Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 21, 2009
Cox Mtng 8:30 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
16
2 9:30 AM Womens Masters 8+
11
3 9:50 AM Mixed Masters 2x
10
4 10:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
5 10:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
12
6 10:40 AM Womens Masters 1x
26
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
A. Crooks
4.9 (41)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
N. Faigen
16.9 (53)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
P. Soller
30.6 (62)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Stone
44.1 (69)
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
D. Anders
0.4 (31)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Simmons
18.2 (54)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Blankley
1.6 (35)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins
10.0 (47)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Ensor
21.0 (56)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Schofield
25.6 (59)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Hedges
2.0 (36)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
6.4 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green
62.5 (77)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover
24.0 (58)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
C. Tropp
28.9 (61)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Devitt
16.9 (53)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
L. Foale
6.4 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
L. Brennan
10.0 (47)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
B. Picard
10.0 (47)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
N. Tippins
3.0 (38)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
J. Knoblauch
0.4 (31)
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
M. Bourque
7.2 (44)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
A. Skor
4.9 (41)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
H. Marcus
11.0 (48)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F)
H. Schley
15.6 (52)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G)
P. Raila
12.1 (49)
7 11:30 AM Mens Masters 2x
19
8 12:10 PM Mens Masters 8+
9
9 12:30 PM Mixed Masters Novice 4+
3
10 12:40 PM Womens Masters 4x
13
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
5.8 (44)
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
E. Normoyle/J. Close/J. Mitchell/K. Brown
9.7 (49)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Ward/K. Blankley/C. DelSavio/A. Branan
0.5 (32)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/L. Devitt/M. Bourque/B. Picard
8.0 (47)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Riker/B. Pugel/I. MacDonald/J. DiLena
13.5 (53)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Hayes/M. Jacobi/K. Sikes/M. Alofs
0.0 (28)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Bucko/B. Blodgett/M. Aquino/M. Leon
1.0 (34)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila/L. Schmidt/V. Leinfelder/P. Davitt
4.5 (42)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
S. Colodny/K. Rockwood/G. Katz/M. Dowd
18.0 (57)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. Caird/C. Galloway/L. Foale/S. Hedges
2.9 (39)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
V. Lance/L. Horn/D. Rudess/J. Atwell
11.5 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. Bowie/T. Kalb/C. Nicklas/K. Huber
8.8 (48)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
N. Tippins/A. Skor/H. Schley/E. Brennan
5.8 (44)
11 1:10 PM Mixed Masters 8+
11
12 1:30 PM Mens Masters 1x
40
13 2:40 PM Womens Masters 2x
23
14 3:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
13
15 3:50 PM Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
16 4:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
9
17 4:20 PM Coxswain 500 Meter Dash 4+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change