OCU Boot of the Oklahoma

  • Oct 3, 2009 To Oct 4, 2009
  • head/sprint
  • Downtown
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By: Oklahoma City University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 3, 2009
1a 8:30 AM Womens Open 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
19
1b 8:30 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
1c 8:35 AM Womens Masters 1x AA-D (Stampede Qualifier)
6
1d 8:35 AM Womens Masters 1x E-J (Stampede Qualifier)
2
2 8:45 AM Mens Youth 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
10
3 8:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4x
7
4 9:00 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
8
5a 9:15 AM Mens Open 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
5b 9:15 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
1
6 9:20 AM Mens Masters 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
5
7 9:30 AM Womens Youth 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
6
    Cambridge Crew (A)
K. Case
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Carry
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
E. McCombs
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
K. Gudmundsson
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
K. Naidu
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (C)
C. Kline
 
8 9:40 AM Womens Youth Rec 1x
4
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Ramos
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
A. Cromwell
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
K. Kennedy
 
    The Hockaday School (C)
E. Hsu
 
9 9:40 AM Womens Youth Novice Rec 1x
4
10 10:00 AM Womens Open 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
1
11 10:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
19
12 10:10 AM Womens Masters 8+
0
13 10:15 AM Womens Youth 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
7
13a 10:15 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
0
14 10:30 AM Mens Collegiate 4+ (Stampede Qualifier)
14
15 10:40 AM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
7
16 10:50 AM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
5
17 11:00 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
5
18a 12:00 PM Mens Open 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
13
18b 12:00 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
4
18c 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x AA-D (Stampede Qualifier)
8
18d 12:05 PM Mens Masters 1x E-J (Stampede Qualifier)
7
19 12:15 PM Womens Youth 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
15
    Cambridge Crew (A)
K. Case/C. Frattaroli/A. Neely/H. Doran
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
A. Gallegos/C. Sikes/M. Rojas/S. Kuhn
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Goedecke/D. Thompson-Butler/A. Jones/J. Shewmaker
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
K. Gudmundsson/T. Tarpley/K. Kennedy/P. Hughes
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
C. Carry/K. Naidu/C. Turner/C. Kline
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
V. Kastens/B. Shewmaker/C. Hansen/B. Webster
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
E. Walker/E. Hsu/A. Cromwell/J. Klion
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
R. Taylor/C. McMeekin/K. Philhower/T. Wilham
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (C)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (C)
 
20 12:20 PM Mens Youth Novice 4x
5
21 12:30 PM Womens Youth Novice 4+
3
22a 12:45 PM Womens Open 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
19
22b 12:45 PM Womens Open Ltwt 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
4
23 12:50 PM Womens Masters 2x (Stampede Qualifier)
7
24 1:00 PM Mens Youth 1x (Stampede Qualifier)
12
25 1:10 PM Mens Youth Rec 1x
2
26 1:10 PM Mens Youth Novice Rec 1x
8
27a 1:30 PM Mens Open 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
2
27b 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
7
28 1:35 PM Mens Masters 8+
0
29a 1:40 PM Mens Youth 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
8
29b 1:40 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ (Stampede Qualifier)
2
30 1:50 PM Womens Collegiate 4+ (Stampede Qualifier)
28
31 2:10 PM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
9
32 2:15 PM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
4
33 2:20 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
2
34 2:30 PM Mixed Masters 4x (Stampede Qualifier)
7
35 2:35 PM Kayak 1x
7
36 2:35 PM Kayak 2x
2
Stampede OG&E Stampede Races
0 4:00 PM Parent/Child 2x 500m Stampede
0
1 Womens Open / Ltwt / Masters 1x 500m Stampede
0
2 Mens Youth 4x 500m Stampede
0
5 Mens Open / Ltwt 2x 500m Stampede
0
6 Mens Masters 2x 500m Stampede
0
7 Womens Youth 1x 500m Stampede
0
10 Womens Open 8+ 500m Stampede
0
11 Womens Collegiate 8+ 500m Stampede
0
13 Womens Youth / Ltwt 8+ 500m Stampede
0
14 Mens Collegiate 4+ 500m Stampede
0
18 Mens Open / Ltwt / Masters 1x 500m Stampede
0
19 Womens Youth 4x 500m Stampede
0
22 Womens Open / Ltwt 2x 500m Stampede
0
23 Womens Masters 2x 500m Stampede
0
24 Mens Youth 1x 500m Stampede
0
27 Mens Open / Collegiate 8+ 500m Stampede
0
29 Mens Youth / Ltwt 8+ 500m Stampede
0
30 Womens Collegiate 4+ 500m Stampede
0
34 Mixed Masters 4x 500m Stampede
0
Sunday, October 4, 2009
Sunday Sunday Races
51 8:30 AM Mens Open 4x
2
52 8:35 AM Mens Masters 4x
3
53 8:45 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
3
54 8:50 AM Womens Open Rec 1x
1
55 8:50 AM Womens Open Novice Rec 1x
2
56 9:00 AM Womens Open 2-
4
57 9:10 AM Mens Youth 2x
8
58 9:15 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
59 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
3
60 9:40 AM Womens Youth 4+
7
61 9:45 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
62 9:55 AM Mixed Open 8+
1
63 9:55 AM Mixed Masters 8+
3
64 10:00 AM Mixed Youth 8+
2
65 10:10 AM Mixed Masters 2x
10
66 10:20 AM Mens Youth 4+
6
67 10:20 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
2
68 10:30 AM Womens Open 4+
2
69 10:40 AM Womens Youth 2x
11
70 10:50 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
5
    Highland Park Crew (A)
L. Pepe/E. Early
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Shewmaker/J. Shewmaker
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
C. Watters/E. McCombs
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
C. Hansen/B. Webster
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
V. Kastens/D. Peña
 
71 10:55 AM Mens Open 2-
4
72 11:10 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
7
73 11:15 AM Mens Open Rec 1x
1
74 11:15 AM Mens Open Novice Rec 1x
5
75 11:30 AM Womens Open 4x
1
76 11:35 AM Womens Masters 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change