OCU Boot of the Oklahoma

  • Oct 3, 2009 To Oct 4, 2009
  • head/sprint
  • Downtown
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By: Oklahoma City University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 3, 2009
1a 8:30 AM Womens Open 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
19
1b 8:30 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
1c 8:35 AM Womens Masters 1x AA-D (Stampede Qualifier)
6
1d 8:35 AM Womens Masters 1x E-J (Stampede Qualifier)
2
2 8:45 AM Mens Youth 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
10
3 8:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4x
7
4 9:00 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
8
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
T. Coletta/L. Statter/T. Green/J. Casarrubias/P. Ozanich (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
S. Callahan/W. Salyard/A. Himes/L. Estrada/W. Pospick (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
N. Thompson/L. Uetrecht/P. Webb/R. Antoon/R. Terry (Cox)
 
    Manhattan Junior Crew (A)
R. Fowler/C. Clark/C. Meyer/Z. Minton/D. Corzine (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
B. Price/C. Atik/D. /J. Carstens/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
D. Cortes/S. Crofford/J. Hunt/A. Hanson/T. Drew (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
A. Baughman/a. Cohen/I. Maduka/N. Mackay/H. Reina (Cox)
 
5a 9:15 AM Mens Open 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
5b 9:15 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
1
6 9:20 AM Mens Masters 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
7 9:30 AM Womens Youth 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
6
8 9:40 AM Womens Youth Rec 1x
4
9 9:40 AM Womens Youth Novice Rec 1x
4
10 10:00 AM Womens Open 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
1
11 10:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
19
12 10:10 AM Womens Masters 8+
0
13 10:15 AM Womens Youth 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
7
13a 10:15 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
0
14 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate 4+ (Stampede Qualifier)
14
15 10:40 AM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
7
16 10:50 AM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
5
17 11:00 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
5
    Highland Park Crew (A)
S. Callahan/W. Salyard/A. Himes/L. Estrada/N. Pyle/A. Bass/D. Cortes/A. Hanson/T. Drew (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
L. Uetrecht/R. Antoon/C. Heldman/A. Hendler/A. Baughman/a. Cohen/A. Gesalman/M. Gresback/R. Terry (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. McPherson/B. McPherson/O. Baldwin/L. Albaugh/A. Jech/C. Kwasny/R. Mahon/J. Pomales/G. Sorensen (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
A. Hill/J. Carstens/B. Price/K. Fetsch/C. Atik/S. Nelson/D. /B. Chesnut/N. Harris (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
A. Huth/B. Smith/T. Lastelick/N. Mackay/I. Maduka/J. Mathus/W. Patterson/R. Rubey/H. Reina (Cox)
 
18a 12:00 PM Mens Open 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
13
18b 12:00 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
4
18c 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x AA-D (Stampede Qualifier)
8
18d 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x E-J (Stampede Qualifier)
7
19 12:15 PM Womens Youth 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
15
20 12:20 PM Mens Youth Novice 4x
5
21 12:30 PM Womens Youth Novice 4+
3
22a 12:45 PM Womens Open 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
19
22b 12:45 PM Womens Open Ltwt 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
4
23 12:50 PM Womens Masters 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
7
24 1:00 PM Mens Youth 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
12
25 1:10 PM Mens Youth Rec 1x
2
26 1:10 PM Mens Youth Novice Rec 1x
8
27a 1:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
2
27b 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
7
28 1:35 PM Mens Masters 8+
0
29a 1:40 PM Mens Youth 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
8
    Highland Park Crew (A)
J. Willems/B. Britten/C. Powers/C. Storm/S. Adams/C. Thiebaud/T. Shipley/Z. Ritzman/T. Work (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
A. Hooker/L. Burk/A. Burk/C. Reiser/P. Tatum/B. Hoffman/A. Clark/A. Winstel/J. Montemayor (Cox)
 
