OCU Boot of the Oklahoma

  • Oct 3, 2009 To Oct 4, 2009
  • head/sprint
  • Downtown
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By: Oklahoma City University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 3, 2009
1a 8:30 AM Womens Open 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
19
1b 8:30 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
1c 8:35 AM Womens Masters 1x AA-D (Stampede Qualifier)
6
1d 8:35 AM Womens Masters 1x E-J (Stampede Qualifier)
2
2 8:45 AM Mens Youth 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
10
3 8:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4x
7
4 9:00 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
8
5a 9:15 AM Mens Open 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
5b 9:15 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
1
6 9:20 AM Mens Masters 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
7 9:30 AM Womens Youth 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
6
8 9:40 AM Womens Youth Rec 1x
4
9 9:40 AM Womens Youth Novice Rec 1x
4
10 10:00 AM Womens Open 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
1
11 10:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
19
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A)
B. Kansas/C. Kansas/D. Kansas/E. Kansas/F. Kansas/G. Kansas/H. Kansas/I. Kansas/A. Kansas (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
B. Slattery/H. Gibson/K. Schiro/S. Meyer/A. Hibbs/R. Lane/K. Sondag/J. Imfeld/B. Hurley (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
J. Merideth/E. Carstens/C. Campbell/J. Lovell/M. Walter/E. Langdon/H. King/C. Merideth/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
K. Webeck/L. Ream/K. Keisler/B. Norris/H. Vigneault/L. Khan/T. Frank/E. Taylor/K. Hill (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
M. Harrell/M. Chelsea/R. Staff/B. Sheppard/K. Sarah/G. Alexandra/A. LaFollette/M. Farrell/P. Lauren (Cox)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (A)
B. Hutton/C. Lynes/J. Lawson/K. Gabrovska/L. Borkenhagen/B. Koster/S. Crook/K. Spaulding/R. Basinger (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (A)
J. Vandermaarel/F. Izagguire-Werner/M. George/C. Nicklas/C. Irby/K. Sheahan/C. McDonald/N. Arrington/M. MCpherson (Cox)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A)
 
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (B)
B. Kansas/C. Kansas/D. Kansas/E. Kansas/F. Kansas/G. Kansas/H. Kansas/I. Kansas/A. Kansas (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (B)
L. Hadaway/K. McKinley/H. Hansing/L. Doucet/C. McElroy/R. Routs/C. Herzlinger/N. Keogh/E. Van Volkinburg (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (B)
M. McCreary/M. Gaines/E. Elena/F. Nicole/V. Ratcliff/B. Homer/S. Fahed/A. LaFollette/W. Kelsey (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (B)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (B)
 
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (C)
B. Kansas/C. Kansas/D. Kansas/E. Kansas/F. Kansas/G. Kansas/H. Kansas/I. Kansas/A. Kansas (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (C)
S. Sara/H. Brooke/C. Brannin/R. Janelle/R. Katherine/H. Heather/M. Lewis/T. Clayton/A. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (C)
K. Susac/K. Cerk/A. Ullman/J. Stevens/M. Whitehurst/M. Bregon/T. Saad/L. Keenan/C. Lowrey (Cox)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (C)
 
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (D)
B. Kansas/C. Kansas/D. Kansas/E. Kansas/F. Kansas/G. Kansas/H. Kansas/I. Kansas/A. Kansas (Cox)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (D)
 
12 10:10 AM Womens Masters 8+
0
13 10:15 AM Womens Youth 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
7
13a 10:15 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
0
14 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate 4+ (Stampede Qualifier)
14
    Creighton University (A)
J. Franco/C. Engler/K. Ruprecht/J. Andre/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Kansas State Mens Crew (A)
J. Burns/S. Steffen/M. Bosworth/N. Lester/S. Williams (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
Z. Dunn/K. Bartlett/C. Leatherman/E. Hanes/C. Cunniff (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma State University (A)
J. Norman/J. Dukes/M. Hall/I. Lemaire/C. Mills (Cox)
 
    St. Edwards Crew - wrong (A)
C. Billman/G. O'Hara/N. Redmond/C. Ross/C. White (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
T. McDonald/C. Pham/W. Brown/A. Mitrowski/N. Burak (Cox)
 
