OCU Boot of the Oklahoma
- Oct 3, 2009 To Oct 4, 2009
- head/sprint
- Downtown
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: Oklahoma City University
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 3, 2009 | |||||
1a | 8:30 AM | Womens Open 1x (Stampede Qualifier) | 19 |
||
1b | 8:30 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x (Stampede Qualifier) | 5 |
||
1c | 8:35 AM | Womens Masters 1x AA-D (Stampede Qualifier) | 6 |
||
1d | 8:35 AM | Womens Masters 1x E-J (Stampede Qualifier) | 2 |
||
2 | 8:45 AM | Mens Youth 4x (Stampede Qualifier) | 10 |
||
3 | 8:50 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4x | 7 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
5a | 9:15 AM | Mens Open 2x (Stampede Qualifier) | 5 |
||
5b | 9:15 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 2x (Stampede Qualifier) | 1 |
||
6 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x (Stampede Qualifier) | 5 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Womens Youth 1x (Stampede Qualifier) | 6 |
||
8 | 9:40 AM | Womens Youth Rec 1x | 4 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Youth Novice Rec 1x | 4 |
||
10 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 8+ (Stampede Qualifier) | 1 |
||
11 | 10:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ (Stampede Qualifier) | 19 |
||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A) |
B. Kansas/C. Kansas/D. Kansas/E. Kansas/F. Kansas/G. Kansas/H. Kansas/I. Kansas/A. Kansas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
B. Slattery/H. Gibson/K. Schiro/S. Meyer/A. Hibbs/R. Lane/K. Sondag/J. Imfeld/B. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
J. Merideth/E. Carstens/C. Campbell/J. Lovell/M. Walter/E. Langdon/H. King/C. Merideth/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
K. Webeck/L. Ream/K. Keisler/B. Norris/H. Vigneault/L. Khan/T. Frank/E. Taylor/K. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (A) |
M. Harrell/M. Chelsea/R. Staff/B. Sheppard/K. Sarah/G. Alexandra/A. LaFollette/M. Farrell/P. Lauren (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (A) |
B. Hutton/C. Lynes/J. Lawson/K. Gabrovska/L. Borkenhagen/B. Koster/S. Crook/K. Spaulding/R. Basinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (A) |
J. Vandermaarel/F. Izagguire-Werner/M. George/C. Nicklas/C. Irby/K. Sheahan/C. McDonald/N. Arrington/M. MCpherson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (B) |
B. Kansas/C. Kansas/D. Kansas/E. Kansas/F. Kansas/G. Kansas/H. Kansas/I. Kansas/A. Kansas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
L. Hadaway/K. McKinley/H. Hansing/L. Doucet/C. McElroy/R. Routs/C. Herzlinger/N. Keogh/E. Van Volkinburg (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (B) |
M. McCreary/M. Gaines/E. Elena/F. Nicole/V. Ratcliff/B. Homer/S. Fahed/A. LaFollette/W. Kelsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (C) |
B. Kansas/C. Kansas/D. Kansas/E. Kansas/F. Kansas/G. Kansas/H. Kansas/I. Kansas/A. Kansas (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (C) |
S. Sara/H. Brooke/C. Brannin/R. Janelle/R. Katherine/H. Heather/M. Lewis/T. Clayton/A. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (C) |
K. Susac/K. Cerk/A. Ullman/J. Stevens/M. Whitehurst/M. Bregon/T. Saad/L. Keenan/C. Lowrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (C) |
|
||||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (D) |
B. Kansas/C. Kansas/D. Kansas/E. Kansas/F. Kansas/G. Kansas/H. Kansas/I. Kansas/A. Kansas (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (D) |
|
||||
12 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
13 | 10:15 AM | Womens Youth 8+ (Stampede Qualifier) | 7 |
||
13a | 10:15 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Stampede Qualifier) | 0 |
||
14 | 10:30 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ (Stampede Qualifier) | 14 |
||
Creighton University (A) |
J. Franco/C. Engler/K. Ruprecht/J. Andre/K. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Mens Crew (A) |
J. Burns/S. Steffen/M. Bosworth/N. Lester/S. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
|
||||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
Z. Dunn/K. Bartlett/C. Leatherman/E. Hanes/C. Cunniff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma State University (A) |
J. Norman/J. Dukes/M. Hall/I. Lemaire/C. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edwards Crew - wrong (A) |
C. Billman/G. O'Hara/N. Redmond/C. Ross/C. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
