Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 21, 2009
Cox Mtng 8:30 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
16
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Byron/A. Weatherley/J. Hickey/J. Miller/B. Smith (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (28)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Richards/F. Ledvina/P. Jensen/T. Rowe/J. Das (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
j. Cody/C. Williams/R. Zimmer/R. Wagner/T. Georgolas (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Jonik/J. Pokorny/C. Kauffman/R. Sargent/M. Cipollone (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay/P. Oudheusden/H. Pohl/P. Pugliese/A. Branan (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Blanchard/N. Thetford/D. Thackaberry/C. Brooke/S. Lin (Cox)
34.6 (67)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Walker/J. Jensen/T. Hood/T. Helmkemp/A. Stein (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/R. Martini/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli/S. Pearlman (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Dillie/C. Gilbert/A. DiSanti/P. Charles/P. Getzow (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Leonard/M. Demko/T. Coffin/D. Utter/G. Hammond (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
2.2 (37)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
I. Duthie/E. Dannemann/M. Nemeth/M. Schofield/J. Hubert (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
V. Petrecca/D. Krez/W. Shaw/P. Derow/A. Baldwin (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
J. Baird/Y. Kuban/R. Herwig/S. Raffuel/D. King (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
R. Dyer/F. Castiglione/D. Poniros/S. Gurney/T. Tba (Cox)
20.8 (58)
2 9:30 AM Womens Masters 8+
11
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
1.0 (34)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/V. Oomen/C. Tropp/M. Yun/B. Heck/R. Ford/M. Mark/L. McCarthy/A. Atamanchuk (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
G. Greenfield/A. Waider/K. Bower/D. Kilduff/D. Panico/G. Phillips/J. Heller/D. DeZwaan/J. Zimmer (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Cohen/C. Dillie/C. Jordan/D. Mara/A. Charles/T. Zyczynski/S. Voorhees/M. Feibel/J. McGovern (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/V. Leinfelder/L. Schmidt/C. Brackett/T. Kalb/H. Marcus/C. Nicklas/K. Huber/P. CLAFLIN (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Lewis/S. Klem/M. Jonik/D. Mullen/L. Finsrud/S. Sargent/A. Roach/C. Holdsworth/J. Curtain (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
3.4 (40)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
L. Fischetti/N. Paquette/J. Knoblauch/T. Steele/P. Kitty/A. Jones/J. Dabbs/B. Hogan/A. Dominique (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
P. Reese/S. Katz/S. Shephard/K. Kislevitz/M. Flavin/B. Bass/C. Randel/L. Turner/G. Hammond (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
A. Holdsworth/E. MacCormick/S. Stevenson/B. Jones/E. Teel/K. Cunningham/L. Gruendken/R. Jerril/T. Diangelo (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
K. Costello/P. Lofberg/J. Brown/N. Schoffelen/L. Crawford/S. Lael/S. Eaton/V. Vieth/J. Pesce (Cox)
8.0 (47)
3 9:50 AM Mixed Masters 2x
10
4 10:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
5 10:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
12
6 10:40 AM Womens Masters 1x
26
7 11:30 AM Mens Masters 2x
19
8 12:10 PM Mens Masters 8+
9
9 12:30 PM Mixed Masters Novice 4+
3
10 12:40 PM Womens Masters 4x
13
11 1:10 PM Mixed Masters 8+
11
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
0.2 (30)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Glover/L. Dwyer/T. Rendle/B. Walk/R. Gibboni/A. Charalambides/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/T. Georgolas (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (27)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. McNamara/C. Bisgaier/J. Dillie/C. Gilbert/A. DiSanti/P. Charles/C. Baldino/E. Tormey/P. Getzow (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Marcus/C. Brackett/P. Reese/M. Flavin/J. Traynor/D. Raila/D. Utter/J. Leonard/A. Baldwin (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
2.0 (37)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
M. Yun/T. Steele/T. Rossi/T. Langowski/R. LaFauci/R. Hall/M. Hartel/E. Sheldon/J. Pesce (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
J. Cody/J. Kilduff/a. emodi/S. Schermerhorne/G. Greenfield/A. Waider/J. Heller/E. Earley/K. Bower (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
F. Smith/D. Donovan/F. Ryan/P. Derow/K. Kislevitz/L. Turner/S. Shephard/B. Bass/P. CLAFLIN (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
K. Costello/B. Hogan/M. Sullivan/J. Luthman/P. Lyons/V. Riley/L. Crawford/V. Vieth/A. Dominique (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
J. Dabbs/P. Lofberg/G. Mount/C. Kane/D. Wakeman/A. Di Sciullo/S. Eaton/N. Schoffelen/J. Das (Cox)
15.7 (55)
12 1:30 PM Mens Masters 1x
40
13 2:40 PM Womens Masters 2x
23
14 3:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
13
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
0.5 (32)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Glover/L. Dwyer/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/T. Georgolas (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Angelopoulos/S. Skelcher/C. Ryan/K. Farrell/J. Hubert (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Lysobey/K. Sikes/C. Galloway/M. Alofs/A. Stein (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Baldino/C. Dillie/C. Jordan/E. Tormey/P. Getzow (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Kislevitz/S. Shephard/L. Turner/C. Randel/P. CLAFLIN (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
2.2 (37)
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
M. Davenport/G. Casses/T. Lubansky/E. Earley/A. Waider (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
K. McNamara/C. Bisgaier/C. Cohen/D. Mara/J. McGovern (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
L. Schmidt/S. Katz/P. Reese/C. Brackett/A. Baldwin (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
K. Ellis/V. Oomen/B. Heck/R. Ford/A. Atamanchuk (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
M. Yun/C. Tropp/L. McCarthy/M. Mark/D. King (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
N. Paquette/L. Fischetti/A. Jones/P. Kitty/J. Whiting (Cox)
9.5 (48)
15 3:50 PM Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
16 4:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
9
17 4:20 PM Coxswain 500 Meter Dash 4+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change