    University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (A)
C. Kuddes/D. Korsman/J. Whitney/S. Arciniegas/E. Veys (Cox)
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team (A)
M. Johnson/P. Fast/S. Smith/E. Dold/I. Villaneda-van Vloten (Cox)
 
    Kansas State Mens Crew (B)
M. McGath/S. Lachky/W. channel/T. Kraus/H. Pease (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
T. Allison/N. Athey/S. Dickie/C. Saum/E. Lim (Cox)
 
    University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (B)
S. LaPorte/S. Duerkson/P. Smith/A. Charrier/K. Machal (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (C)
L. Simmons/P. Rottman/F. Pan/A. Baca/S. Rush (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (D)
H. Montoya/J. Rameswaran/R. Strong/T. Jesse/E. Collins (Cox)
 
15 10:40 AM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
7
16 10:50 AM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
5
17 11:00 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
5
18a 12:00 PM Mens Open 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
13
18b 12:00 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
4
18c 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x AA-D (Stampede Qualifier)
8
18d 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x E-J (Stampede Qualifier)
7
19 12:15 PM Womens Youth 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
15
20 12:20 PM Mens Youth Novice 4x
5
21 12:30 PM Womens Youth Novice 4+
3
22a 12:45 PM Womens Open 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
19
22b 12:45 PM Womens Open Ltwt 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
4
23 12:50 PM Womens Masters 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
7
24 1:00 PM Mens Youth 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
12
25 1:10 PM Mens Youth Rec 1x
2
26 1:10 PM Mens Youth Novice Rec 1x
8
27a 1:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
2
27b 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
7
    Creighton University (A)
J. Franco/M. Wankum/K. Ruprecht/J. Andre/G. Sand/C. Engler/K. Smith/B. Hougas/I. Steele (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
B. Pucsek/N. Bruegmann/M. Fuller/C. Fuller/R. Anderson/S. Livingston/I. Posavec/D. Gilchrist/J. Lin (Cox)
 
    Kansas State Mens Crew (A)
M. Bosworth/S. Steffen/J. Burns/N. Lester/A. Bennett/T. Kraus/J. lohkamp/R. Goetsch/S. Williams (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
D. McNichols/J. Hooley/E. Boitmanis/J. Thomasen/J. Steenburgh/K. Adair/N. Hagen/B. Heinen/J. Fox (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
T. McDonald/C. Pham/T. Allison/C. Saum/S. Dickie/A. Mitrowski/W. Brown/N. Athey/E. Lim (Cox)
 
    University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (A)
C. Kuddes/S. Arciniegas/S. LaPorte/D. Korsman/S. Duerkson/A. Charrier/P. Smith/J. Whitney/L. Keough (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
H. Montoya/P. Rottman/L. Simmons/A. Baca/R. Strong/J. Rameswaran/F. Pan/T. Jesse/N. Burak (Cox)
 
28 1:35 PM Mens Masters 8+
0
29a 1:40 PM Mens Youth 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
8
29b 1:40 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
2
30 1:50 PM Womens Collegiate 4+ (Stampede Qualifier)
28
    Creighton University (A)
A. Squires/M. Rush/M. Konor/A. Gomez/M. Bosch (Cox)
 
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A)
B. Kansas/C. Kansas/D. Kansas/E. Kansas/A. Kansas (Cox)
 
    Kansas State Mens Crew (A)
L. Doan/R. Skinner/H. Pease/A. Atwell/M. Cotton (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
B. Slattery/H. Gibson/K. Schiro/S. Meyer/B. Hurley (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
J. Merideth/E. Carstens/C. Campbell/J. Lovell/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    St. Edwards Crew - wrong (A)
L. Bicak/K. Brown/M. Haas/E. Gabriel/C. White (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
K. Webeck/B. Norris/T. Frank/L. Khan/K. Hill (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
M. Harrell/C. Moore/R. Staff/S. Brooke/P. Lauren (Cox)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (A)
S. Lay/S. Jones/N. Gibbon/K. Bartodej/L. Winston (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (A)
J. Vandermaarel/M. George/C. Irby/F. Izaguirre-Werner/M. McPherson (Cox)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A)
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team (A)
E. Kuhlman/C. Chavez/M. Koehn/S. Lillie/I. Villaneda-van Vloten (Cox)
 
