
0
7 Womens Youth 1x 500m Stampede
0
10 Womens Open 8+ 500m Stampede
0
11 Womens Collegiate 8+ 500m Stampede
0
13 Womens Youth / Ltwt 8+ 500m Stampede
0
14 Mens Collegiate 4+ 500m Stampede
0
18 Mens Open / Ltwt / Masters 1x 500m Stampede
0
19 Womens Youth 4x 500m Stampede
0
22 Womens Open / Ltwt 2x 500m Stampede
0
23 Womens Masters 2x 500m Stampede
0
24 Mens Youth 1x 500m Stampede
0
27 Mens Open / Collegiate 8+ 500m Stampede
0
29 Mens Youth / Ltwt 8+ 500m Stampede
0
30 Womens Collegiate 4+ 500m Stampede
0
34 Mixed Masters 4x 500m Stampede
0
Sunday, October 4, 2009
Sunday Sunday Races
51 8:30 AM Mens Open 4x
2
52 8:35 AM Mens Masters 4x
3
53 8:45 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
3
54 8:50 AM Womens Open Rec 1x
1
55 8:50 AM Womens Open Novice Rec 1x
2
56 9:00 AM Womens Open 2-
4
57 9:10 AM Mens Youth 2x
8
    Cambridge Crew (A)
M. Manigold/N. Castilla
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
N. Reimold/A. Boonyachai
 
    Manhattan Junior Crew (A)
K. Pritts/R. Claussen
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Jordan/R. Hinchey
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
I. MCGRAW/J. Thweatt
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
J. Wood/W. Meier
 
    Cambridge Crew (C)
Z. Cawthon/A. Ahnhut
 
58 9:15 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
    Cambridge Crew (A)
A. Weir/C. Nelson
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
P. Jamieson/A. Lloyd
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
W. Kalescky/A. Adams
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Snyman/B. Watts
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
B. Chesnut/K. Fetsch
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
P. Smithey/W. French
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Hogsett/D. Collier
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
J. Nguyen/S. Lee
 
59 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
3
60 9:40 AM Womens Youth 4+
7
61 9:45 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
62 9:55 AM Mixed Open 8+
1
63 9:55 AM Mixed Masters 8+
3
64 10:00 AM Mixed Youth 8+
2
65 10:10 AM Mixed Masters 2x
10
66 10:20 AM Mens Youth 4+
6
67 10:20 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
2
68 10:30 AM Womens Open 4+
2
69 10:40 AM Womens Youth 2x
11
    Cambridge Crew (A)
K. Case/H. Doran
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Carry/K. Naidu
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Goedecke/A. Jones
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
 
    Cambridge Crew (B)
B. Stewart/A. Neely
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
D. Thompson-Butler/C. McMeekin
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (C)
C. Kline/S. Kuhn
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
R. Taylor/T. Wilham
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (C)
 
70 10:50 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
5
71 10:55 AM Mens Open 2-
4
72 11:10 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
7
73 11:15 AM Mens Open Rec 1x
1
74 11:15 AM Mens Open Novice Rec 1x
5
75 11:30 AM Womens Open 4x
1
76 11:35 AM Womens Masters 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change