T. McDonald/C. Pham/W. Brown/A. Mitrowski/N. Burak (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (A) |
C. Kuddes/D. Korsman/J. Whitney/S. Arciniegas/E. Veys (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
M. Johnson/P. Fast/S. Smith/E. Dold/I. Villaneda-van Vloten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Mens Crew (B) |
M. McGath/S. Lachky/W. channel/T. Kraus/H. Pease (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
T. Allison/N. Athey/S. Dickie/C. Saum/E. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (B) |
S. LaPorte/S. Duerkson/P. Smith/A. Charrier/K. Machal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (C) |
L. Simmons/P. Rottman/F. Pan/A. Baca/S. Rush (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (D) |
H. Montoya/J. Rameswaran/R. Strong/T. Jesse/E. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+ | 7 |
||
16 | 10:50 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+ | 5 |
||
17 | 11:00 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
18a | 12:00 PM | Mens Open 1x (Stampede Qualifier) | 13 |
||
18b | 12:00 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x (Stampede Qualifier) | 4 |
||
18c | 12:05 PM | Mens Masters 1x AA-D (Stampede Qualifier) | 8 |
||
18d | 12:05 PM | Mens Masters 1x E-J (Stampede Qualifier) | 7 |
||
19 | 12:15 PM | Womens Youth 4x (Stampede Qualifier) | 15 |
||
20 | 12:20 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4x | 5 |
||
21 | 12:30 PM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
22a | 12:45 PM | Womens Open 2x (Stampede Qualifier) | 19 |
||
22b | 12:45 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 2x (Stampede Qualifier) | 4 |
||
23 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 2x (Stampede Qualifier) | 7 |
||
24 | 1:00 PM | Mens Youth 1x (Stampede Qualifier) | 12 |
||
25 | 1:10 PM | Mens Youth Rec 1x | 2 |
||
26 | 1:10 PM | Mens Youth Novice Rec 1x | 8 |
||
27a | 1:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ (Stampede Qualifier) | 2 |
||
27b | 1:30 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ (Stampede Qualifier) | 7 |
||
Creighton University (A) |
J. Franco/M. Wankum/K. Ruprecht/J. Andre/G. Sand/C. Engler/K. Smith/B. Hougas/I. Steele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (A) |
B. Pucsek/N. Bruegmann/M. Fuller/C. Fuller/R. Anderson/S. Livingston/I. Posavec/D. Gilchrist/J. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Mens Crew (A) |
M. Bosworth/S. Steffen/J. Burns/N. Lester/A. Bennett/T. Kraus/J. lohkamp/R. Goetsch/S. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
D. McNichols/J. Hooley/E. Boitmanis/J. Thomasen/J. Steenburgh/K. Adair/N. Hagen/B. Heinen/J. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
T. McDonald/C. Pham/T. Allison/C. Saum/S. Dickie/A. Mitrowski/W. Brown/N. Athey/E. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (A) |
C. Kuddes/S. Arciniegas/S. LaPorte/D. Korsman/S. Duerkson/A. Charrier/P. Smith/J. Whitney/L. Keough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
H. Montoya/P. Rottman/L. Simmons/A. Baca/R. Strong/J. Rameswaran/F. Pan/T. Jesse/N. Burak (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 1:35 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
29a | 1:40 PM | Mens Youth 8+ (Stampede Qualifier) | 8 |
||
29b | 1:40 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Stampede Qualifier) | 2 |
||
30 | 1:50 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ (Stampede Qualifier) | 28 |
||
Creighton University (A) |
A. Squires/M. Rush/M. Konor/A. Gomez/M. Bosch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A) |
B. Kansas/C. Kansas/D. Kansas/E. Kansas/A. Kansas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Mens Crew (A) |
L. Doan/R. Skinner/H. Pease/A. Atwell/M. Cotton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
B. Slattery/H. Gibson/K. Schiro/S. Meyer/B. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
J. Merideth/E. Carstens/C. Campbell/J. Lovell/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edwards Crew - wrong (A) |
L. Bicak/K. Brown/M. Haas/E. Gabriel/C. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
K. Webeck/B. Norris/T. Frank/L. Khan/K. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (A) |
M. Harrell/C. Moore/R. Staff/S. Brooke/P. Lauren (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (A) |
S. Lay/S. Jones/N. Gibbon/K. Bartodej/L. Winston (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (A) |
J. Vandermaarel/M. George/C. Irby/F. Izaguirre-Werner/M. McPherson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