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (B)
B. Kansas/C. Kansas/D. Kansas/E. Kansas/A. Kansas (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (B)
E. Langdon/H. King/M. Walter/C. Merideth/E. St. John (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
K. Keisler/L. Ream/H. Vigneault/E. Taylor/S. Rush (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (B)
K. Sarah/G. Alexandra/A. LaFollette/M. Farrell/W. Kelsey (Cox)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (B)
B. Hutton/B. Koster/J. Lawson/C. Lynes/C. Cantrell (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (B)
S. Matejka/A. Thomspon/J. Gorcyca/C. Nicklas/M. Kelly (Cox)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (B)
 
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (C)
B. Kansas/C. Kansas/D. Kansas/E. Kansas/A. Kansas (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (C)
L. Hadaway/K. McKinley/H. Hansing/L. Doucet/E. Van Volkinburg (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (C)
H. Mones-Murphy/C. Gephardt/E. Eng/A. Harrell/E. Collins (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (C)
M. McCreary/M. Gaines/E. Engles/F. Nicole/A. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (C)
J. Gorcyca/A. Thompson/S. Tunnell/L. MCCaig/E. Dirks (Cox)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (C)
 
    Southern Methodist University (D)
L. Benavides/B. Hendrian/E. Kolkman/S. Routs/E. Richardson (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (D)
B. Homer/V. Ratcliff/S. Fahed/A. LaFollette/H. Brown (Cox)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (D)
 
31 2:10 PM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
9
32 2:15 PM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
4
33 2:20 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
2
34 2:30 PM Mixed Masters 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
7
35 2:35 PM Kayak 1x
7
36 2:35 PM Kayak 2x
2
Stampede OG&E Stampede Races
0 4:00 PM Parent/Child 2x 500m Stampede
0
1 Womens Open / Ltwt / Masters 1x 500m Stampede
0
2 Mens Youth 4x 500m Stampede
0
5 Mens Open / Ltwt 2x 500m Stampede
0
6 Mens Masters 2x 500m Stampede
0
7 Womens Youth 1x 500m Stampede
0
10 Womens Open 8+ 500m Stampede
0
11 Womens Collegiate 8+ 500m Stampede
0
13 Womens Youth / Ltwt 8+ 500m Stampede
0
14 Mens Collegiate 4+ 500m Stampede
0
18 Mens Open / Ltwt / Masters 1x 500m Stampede
0
19 Womens Youth 4x 500m Stampede
0
22 Womens Open / Ltwt 2x 500m Stampede
0
23 Womens Masters 2x 500m Stampede
0
24 Mens Youth 1x 500m Stampede
0
27 Mens Open / Collegiate 8+ 500m Stampede
0
29 Mens Youth / Ltwt 8+ 500m Stampede
0
30 Womens Collegiate 4+ 500m Stampede
0
34 Mixed Masters 4x 500m Stampede
0
Sunday, October 4, 2009
Sunday Sunday Races
51 8:30 AM Mens Open 4x
2
52 8:35 AM Mens Masters 4x
3
53 8:45 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
3
54 8:50 AM Womens Open Rec 1x
1
55 8:50 AM Womens Open Novice Rec 1x
2
56 9:00 AM Womens Open 2-
4
57 9:10 AM Mens Youth 2x
8
58 9:15 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
59 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
3
60 9:40 AM Womens Youth 4+
7
61 9:45 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
62 9:55 AM Mixed Open 8+
1
63 9:55 AM Mixed Masters 8+
3
64 10:00 AM Mixed Youth 8+
2
65 10:10 AM Mixed Masters 2x
10
66 10:20 AM Mens Youth 4+
6
67 10:20 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
2
68 10:30 AM Womens Open 4+
2
69 10:40 AM Womens Youth 2x
11
70 10:50 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
5
71 10:55 AM Mens Open 2-
4
72 11:10 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
7
73 11:15 AM Mens Open Rec 1x
1
74 11:15 AM Mens Open Novice Rec 1x
5
75 11:30 AM Womens Open 4x
1
76 11:35 AM Womens Masters 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change