    Manhattan Junior Crew (A)
R. Claussen/K. Pritts/R. Fowler/Z. Minton/T. Whitmore/L. Sutton/C. Meyer/B. Butler/C. Emily (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Hinchey/C. Puckett/D. Jordan/Z. Savage/N. Hardin/S. Snyman/J. Hogsett/D. Collier/M. Blumenthal (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
E. Klammer/A. Smith/L. Gilstrap/B. Turner/J. Carmichael/R. Carroll/N. Klammer/M. Brown/M. Fuller (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (B)
A. Himes/W. Kalescky/W. Salyard/L. Estrada/N. Pyle/M. Pepe/W. Pospick/S. Jackson/T. Drew (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B)
D. Williamson/M. Curran/S. Adamson/W. Lang/P. Bradshaw/W. Schneider/S. Adamson/E. Nunez-LaFontaine/P. Chester (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Barry/B. Watts/B. Marley/C. Hardin/J. Beierle/L. Testi/P. Hylton/S. Lee/J. Green (Cox)
 
29b 1:40 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
2
    Highland Park Crew (A)
W. Clark/H. Litz/S. Callahan/J. Beeby/B. Bruck/H. Cortes/A. Adams/R. Bruck/L. Pepe (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
J. Bacic/J. Newman/A. Kim/J. Baldwin/J. Halovanic, Jr./J. Stone/Z. Marshall/S. Spitz/W. Noble (Cox)
 
30 1:50 PM Womens Collegiate 4+ (Stampede Qualifier)
28
31 2:10 PM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
9
32 2:15 PM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
4
33 2:20 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
2
34 2:30 PM Mixed Masters 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
7
35 2:35 PM Kayak 1x
7
36 2:35 PM Kayak 2x
2
Stampede OG&E Stampede Races
0 4:00 PM Parent/Child 2x 500m Stampede
0
1 Womens Open / Ltwt / Masters 1x 500m Stampede
0
2 Mens Youth 4x 500m Stampede
0
5 Mens Open / Ltwt 2x 500m Stampede
0
6 Mens Masters 2x 500m Stampede
0
7 Womens Youth 1x 500m Stampede
0
10 Womens Open 8+ 500m Stampede
0
11 Womens Collegiate 8+ 500m Stampede
0
13 Womens Youth / Ltwt 8+ 500m Stampede
0
14 Mens Collegiate 4+ 500m Stampede
0
18 Mens Open / Ltwt / Masters 1x 500m Stampede
0
19 Womens Youth 4x 500m Stampede
0
22 Womens Open / Ltwt 2x 500m Stampede
0
23 Womens Masters 2x 500m Stampede
0
24 Mens Youth 1x 500m Stampede
0
27 Mens Open / Collegiate 8+ 500m Stampede
0
29 Mens Youth / Ltwt 8+ 500m Stampede
0
30 Womens Collegiate 4+ 500m Stampede
0
34 Mixed Masters 4x 500m Stampede
0
Sunday, October 4, 2009
Sunday Sunday Races
51 8:30 AM Mens Open 4x
2
52 8:35 AM Mens Masters 4x
3
53 8:45 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
3
54 8:50 AM Womens Open Rec 1x
1
55 8:50 AM Womens Open Novice Rec 1x
2
56 9:00 AM Womens Open 2-
4
57 9:10 AM Mens Youth 2x
8
58 9:15 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
59 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
3
60 9:40 AM Womens Youth 4+
7
61 9:45 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
62 9:55 AM Mixed Open 8+
1
63 9:55 AM Mixed Masters 8+
3
64 10:00 AM Mixed Youth 8+
2
65 10:10 AM Mixed Masters 2x
10
66 10:20 AM Mens Youth 4+
6
67 10:20 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
2
68 10:30 AM Womens Open 4+
2
69 10:40 AM Womens Youth 2x
11
70 10:50 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
5
71 10:55 AM Mens Open 2-
4
72 11:10 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
7
73 11:15 AM Mens Open Rec 1x
1
74 11:15 AM Mens Open Novice Rec 1x
5
75 11:30 AM Womens Open 4x
1
76 11:35 AM Womens Masters 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change