OCU Boot of the Oklahoma

  • Oct 3, 2009 To Oct 4, 2009
  • head/sprint
  • Downtown
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By: Oklahoma City University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 3, 2009
1a 8:30 AM Womens Open 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
19
1b 8:30 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
1c 8:35 AM Womens Masters 1x AA-D (Stampede Qualifier)
6
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Patterson
2.5 (32)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
J. Taubel
0.0 (36)
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Kapraun
22.5 (42)
    OKC Riversport (C)
S. Inniss
3.6 (33)
    Dallas Rowing Club (K)
L. Rankin
57.6 (51)
    Dallas Rowing Club (L)
L. Zuczek
28.9 (44)
1d 8:35 AM Womens Masters 1x E-J (Stampede Qualifier)
2
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Allison
160.0 (67)
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
96.1 (58)
2 8:45 AM Mens Youth 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
10
3 8:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4x
7
4 9:00 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
8
5a 9:15 AM Mens Open 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
5b 9:15 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
1
6 9:20 AM Mens Masters 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
138.2 (67)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith/J. Trimble
138.2 (67)
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Holiday/T. Driscoll
0.0 (25)
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
P. Hamner/A. Lloyd
41.8 (49)
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Ahram/G. Lauth
14.6 (40)
7 9:30 AM Womens Youth 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
6
8 9:40 AM Womens Youth Rec 1x
4
9 9:40 AM Womens Youth Novice Rec 1x
4
10 10:00 AM Womens Open 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
1
11 10:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
19
12 10:10 AM Womens Masters 8+
0
13 10:15 AM Womens Youth 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
7
13a 10:15 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
0
14 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate 4+ (Stampede Qualifier)
14
15 10:40 AM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
7
16 10:50 AM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
5
17 11:00 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
5
18a 12:00 PM Mens Open 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
13
18b 12:00 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
4
18c 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x AA-D (Stampede Qualifier)
8
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner
72.9 (54)
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Sanders
62.5 (52)
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
W. Van Sickle
62.5 (52)
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
A. Lloyd
32.4 (45)
    OKC Riversport (B)
P. Flournoy
0.0 (24)
    OKC Riversport (C)
B. Lewis
72.9 (54)
    OKC Riversport (E)
B. Burch
14.4 (39)
    OKC Riversport (F)
G. Lauth
57.6 (51)
18d 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x E-J (Stampede Qualifier)
7
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies
136.9 (64)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Trimble
108.9 (60)
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Lewis
115.6 (61)
    Prairie Rowing (A)
D. Lee
122.5 (62)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
115.6 (61)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
P. Cushing
202.5 (72)
    OKC Riversport (D)
M. Tower
0.0 (56)
19 12:15 PM Womens Youth 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
15
20 12:20 PM Mens Youth Novice 4x
5
21 12:30 PM Womens Youth Novice 4+
3
22a 12:45 PM Womens Open 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
19
22b 12:45 PM Womens Open Ltwt 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
4
23 12:50 PM Womens Masters 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
7
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Zuczek/L. Rankin
34.6 (47)
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Barnhart/D. Roberts
63.0 (54)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Dudding/J. Taubel
5.5 (35)
    OKC Riversport (B)
C. Pennington/M. Gann
14.6 (40)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
J. Davidson/C. Brierre
16.9 (41)
    OKC Riversport (C)
S. Inniss/N. Middleman
22.1 (43)
    OKC Riversport (D)
K. Barr/G. Terrill
31.2 (46)
24 1:00 PM Mens Youth 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
12
25 1:10 PM Mens Youth Rec 1x
2
26 1:10 PM Mens Youth Novice Rec 1x
8
27a 1:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
2
27b 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
7
28 1:35 PM Mens Masters 8+
0
29a 1:40 PM Mens Youth 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
8
29b 1:40 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
2
30 1:50 PM Womens Collegiate 4+ (Stampede Qualifier)
28
31 2:10 PM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
9
32 2:15 PM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
4
33 2:20 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
2
34 2:30 PM Mixed Masters 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
7
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/L. Rankin/L. Zuczek/R. Houston
62.7 (55)
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Mullin/D. Holiday/T. Driscoll/C. Nyalala
0.1 (28)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Leithner/C. Tawney/P. Jackson/C. Brierre
20.5 (43)
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Quinn/E. Eickman/S. Lewis/T. Barnhart
72.0 (57)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
M. Hartwell/B. Waller/J. Taubel/S. Dudding
6.5 (36)
    OKC Riversport (C)
L. Groom/J. Young/R. Sears/A. Ayala
32.0 (47)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (C)
S. Fujan/R. Norton/E. Boughner/C. LaBarre
3.9 (34)
35 2:35 PM Kayak 1x
7
36 2:35 PM Kayak 2x
2
Stampede OG&E Stampede Races
0 4:00 PM Parent/Child 2x 500m Stampede
0
1 Womens Open / Ltwt / Masters 1x 500m Stampede
0
2 Mens Youth 4x 500m Stampede
0
5 Mens Open / Ltwt 2x 500m Stampede
0
6 Mens Masters 2x 500m Stampede
0
7 Womens Youth 1x 500m Stampede
0
10 Womens Open 8+ 500m Stampede
0
11 Womens Collegiate 8+ 500m Stampede
0
13 Womens Youth / Ltwt 8+ 500m Stampede
0
14 Mens Collegiate 4+ 500m Stampede
0
18 Mens Open / Ltwt / Masters 1x 500m Stampede
0
19 Womens Youth 4x 500m Stampede
0
22 Womens Open / Ltwt 2x 500m Stampede
0
23 Womens Masters 2x 500m Stampede
0
24 Mens Youth 1x 500m Stampede
0
27 Mens Open / Collegiate 8+ 500m Stampede
0
29 Mens Youth / Ltwt 8+ 500m Stampede
0
30 Womens Collegiate 4+ 500m Stampede
0
34 Mixed Masters 4x 500m Stampede
0
Sunday, October 4, 2009
Sunday Sunday Races
51 8:30 AM Mens Open 4x
2
52 8:35 AM Mens Masters 4x
3
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/A. Lloyd/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
76.9 (58)
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Driscoll/J. McCanlies/P. Flournoy/D. Holiday
0.3 (29)
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Tower/B. Burch/R. Barry/J. Burghart
15.7 (41)
53 8:45 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
3
54 8:50 AM Womens Open Rec 1x
1
55 8:50 AM Womens Open Novice Rec 1x
2
56 9:00 AM Womens Open 2-
4
57 9:10 AM Mens Youth 2x
8
58 9:15 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
59 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
3
60 9:40 AM Womens Youth 4+
7
61 9:45 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
62 9:55 AM Mixed Open 8+
1
63 9:55 AM Mixed Masters 8+
3
64 10:00 AM Mixed Youth 8+
2
65 10:10 AM Mixed Masters 2x
10
66 10:20 AM Mens Youth 4+
6
67 10:20 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
2
68 10:30 AM Womens Open 4+
2
69 10:40 AM Womens Youth 2x
11
70 10:50 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
5
71 10:55 AM Mens Open 2-
4
72 11:10 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
7
73 11:15 AM Mens Open Rec 1x
1
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner
 
74 11:15 AM Mens Open Novice Rec 1x
5
75 11:30 AM Womens Open 4x
1
76 11:35 AM Womens Masters 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change