E. Kuhlman/C. Chavez/M. Koehn/S. Lillie/I. Villaneda-van Vloten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (B) |
B. Kansas/C. Kansas/D. Kansas/E. Kansas/A. Kansas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
E. Langdon/H. King/M. Walter/C. Merideth/E. St. John (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
K. Keisler/L. Ream/H. Vigneault/E. Taylor/S. Rush (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (B) |
K. Sarah/G. Alexandra/A. LaFollette/M. Farrell/W. Kelsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (B) |
B. Hutton/B. Koster/J. Lawson/C. Lynes/C. Cantrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (B) |
S. Matejka/A. Thomspon/J. Gorcyca/C. Nicklas/M. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (C) |
B. Kansas/C. Kansas/D. Kansas/E. Kansas/A. Kansas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (C) |
L. Hadaway/K. McKinley/H. Hansing/L. Doucet/E. Van Volkinburg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (C) |
H. Mones-Murphy/C. Gephardt/E. Eng/A. Harrell/E. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (C) |
M. McCreary/M. Gaines/E. Engles/F. Nicole/A. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (C) |
J. Gorcyca/A. Thompson/S. Tunnell/L. MCCaig/E. Dirks (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (C) |
|
||||
Southern Methodist University (D) |
L. Benavides/B. Hendrian/E. Kolkman/S. Routs/E. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (D) |
B. Homer/V. Ratcliff/S. Fahed/A. LaFollette/H. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (D) |
|
||||
31 | 2:10 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+ | 9 |
||
32 | 2:15 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+ | 4 |
||
33 | 2:20 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
34 | 2:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (Stampede Qualifier) | 7 |
||
35 | 2:35 PM | Kayak 1x | 7 |
||
36 | 2:35 PM | Kayak 2x | 2 |
||
Stampede | OG&E Stampede Races | ||||
0 | 4:00 PM | Parent/Child 2x 500m Stampede | |||
1 | Womens Open / Ltwt / Masters 1x 500m Stampede | ||||
2 | Mens Youth 4x 500m Stampede | ||||
5 | Mens Open / Ltwt 2x 500m Stampede | ||||
6 | Mens Masters 2x 500m Stampede | ||||
7 | Womens Youth 1x 500m Stampede | ||||
10 | Womens Open 8+ 500m Stampede | ||||
11 | Womens Collegiate 8+ 500m Stampede | ||||
13 | Womens Youth / Ltwt 8+ 500m Stampede | ||||
14 | Mens Collegiate 4+ 500m Stampede | ||||
18 | Mens Open / Ltwt / Masters 1x 500m Stampede | ||||
19 | Womens Youth 4x 500m Stampede | ||||
22 | Womens Open / Ltwt 2x 500m Stampede | ||||
23 | Womens Masters 2x 500m Stampede | ||||
24 | Mens Youth 1x 500m Stampede | ||||
27 | Mens Open / Collegiate 8+ 500m Stampede | ||||
29 | Mens Youth / Ltwt 8+ 500m Stampede | ||||
30 | Womens Collegiate 4+ 500m Stampede | ||||
34 | Mixed Masters 4x 500m Stampede | ||||
Sunday, October 4, 2009 | |||||
Sunday | Sunday Races | ||||
51 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
||
52 | 8:35 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
53 | 8:45 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 3 |
||
54 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open Rec 1x | 1 |
||
55 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open Novice Rec 1x | 2 |
||
56 | 9:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 4 |
||
57 | 9:10 AM | Mens Youth 2x | 8 |
||
58 | 9:15 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 9 |
||
59 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
60 | 9:40 AM | Womens Youth 4+ | 7 |
||
61 | 9:45 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
62 | 9:55 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 1 |
||
63 | 9:55 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
64 | 10:00 AM | Mixed Youth 8+ | 2 |
||
65 | 10:10 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 10 |
||
66 | 10:20 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 6 |
||
67 | 10:20 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
68 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
69 | 10:40 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 11 |
||
70 | 10:50 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 5 |
||
71 | 10:55 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
72 | 11:10 AM | Mens Collegiate 1x | 7 |
||
73 | 11:15 AM | Mens Open Rec 1x | 1 |
||
74 | 11:15 AM | Mens Open Novice Rec 1x | 5 |
||
75 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
||
76 | 11:35 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change