Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 21, 2009
Cox Mtng 8:30 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
16
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Byron/A. Weatherley/J. Hickey/J. Miller/B. Smith (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (28)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Richards/F. Ledvina/P. Jensen/T. Rowe/J. Das (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
j. Cody/C. Williams/R. Zimmer/R. Wagner/T. Georgolas (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Jonik/J. Pokorny/C. Kauffman/R. Sargent/M. Cipollone (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay/P. Oudheusden/H. Pohl/P. Pugliese/A. Branan (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Blanchard/N. Thetford/D. Thackaberry/C. Brooke/S. Lin (Cox)
34.6 (67)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Walker/J. Jensen/T. Hood/T. Helmkemp/A. Stein (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/R. Martini/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli/S. Pearlman (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Dillie/C. Gilbert/A. DiSanti/P. Charles/P. Getzow (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Leonard/M. Demko/T. Coffin/D. Utter/G. Hammond (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
2.2 (37)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
I. Duthie/E. Dannemann/M. Nemeth/M. Schofield/J. Hubert (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
V. Petrecca/D. Krez/W. Shaw/P. Derow/A. Baldwin (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
J. Baird/Y. Kuban/R. Herwig/S. Raffuel/D. King (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
R. Dyer/F. Castiglione/D. Poniros/S. Gurney/T. Tba (Cox)
20.8 (58)
2 9:30 AM Womens Masters 8+
11
3 9:50 AM Mixed Masters 2x
10
4 10:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
5 10:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
12
6 10:40 AM Womens Masters 1x
26
7 11:30 AM Mens Masters 2x
19
8 12:10 PM Mens Masters 8+
9
9 12:30 PM Mixed Masters Novice 4+
3
10 12:40 PM Womens Masters 4x
13
11 1:10 PM Mixed Masters 8+
11
12 1:30 PM Mens Masters 1x
40
13 2:40 PM Womens Masters 2x
23
14 3:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
13
15 3:50 PM Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
16 4:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
9
17 4:20 PM Coxswain 500 Meter Dash 4+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change